Reset filters
Last Updated: May 24, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 118

Independent Villas for Sale in Thandalam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
GH
Green home
1/7
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Thandalam, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹71.41 L
3 BHK Villa
₹90.96 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.29 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
Updated
2w ago
A
Anand
1/5
New Booking
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyPower BackupChildren Play Area
A
Anand
1/3
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.23k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyClose to Peace On Green Earth Public SchoolChildren Play Area
DY
D YAN REALTY
1/6
1.73 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Kundrathur, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹21 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹24.5 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹28 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹31.5 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹35 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹42 L
2 BHK Villa
₹46.7 L
3 BHK Villa
₹52 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
Updated
2w ago
MH
Mahayogam Homes
1/2
1.13 km away
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Villa in Kundrathur, Chennai

1 BHK Villa
₹29.16 L - 32.22 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
AH
Acre Home
1/8
1.26 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Kundrathur, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹78 L
3 BHK Villa
₹91 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/20
3.11 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Villas in Thirumudivakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹62.05 L - 3 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.46 Cr - 1.69 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.27 K - 9.49 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2019

Zero Brokerage Projects around Thandalam

Gallery Cover Pic of RDB The Kings Villa
1.26 kmfrom
₹78.0 L - 91.0 L
RDB The Kings Villa
RDB Chennai Realtors LLP
2, 3 BHK Villas Kundrathur, Chennai
AH
Acre Home
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Ventra
5.55 kmfrom
₹1.35 Cr - 2.93 Cr
Casagrand Ventra
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Villas Kattupakkam, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Araa Chaitanya Avenue Villa
6.03 kmfrom
₹73.7 L - 80.4 L
Araa Chaitanya Avenue Villa
Araa Homes
3 BHK Villa Poonamallee, Chennai
AH
Araa Homes and Varahi Housing Properties
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of NSquare Sai Garden Villas
6.66 kmfrom
₹45.0 L - 55.0 L
NSquare Sai Garden Villas
Nsquare Builders
2 BHK Villa Tambaram, Chennai
NB
NSquare Builders
Seller
3
360degreelandsandhomes
1/5
1.75 km away
New Booking
₹59.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.63k/sq.ft
890 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
AH
Acre Home
1/24
1.48 km away
New Booking
MP Green County
₹85.27 L
Avg. price: ₹5.39k/sq.ft
1582 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
G
Gobroker
1/5
1.51 km away
New Booking
₹89.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.14k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantSwimming PoolClub House24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/26
1.28 km away
New Booking
MP Dollars County
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.93k/sq.ft
1511 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClub House24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
G
Gobroker
1/5
3.14 km away
New Booking
₹89.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.14k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
UR
Unique Reality
1/24
1.48 km away
Resale
MP Green County
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.4k/sq.ft
1390 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLift24*7 Security
A
Amarnath
1/2
2.51 km away
New Booking
₹59.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.21k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh Construction
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/29
3.11 km away
Resale
Casagrand Bloom
RERA
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.99k/sq.ft
1001 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSwimming PoolPower BackupGated Community
Updated
2w ago
TA
The Asset Crew
1/6
1.51 km away
New Booking
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.63k/sq.ft
1082 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Kundrathur Murugan ...+ More
Updated
1d ago
CP
Corner Plots
1/14
3.73 km away
New Booking
₹1.14 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.71k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Sri Krish International SchoolClose to Periyapanicherry Bus Stop
Updated
3w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Thandalam

Gallery Cover Pic of NSquare Sai Garden Villas
₹45.0 L - 55.0 L
NSquare Sai Garden Villas
by Nsquare Builders
2 BHK Villa
Tambaram, Chennai
NB
NSquare Builders
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Merlion
₹99.69 L - 2.16 Cr
ATH Merlion
by Asset Tree Homes
3, 4 BHK Villas
Kovur, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of VNA Subramaniyapuram
₹68.99 L
VNA Subramaniyapuram
by VNA Construction
2 BHK Villa
Thirumudivakkam, Chennai
GH
Garnet Homes
Seller
CP
Corner Plots
1/14
3.73 km away
New Booking
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.76k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Periyapanicherry Bus StopClose to Lalaji Memorial Omega Internatio...+ More
Updated
3w ago
CP
Corner Plots
1/4
3.73 km away
New Booking
₹1.52 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.6k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupSports Facility
Updated
3w ago
MC
MADRAS CITY PROPERTIES
3.73 km away
New Booking
₹1.03 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.7k/sq.ft
1338 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantHigh Ceiling
Updated
2w ago
RR
R R Promoters
1/12
2.24 km away
New Booking
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPower BackupClose to Grocery Store
Updated
3w ago
DY
D YAN REALTY
1/3
1.62 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Kundrathur, Chennai

1 BHK Villa
₹31.25 L
2 BHK Villa
₹46.88 L - 56.25 L
3 BHK Villa
₹68.75 L
4 BHK Villa
₹84.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.25 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2026
I
Ihomes
Play video
1/14
3.12 km away
New Booking
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.94k/sq.ft
1826 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Temple
GN
Green Nest
1/5
3.73 km away
New Booking
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.29k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Sri Ramachandra Hospital - G BlockClose to Metro StationCl...+ More
Updated
2w ago
BR
Bala Realtor
1/4
3.73 km away
New Booking
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.89k/sq.ft
1900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
GE
GOLD EARTH PROPERTIES
1/2
3.73 km away
New Booking
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to TempleUtility Shops
RL
Real Land Realty
1/13
1.48 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Kundrathur, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹74.92 L - 85.27 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.39 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2021
BR
Bala Realtor
1/7
3.26 km away
New Booking
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.93k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural Light24*7 SecurityVastu Compliant
RR
RS REALTY
1/11
3.26 km away
New Booking
₹1.62 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.0k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupChildren Play AreaGated Community24*7 Security
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Thandalam, Chennai

5,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,328
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.55%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Thandalam, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Manju Aalayam
4, 5 BHK Villas
Thandalam,Chennai
78.15 L-1.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Greenpro Astrantia Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Thandalam,Chennai
54.44 L-58.27 L
Gallery Cover Pic of ST Oakwood Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Thandalam,Chennai
71.41 L-90.96 L
Gallery Cover Pic of St Angelos Springfield Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Thandalam,Chennai
73.25 L-1.14 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Thandalam, Chennai

Kundrathur
11 people rated this locality
4.38
6,312
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.37%
Rise in last 1 Year
7,777
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,870
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.66%
Rise in last 1 Year
8,311
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.81%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kovur
13 people rated this locality
4.46
6,899
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.83%
Rise in last 1 Year
Anakaputhur
11 people rated this locality
4.25
6,686
Avg. Price per sq.ft
34.61%
Rise in last 1 Year
12,100
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tharapakkam
2 people rated this locality
4.5
7,431
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.46%
Rise in last 1 Year
7,013
Avg. Price per sq.ft