Reset filters
Last Updated: May 24, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 89

Resale properties in Baragarh, Bhubaneswar

Sort by:
Relevance
A
Arapti
1/2
1.39 km away
Resale
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.6k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Mother's Public School- 0.1 kmSunshine Hospital- 0.1 kmTruptee Veg Restaurant - Best Veg Restaurant in Bhubaneswar- 0.1...+ More
Updated
5d ago
SP
Sandbricks Property Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/15
1.64 km away
Verified
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.31k/sq.ft
2053 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
Lipika Mishra
Owner
1/9
2.37 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.78k/sq.ft
1125 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
5d ago
SP
Sandbricks Property Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/6
3.01 km away
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.94k/sq.ft
1114 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower BackupGated Community
Updated
1d ago
SP
Sandbricks Property Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/7
3.01 km away
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.11k/sq.ft
1174 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantNatural LightFresh ConstructionEarthquake Resistant
Updated
1d ago
SP
Sandbricks Property Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/8
3.22 km away
Verified
Resale
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.35k/sq.ft
2150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantCorner PropertyClose to Buxi Jagabandhu English Medi...+ More
JR
JAGANNATHA REALITY
1/7
2.37 km away
Resale
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.92k/sq.ft
1850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Utkal Kanika Galleria, BhubaneswarClose to Biju Patnaik International AirportClose ...+ More
Birajit Tripathy
Owner
1/9
3.64 km away
Resale
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Bridgewell Global School, Nuagaon- 0.9 kmPGIMER & Capital Hospital Bhubaneswar- 0.1 kmBig Brothers Dhaba- 0.1 kmUt...+ More
Saroj Kumar Das
Owner
1/8
2.35 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.54k/sq.ft
1025 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/4
2.54 km away
Resale
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School-II- 0.1 kmSara Gastro & Laparoscopic Hospital- 0.1 km  ...+ More
DP
Devayoni Property
1/4
3.04 km away
Resale
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.52k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School-II- 0.1 kmMedcare Hospital & Research Center- 0.1 km107 NOTOUT- 0.1 kmBaikun...+ More
Updated
1w ago
SP
Sandbricks Property Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/12
2.33 km away
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.65k/sq.ft
1033 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantCorner PropertyLift
Updated
4w ago
SP
Sandbricks Property Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/6
2.54 km away
Resale
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.73k/sq.ft
2450 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to TempleGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
DP
Devayoni Property
1/3
3.64 km away
Resale
₹83.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.19k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
SP
Sandbricks Property Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/3
3.01 km away
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.43k/sq.ft
2030 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School-I...+ More
MR
Minakshyi Rout
1/2
2.62 km away
Resale
₹94.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Bridgewell Global School, Nuagaon- 0.1 kmSunshine Hospital- 0.1 kmHotel Priya- 0.1 kmUtkal Kanika Galleria, Bhuban...+ More
Updated
4w ago
PK
PRAKASH KUMAR
Locality Champion
1/9
3.44 km away
Resale
Baishnodevi Sai Lingaraj Avenue
₹88.5 L
Avg. price: ₹8.05k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to TemplePower Backup24*7 Security
Arjun Kharbanda
Owner
2.37 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.79 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.79k/sq.ft
1399 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th May, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Anupam Satapathy
Owner
1/2
3.64 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹24.52 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
2452 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Pranay Das
Owner
1/6
1.93 km away
Resale
₹54.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.7k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School- 1.4 kmSunshine Hospital- 0.1 kmTruptee Veg Restaurant - Best Veg Restaurant in Bhubaneswar- 0.1 k...+ More
Swati Mohapatra
Owner
1/2
3.78 km away
Resale
SBI Colony
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.28k/sq.ft
893 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1- 0.1 kmSunshine Hospital- 9.1 kmHotel Priya- 0.1 kmUtkal Kanika Galleria, Bhubaneswar- 0.1 km
Skminazul
Owner
1/2
2.89 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹10.2 L
Avg. price: ₹850.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School-II- 0.1 kmSara Gastro & Laparoscopic Hospital- 0.1 kmMANTRY'S FOOD BOX- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago
Priyatama Dash
Owner
1/17
3.11 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
3300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenKids AreaGated Community
Updated
2w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Baragarh, Bhubaneswar

Gallery Cover Pic of BPJP Badri Prasad Apartment
Property
Baragarh,Bhubaneswar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Essen Satyavati Enclave
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Baragarh,Bhubaneswar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of  Shree Dham
Property
Baragarh,Bhubaneswar
 

Popular Locality for sale around Baragarh, Bhubaneswar

Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
6,530
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,219
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.45%
Rise in last 1 Year
5,738
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8,847
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Brahmeswarpatna
5 people rated this locality
5
26,666
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,598
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,952
Avg. Price per sq.ft
BJB Nagar
10 people rated this locality
4.9
9,584
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.62%
Rise in last 1 Year
Laxmi Sagar
5 people rated this locality
4.95
7,948
Avg. Price per sq.ft