Reset filters
Last Updated: May 23, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 238

Independent Houses for Sale in Sevvapet, Chennai - Page 6

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Sevvapet? Housing.com offers 168+ 2 BHK and 14+ 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Sevvapet. Choose from 9+ Resale House and 9+ House from Owners in Sevvapet. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Sevvapet, Chennai - Page 6 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Sevvapet
2 BHK Independent House (650 sq.ft)
₹26.0 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹28.0 L
Sevvapet
2 BHK Independent House (550 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Sevvapet
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹28.0 L
Sevvapet
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹25.0 L
Sevvapet
2 BHK Independent House (623 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Sevvapet
1 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Sevvapet
2 BHK Independent House (670 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Sevvapet
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹26.0 L
Sevvapet
...Read more
ROSHAN
1/18
New Booking
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.29k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityFire Fighting SystemHigh Tech AlarmSmoke Detector
J
Joyce
1/8
New Booking
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Bus StopChildren Play AreaGated Community
N
Namith
1/10
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyOpen Space AroundClose to Grocery Store24*7 Security
Digigoldenacres
1/8
New Booking
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.45k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Bus StopClose to Railway StationGated Community
N
Namith
1/14
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Bus StopClose to Railway StationGated Community
Jothi
1/9
New Booking
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.13k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated Community
ROSHAN
1/10
New Booking
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.82k/sq.ft
623 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to DSM HospitalsClose to Bus StopClose to TempleClose to Railway Station
ROSHAN
1/8
New Booking
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
ROSHAN
1/10
New Booking
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.48k/sq.ft
670 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenKids AreaGated Community
CHENNAI PROPERTY DEVELOPERS
1/10
New Booking
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.89k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Velammal Vidhyashram.Close to Railway Station
CHENNAI PROPERTY DEVELOPERS
1/9
New Booking
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.94k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Metro StationClose to Velammal Vidhyashram.
Rahul RK
1/10
1.02 km away
New Booking
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
AA
A Ajithkumar
1/10
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Bus StopClose to Railway StationGated Community
RI
Royal Icon Builder
1/9
3.4 km away
New Booking
₹61.75 L
Avg. price: ₹7.33k/sq.ft
843 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Kilambakkam Bus StopClose to Metro StationRainwater Harv...+ More
Pandiselvi
1/3
New Booking
₹28.65 L
Avg. price: ₹3.98k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to Railway StationChildren Play AreaGated Community
Pandiselvi
1/3
New Booking
₹22.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.74k/sq.ft
602 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to Velammal Vidhyashram.Close to Railway StationChildren Play Area
Pandiselvi
1/3
New Booking
₹22.6 L
Avg. price: ₹3.74k/sq.ft
605 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationChildren Play AreaGated Community24*7 Security
SB
SQFT Builders
1/7
3.41 km away
New Booking
₹54.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.74k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionClose to Railway Station
Updated
2w ago
SB
SQFT Builders
1/7
3.41 km away
New Booking
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
C
Charles
Play video
1/31
New Booking
Sameera Garden
RERA
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.18k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityClose to Railway StationClose to Bus Stop
Rahul RK
1/9
New Booking
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenGated CommunityWater Supply
DH
Diamond Housing And Properties
1/8
New Booking
₹25.55 L
Avg. price: ₹5.38k/sq.ft
475 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to TempleClose to Railway StationClose to Grocery Store
Updated
4w ago
RR
Rahul RK
Play video
1/11
2.73 km away
New Booking
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.56k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Velammal Vidhyashram.24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
C
Charles
1/7
New Booking
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityClose to Bus StopClose to Grocery Store
Divakar
1/8
New Booking
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to Railway StationClose to Velammal Vidhyashram.Gated Community
Updated
2d ago
SB
SQFT Builders
1/7
3.41 km away
New Booking
₹49.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.21k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
SB
SQFT Builders
1/7
3.41 km away
New Booking
₹52.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.77k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Sevvapet, Chennai

4,983
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.8%
Rise in last 1 Year
4,791
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.48%
Rise in last 1 Year
3,633
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Sevvapet, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in GP Homes Ponbhoomi
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Sevvapet,Chennai
13.5 L-95.67 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Budget Sai Jailakshmi Garden
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Sevvapet,Chennai
12.23 L-49.02 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sakthi Thirumalai Nagar
1, 2 BHK Villas
Sevvapet,Chennai
20.0 L-35.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of JS Paradise DR APJ Abdul Kalam Nagar
1 BHK Villa
Sevvapet,Chennai
15.0 L-15.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Srie SM Villa
1, 2 BHK Villas
Sevvapet,Chennai
31.0 L-39.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sakthi Villa Phase 4
2 BHK Villa
Sevvapet,Chennai
43.0 L-43.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of UBR Luxury Villa
2 BHK Villa
Sevvapet,Chennai
24.99 L-36.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Subham Villa Phase 2
2 BHK Villa
Sevvapet,Chennai
40.99 L-42.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Rainbow Independent Villa
2 BHK Villa
Sevvapet,Chennai
47.0 L-47.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Rainbow RB Garden Phase 2