Reset filters
Last Updated: May 24, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 277

Independent Villas for Sale in Kovilancheri, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
A
Anandh
1/7
New Booking
₹1.07 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.54k/sq.ft
1420 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionSmart Home
A
Anandh
1/8
New Booking
₹1.33 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.51k/sq.ft
1770 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionSmart Home
A
Anandh
1/10
New Booking
₹1.48 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1968 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionSmart Home
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/7
3.58 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Selaiyur, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹1.21 Cr - 1.32 Cr
3 BHK Villa
₹1.31 Cr - 1.7 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.59 Cr - 2.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.9 K - 10.81 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
SH
SCC Homes
Play video
1/13
1.6 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.97k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantFresh Construction
SB
Sun Builders
1/2
2.85 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Madambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹1.08 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.4 K - 8.99 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2025
Updated
1w ago
DD
DAC Developers
1/3
2.31 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Villas in Madambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹1.41 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.71 K - ₹10.04 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2028
Updated
2w ago
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/29
1.88 km away
Resale
Casagrand Urbano Phase 2
RERA
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.05k/sq.ft
932 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupCommunity HallGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kovilancheri

Gallery Cover Pic of Saradeuz Encanto
2.86 kmfrom
₹1.69 Cr - 2.35 Cr
Saradeuz Encanto
Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
3, 4 BHK Villas Perumbakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Ananterra
3.58 kmfrom
₹1.21 Cr - 2.18 Cr
ATH Ananterra
Asset Tree Homes
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas Selaiyur, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Cassia
3.94 kmfrom
₹2.3 Cr - 2.91 Cr
Jones Cassia
Jones Foundations
4, 5 BHK Villas Ottiyambakkam, Chennai
JF
Jones Foundations
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sameera Haven Crest
4.18 kmfrom
₹70.0 L - 1.05 Cr
Sameera Haven Crest
Sameera Groups
2, 3 BHK Villas Vengambakkam, Chennai
SG
Sameera Groups
Developer + 1 more
DD
DAC Developers
1/12
2.17 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Madambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹2 Cr - 2.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.29 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
Updated
2w ago
PH
Pride Housing
+ 1 more
1/39
2.86 km away
New Launch

3, 4 BHK Villas in Perumbakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹1.69 Cr - 2.18 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.69 Cr - 2.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.05 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2029
EE
Elite Estate LK
1/3
3.41 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Kandigai, Chengalpattu, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹49.5 L
3 BHK Villa
₹61.88 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.95 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2024
AH
Acre Home
1/3
3.52 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Melakottaiyur, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹84.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.96k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2024
Updated
2w ago
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/19
1.67 km away
Resale
Casagrand Urbano
RERA
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.33k/sq.ft
1452 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupSwimming PoolGated Community
Updated
2d ago
VV
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/5
1.72 km away
New Booking
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.75k/sq.ft
890 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Bus StopGated Community
Updated
5d ago
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/16
2.72 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flat,Villas in Sithalapakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹57.12 L - 69.97 L
3 BHK Flat
₹81.6 L
3 BHK Villa
₹97.92 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.42 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
Updated
3w ago
V
VSBN
Locality Champion
1/22
3.83 km away
New Booking
VSBN Vijaya Town
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
HH
HP Homes
Locality Champion
1/10
3.13 km away
New Booking
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.01k/sq.ft
1212 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower BackupRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
MR
MMB Residency
1/22
3.35 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Villas in Selaiyur, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹66.01 L - 1.62 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1 Cr - 1.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.02 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2022

Ready to Move Projects around Kovilancheri

Gallery Cover Pic of Sameera Haven Crest
₹70.0 L - 1.05 Cr
Sameera Haven Crest
by Sameera Groups
2, 3 BHK Villas
Vengambakkam, Chennai
SG
Sameera Groups
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of S And P The Address
₹1.35 Cr - 2.2 Cr
S And P The Address
by S&P Foundation Private Limited
3 BHK Villa
Mambakkam, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Vilva
₹2.0 Cr - 2.09 Cr
DAC Vilva
by DAC Developers
3 BHK Villa
Madambakkam, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
V
VSBN
Locality Champion
1/26
3.83 km away
New Booking
VSBN Vijaya Town
₹32.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.64k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopPower BackupChildren Play Area
Updated
1w ago
VV
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/11
2.9 km away
New Booking
₹45.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.58k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
2w ago
PV
PRABHU VENKATARAMAN
Locality Champion
1/44
1.79 km away
New Booking
Sathyam Golden Nest
RERA
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.07k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantNatural LightClub House24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
VV
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/6
1.72 km away
New Booking
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.88k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
1d ago
CH
Chenthur Homes
1/4
3.39 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa,Duplex in Vengambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹98.52 L - 99.75 L
3 BHK Duplex
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.53 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
R
Rajkumar
Play video
1/11
3.7 km away
New Booking
₹63.21 L
Avg. price: ₹4.31k/sq.ft
1465 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingIntercomPet AllowedGarden
Updated
1w ago
R
Rajkumar
Play video
1/12
3.73 km away
New Booking
No Brokerage
₹58.63 L
Avg. price: ₹4.62k/sq.ft
1268 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingIntercomPet AllowedGarden
Aravindvnr
1/6
3.2 km away
New Booking
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.77k/sq.ft
1865 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower BackupRainwater Harvesting24*7 Security
Updated
3d ago
KE
Karthick Elite
Locality Champion
1/17
3.41 km away
New Booking
Elite Akash Garden
RERA
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.59k/sq.ft
980 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPet AllowedGardenKids Area
Updated
4w ago
D
Deepa
1/5
3.24 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Selaiyur, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹99 L
3 BHK Villa
₹1.14 Cr - 1.47 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.17 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
Updated
4w ago
DS
Dee Star Properties
1/2
3.59 km away
New Booking
₹1.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.47k/sq.ft
1548 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Feb, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to MallClose to TempleClose to Metro StationClose to Grocery Store
TT
The Top Spot Realty
Locality Champion
1/23
1.79 km away
New Booking
Sathyam Golden Nest
RERA
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.85k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantGated Community24*7 SecurityOpen Space Around
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Kovilancheri, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Leaders Elite Crystale Gate
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Villas
Kovilancheri,Chennai
71.1 L-1.15 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mohit Luxury Duplex Villas
3 BHK Villa
Kovilancheri,Chennai
85.0 L-95.0 L

Popular Locality for sale around Kovilancheri, Chennai

Sithalapakkam
3 people rated this locality
4.42
6,952
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.08%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ponmar
6 people rated this locality
4.3
6,255
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.8%
Rise in last 1 Year
5,323
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.15%
Rise in last 1 Year
Madambakkam
6 people rated this locality
4.37
7,282
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.87%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kandigai, Chengalpattu
11 people rated this locality
4.16
4,698
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.89%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kelambakkam
20 people rated this locality
4.39
6,131
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.01%
Rise in last 1 Year
Perungalathur
12 people rated this locality
4.18
7,085
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.56%
Rise in last 1 Year
Perumbakkam
14 people rated this locality
4.32
6,930
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.17%
Rise in last 1 Year