More Filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 2155

Flats for Sale in Vellakal, Seva Nagar, Velachery, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Vellakal? Search from 1+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Vellakal. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Vellakal, Seva Nagar, Velachery, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Flat (1340 sq.ft)
₹98.0 L
Velachery, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1372 sq.ft)
₹1.12 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
Nahar East (1375 sq.ft)
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
Perfect Prakruthi (1069 sq.ft)
₹1.18 Cr - 1.19 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
ATH The Palladium (1467 sq.ft)
₹1.91 Cr - 2.81 Cr
Guindy, Chennai
Kochar Jewel (1485 sq.ft)
₹2.12 Cr - 3.47 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
Golden Square (1492 sq.ft)
₹1.57 Cr - 3.87 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
Nahar Arista (1579 sq.ft)
₹1.74 Cr - 1.96 Cr
Perungudi, Chennai
Khurinji Verbena (1482 sq.ft)
₹2.15 Cr - 2.27 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1069 sq.ft)
₹1.17 Cr
Tansi Nagar, Velachery
...Read more
P
Prabhu
Play video
1/11
1.37 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹98.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.31k/sq.ft
1340 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
1w ago
P
Prabhu
Play video
1/8
1.37 km away
New Booking
₹1.12 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.16k/sq.ft
1372 sq.ft
Updated
5d ago
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/16
3.38 km away
New Launch

3 BHK Flat in Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
PB
Perfect Builders
1/3
1.22 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Velachery, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/10
3.51 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2027
MP
My property Boutique
1/36
1.41 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Velachery, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.12 Cr - 2.73 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.31 Cr - 3.47 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.25 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
SP
Sea Properties
1/23
1.81 km away
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Duplex,Flats in Velachery, Chennai

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.57 Cr - 1.63 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.87 Cr - 2.03 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹3.05 Cr
3.5 BHK Duplex
₹3.05 Cr - 3.41 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹3.8 Cr - 3.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.51 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2022

Zero Brokerage Projects around Vellakal

Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
2.45 kmfrom
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses Guindy, Chennai
VH
Vishaka Home
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Vista
2.49 kmfrom
₹1.45 Cr - 1.65 Cr
Jones Vista
Jones Foundations
3 BHK Flat Velachery, Chennai
JF
Jones Foundations
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Khurinji Verbena
2.57 kmfrom
₹2.15 Cr - 2.27 Cr
Khurinji Verbena
Khurinji Homes
3 BHK Flat Adyar, Chennai
KH
Khurinji Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Bluemoon Sea Breeze
2.91 kmfrom
₹2.86 Cr
Bluemoon Sea Breeze
Bluemoon Properties
3 BHK Flat Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/13
2.68 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Perungudi, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.74 Cr - 1.96 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2027
KH
Khurinji Homes
1/14
2.57 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adyar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr - 2.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
L
LiveHomes
1/11
1.22 km away
New Booking
₹1.17 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.95k/sq.ft
1069 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Prashanth Super Speciality HospitalClose to Phoenix MarketcityLift
Updated
1w ago
GT
Gem Terra Reality
1/22
3.89 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Palavakkam, Sholinganallur, Chennai

2752 sq.ft Plot
₹3.44 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.5k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2025
GH
Green home
+ 2 more
1/37
2.72 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Perungudi, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹2 Cr - 2.23 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹2.31 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.93 Cr - 4.34 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹5.45 Cr - 5.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.23 K - 16.96 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
R
Ramesh
1/9
1.37 km away
New Booking
₹1.59 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.5k/sq.ft
1512 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLift24*7 Security
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
Play video
1/16
1.39 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹2.73 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.25k/sq.ft
1916 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Prashanth Super Speciality HospitalLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Play video
1/15
1.14 km away
New Booking
Iyra Spire
RERA
₹2.08 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.39k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantSwimming Pool24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
1w ago
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
0.96 km away
New Booking
₹1.24 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.14k/sq.ft
1115 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
1w ago
SL
Sri Lakshmiram Constructions
+ 1 more
1/10
2.84 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Perungudi, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹70.97 L - 89 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2024

Ready to Move Projects around Vellakal

Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
by Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses
Guindy, Chennai
VH
Vishaka Home
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Nahar East
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Nahar East
by Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
3 BHK Flat
Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
BR
BALA REALITY
1/3
1.68 km away
Resale
₹2.38 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.5k/sq.ft
2070 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. School- 0.1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 1.8 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 3.8 kmCoal Barbecue...+ More
Updated
1w ago
MP
MJ Promoters
1/15
1.37 km away
New Booking
₹1.61 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.5k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu CompliantLiftChildren Play Area
Updated
3w ago
PS
Properties Search
Locality Champion
1/19
1.37 km away
New Booking
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.59k/sq.ft
1275 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupLiftClose to Railway StationClose to Velachery Gate Bus Stop
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/6
2.36 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Velachery, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹93.3 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.29 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
5d ago
L
LiveHomes
1/15
1.37 km away
New Booking
₹1.24 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.75k/sq.ft
1272 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Prashanth Super Speciality HospitalLiftPower Backup
Updated
3d ago
A
Anandh
1/3
1.37 km away
New Booking
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.07k/sq.ft
918 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School- 0.1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.3 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 6.5 kmCoal B...+ More
L
LiveHomes
1/7
0.49 km away
New Booking
₹1.07 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.49k/sq.ft
1020 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to TempleLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/7
3.26 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Puzhuthivakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹84.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹9.29k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
2w ago
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/13
1.41 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹2.12 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.25k/sq.ft
1487 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to D.A.V. SchoolLift
Updated
1w ago
IR
Imperial Realty
1/29
2.77 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Guindy, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.2 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.65 Cr - 1.76 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.5 K - 13 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2030
Updated
2w ago
GE
GOLD EARTH PROPERTIES
1/2
1.37 km away
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.98k/sq.ft
918 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/36
2.81 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Perungudi, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹83.79 L - 86.09 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.17 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.19 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2019
Updated
2w ago
HR
Highrise Realty
1/2
3.1 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.75 Cr - 1.96 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Vellakal, Chennai

5,842
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around Vellakal, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Iyra Spire
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Zanora
3 BHK Apartment
Adyar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sanna Reddy Sivakami Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Adyar,Chennai
2.0 Cr-2.48 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Khurinji Verbena
3 BHK Apartment
Adyar,Chennai
2.15 Cr-2.27 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Kingsford
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Guindy,Chennai
1.36 Cr-2.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vesta Rajsathya
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai