Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Shree Hari 142

Sort by:
Relevance
SH
by Jaydee Group

2, 3 BHK Apartments

6

1.06 Acres

Prime residential project Shree Hari 142 is launched by well-known real estate developer Jaydee Group in Vavol, Gandhinagar. The project will be built over a total area of 1.06 acres and is offering beautiful, elegant and spacious 2 and 3 BHK apartments for sale. Built-up area of 2 BHK apartments is in the range of 135 to 138 sq yd. and for 3 BHK apartments is 180 sq yd. Amenities which provide comfort of living will be provided in the complex, they are lifts, round the clock security, CCTV surveillance, goods lift, green space for yoga, solar system, senior citizen sittings, drop off zone, indoor game room, children play area, landscaped garden, fire fighting systems and others. Specifications included in the apartments are vitrified tiles flooring in living room, bedrooms, kitchen and balconies, glazed tiles flooring in bathrooms, putty on interior walls, semi acrylic paint on exterior walls, designer tiles up to lintel level on kitchen walls, designer tiles up to lintel level on bathroom walls, ISI marked copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits, good quality CP fittings of Jaquar or equivalent quality in bathrooms, granite platform with stainless steel sink in the kitchen, decorative door at the entrance, powder coated aluminium sliding windows and others. Home loans from reputed banks are available for the convenience of buyers. Apartments in Shree Hari 142 can be bought from developer Jaydee Group. Vavol is a well-known area in Gandhinagar. Many reputed schools, educational institutes, and hospitals are established here. Restaurants, banks, and other utility shops are also located in the vicinity. Some well-known schools and institutes in Gandhinagar are Om Landmark School, Radiant School Of Science, Sunrise International Preschool And Day Care ICSE Pattern, Swami Vivekanand Vidya Vihar, Tapasya Integrated School, Infocity Junior Science College, Sahjanand School Of Achiever, NICM Shri Jairambhai Patel Institute Of Business Management MBA, Swarnim University, KLC Law College, K J Institute Of Engineering & Technology and others. Some hospitals and medical centres in the area are Vachhani Hospital, Apollo Hospital International Ltd, Jivanyog Nursing Home and Women's Hospital, Upvan Hospital & IVF Center and others. It is a comfortable area to own a residential place....Read more
Children's Play Area
24X7 Water Supply
Indoor Games
Lift(s)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
24x7 Security
+2
Shree Hari 142 Project Images
RB
Rohit Barot
1/20
Resale
Shree Hari 142
RERA
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.42k/sq.ft
1107 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower Backup24*7 SecurityEarthquake Resistant