Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 29, 2026
Showing 1 - 16 of 16

2 BHK for sale in Tharapakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Tharapakkam? Housing.com offers 8+ 2 BHK Flats & 4+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 2+ New Projects, 4+ Resale Properties and 2+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Tharapakkam. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Tharapakkam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Duplex (1000 sq.ft)
₹69 L
Akash Nagar, Tharapakkam
2 BHK Duplex (1100 sq.ft)
₹72 L
Akash Nagar, Tharapakkam
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹76 L
Akash Nagar, Tharapakkam
2 BHK Villa (950 sq.ft)
₹59 L
Akash Nagar, Tharapakkam
2 BHK Independent House (1220 sq.ft)
₹78 L
Akash Nagar, Tharapakkam
2 BHK Duplex (1180 sq.ft)
₹95 L
Akash Nagar, Tharapakkam
2 BHK Independent House (1180 sq.ft)
₹78 L
Akash Nagar, Tharapakkam
2 BHK Flat (724 sq.ft)
₹31 L
Vigneshwara Nagar, Tharapakkam
Kochar Arjun Gardens (1163 sq.ft)
₹74 L
Tharapakkam, Chennai
Royal Splendour Aadhira (647 sq.ft)
Tharapakkam, Chennai
...Read more
SR
SP REALTY COMPANY
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹69 L
Avg. price: ₹6.9k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSmart HomeClose to Chennai International AirportGated Community
SR
SP REALTY COMPANY
Locality Champion
1/8
New Booking
₹72 L
Avg. price: ₹6.55k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionSmart HomeClose to Chennai International Airport
SR
SP REALTY COMPANY
Locality Champion
1/8
New Booking
₹76 L
Avg. price: ₹6.33k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionGated CommunityClose to Chennai International AirportSmart Home
A
Amarnath
1/2
New Booking
₹59 L
Avg. price: ₹6.21k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh Construction
SR
SP REALTY COMPANY
Locality Champion
1/9
New Booking
₹78 L
Avg. price: ₹6.39k/sq.ft
1220 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse CeilingClose to Chennai International AirportClose to Lalaji ...+ More
SR
SP REALTY COMPANY
Locality Champion
1/11
New Booking
₹95 L
Avg. price: ₹8.05k/sq.ft
1180 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingFalse CeilingClose to Airport Metro Station
SR
SP REALTY COMPANY
Locality Champion
1/9
New Booking
₹78 L
Avg. price: ₹6.61k/sq.ft
1180 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse CeilingClose to Chennai International AirportGated Community
Sathish Kumar B
Owner
1/24
Resale
Royal Splendour Aadhira
₹31 L
Avg. price: ₹4.28k/sq.ft
724 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Lalaji Memorial Omega International School- 1.3 kmCIPACA Healthcare Services Private Limited- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Stati...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around Tharapakkam

Gallery Cover Pic of MP Golden Heights
3.13 kmfrom
₹67.62 L - 96.09 L
MP Golden Heights
MP Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Kovur, Chennai
AH
Acre Home
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Eeshani Poornimaa
3.73 kmfrom
₹64.8 L - 91.15 L
Eeshani Poornimaa
Eeshani Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
UR
Unique Reality
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Aeropolis
3.78 kmfrom
₹75.0 L - 1.04 Cr
DAC Aeropolis
DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Pallava Gardens
3.82 kmfrom
₹1.2 Cr - 3.25 Cr
Prestige Pallava Gardens
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller + 3 more
KH
Kochar Homes Pvt Ltd
1/13

2 BHK Flat in Tharapakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹74 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.25k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2018
RS
Royal Splendour
1/16

2 BHK Flat in Tharapakkam, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
₹44.82 L - 66.87 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹67.67 L - 73.43 L
Possession: Jan, 2016
GR
GP Realty
1/4

2 BHK Flat in Tharapakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Jan, 2013
RS
Royal Splendour
1/4

2 BHK Flat in Tharapakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹27.26 L - 30.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2015
HB
Hexa Builders

2 BHK Flat in Tharapakkam, Chennai