Reset filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 35

2 BHK for sale in Sector 50, Chandigarh

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Sector 50? Housing.com offers 5+ 2 BHK Flats & 1+ 2 BHK Houses. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Sector 50, Chandigarh - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (900 sq.ft)
₹1.6 Cr
Sector 50, Chandigarh
2 BHK Flat (1100 sq.ft)
₹1.9 Cr
Sector 50
2 BHK Flat (1100 sq.ft)
₹1.9 Cr
Sector 50
2 BHK Flat (1000 sq.ft)
₹1.6 Cr
Sector 50, Chandigarh
2 BHK Flat (1100 sq.ft)
₹1.9 Cr
Sector 50
2 BHK Flat (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.9 Cr
49B, Sector 49
2 BHK Flat (1150 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr
Sector 49, Chandigarh
2 BHK Flat (900 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Sector 64, Mohali
2.5 BHK Independent House (1400 sq.ft)
₹4.25 Cr
Sector 64, Mohali
2 BHK Independent House (1320 sq.ft)
₹4.5 Cr
Sector 64, Mohali
...Read more
SM
Sandeep Mittal
1/11
Resale
Progressive Society
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.33k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyGood Cross ventilationClose to Fortis Hospital Mohali
Updated
2w ago
SM
Sandeep Mittal
1/11
Resale
Progressive Society
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.82k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingCorner PropertyPool Facing
SM
Sandeep Mittal
1/9
Resale
Progressive Society
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.27k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedVastu CompliantPool FacingBachelor Friendly
SE
SHRINATH ESTATE
1/12
Resale
Progressive Society
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
1w ago
SM
Sandeep Mittal
1/8
Resale
Progressive Society
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.27k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityGas Pipeline
SM
Sandeep Mittal
1/2
0.66 km away
Resale
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.83k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightBachelor FriendlyHigh CeilingClose to Phase-11 (Mohali) Bus Stop
SE
SHRINATH ESTATE
1/5
0.91 km away
Resale
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.22k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantCorner Property
Updated
5d ago
JR
Jashan Real Estate
1/7
1.85 km away
Resale
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.89k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
4w ago
GS
Gurmeet Singh
1/2
1.85 km away
Resale
₹4.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.36k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Updated
1d ago
GS
Gurmeet Singh
1/2
1.85 km away
Resale
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹34.09k/sq.ft
1320 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundPark FacingCorner Property
Updated
2d ago
SE
SHRINATH ESTATE
1/6
1.57 km away
Verified
Resale
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.89k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantGated Community
Updated
1w ago
SE
SHRINATH ESTATE
1/7
1.43 km away
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.63k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantCorner Property
Updated
5d ago
B
Bondedhomes
1/6
1.46 km away
New Booking
Universal Enclave
₹2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
EK
EMM KAY ASSOCIATES
1/6
1.85 km away
Resale
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.26k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPark FacingFresh Construction
Updated
3w ago
SE
SHRINATH ESTATE
1/4
1.43 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionRecently Renovated
Updated
5d ago
SE
SHRINATH ESTATE
1/5
1.36 km away
Resale
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.91k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantRecently Renovated
Updated
3w ago
Kiwi
Owner
1/9
0.78 km away
Resale
₹78 L
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chandigarh Baptist Senior Secondary School- 0.3 kmMotherhood Chaitanya Hospital - Sector 44, Chandigarh- 1 kmKarthik So...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Manoj
Owner
1/8
0.7 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.41k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
4w ago
Sunil Garg
Owner
1/11
1.85 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹90 L
Avg. price: ₹9.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
2d ago
Ankur Panwar
1/2
1.51 km away
Resale
₹1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Sec Bus StopClose to St Joseph's Senior Secondary School
SE
SHRINATH ESTATE
Gallery Cover Image of 800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Sector 45 for Rs. 9000000
1.44 km away
Resale
₹90 L
Avg. price: ₹11.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPark FacingGood Cross ventilation
Harish Kumar BAJAJ
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 850 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Sector 45 for Rs. 5500000
0.97 km away
Resale
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹6.47k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Stephen's School- 0.1 kmMotherhood Chaitanya Hospital - Sector 44, Chandigarh- 0.9 kmKarthik South Indian Restauran...+ More
Updated
2w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Sector 50, Chandigarh

Gallery Cover Pic of Progressive Society
3 BHK Apartment
Sector 50,Chandigarh
2.49 Cr-2.98 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Paradise Enclave
Property
Sector 50,Chandigarh
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Pepsu Society
Property
Sector 50,Chandigarh
 

Popular Locality for sale around Sector 50, Chandigarh

17,562
Avg. Price per sq.ft
33,251
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17,532
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.35%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 45
3 people rated this locality
3.67
17,171
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20,322
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.53%
Rise in last 1 Year
28,526
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8,201
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 47
1 people rated this locality
5
17,494
Avg. Price per sq.ft
46,569
Avg. Price per sq.ft
48,044
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.79%
Rise in last 1 Year

Explore Regions in Chandigarh

7,304
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.66%
Rise in last 1 Year