Reset filters
Last Updated: May 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 5 of 5

Flats for Resale in Vaanya

Sort by:
Relevance
V
by PS Group

3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments

3

9.06 Acres

Homes in the heart of Newtown that seamlessly blend lush greenery with unquestioned privacy and fine living.Vaanya is all that belongs to the forest. From the earthy to the ethereal, from the just-born fireflies to ageless nymphs . . . all that is Vaanya is by definition beautiful, naturally.Go beyond the dense greenery along the periphery and discover a world of wonders at Vaanya. Enter an urban forest experience. Own spacious 4 BHK and 5 BHK premium flats amidst acres of exotic greenery. The rarest flora and fauna is waiting for you. The landscape here brings together the green and the blue . . . that is the forest and the river. Inspired by the concepts of Forest Therapy, Blue Space and Tree Talk, the innovative architecture at Vaanya enhances well-being. Besides a dedicated forest zone, designed to invite rare birds from distant horizons, your home also offers a host of nature-inspired zones and activity areas. The multilevel podium, that connects all 4 towers, offers unique indoor-outdoor spaces that come together to create world-class experiences.Every tower has its own unique Thought Pod. A space for grey matter to grow with grand green views to soothe and energise the mind and spirit.Explore the lively playground, lawn and forest walk. Swim in the tree-lined Lap Pool or laze in the Lagoon with sunken decks. Luxuriate at the salon, spa or sauna. Engage with friends and neighbours at the Games Rooms, Gym or Cafe. All with nature as a constant companion.Standing tall in Action Area 2, the next premium hub of knowledge, culture and technology in the city. Located near landmark establishments like Axis Mall and Eco Park, the project enjoys easy access to the Airport and the Newtown Metro Station. Nestled within its own naturesque landscape, Vaanya is Newtown’s latest lifestyle destination...Read more
Children's Play Area
Amphitheater
Yoga / Meditation Area
Cricket Pitch
Tennis Court
Changing Room
+14
Vaanya Project Images
JJ
J J Properties
Locality Champion
1/24
Resale
Vaanya
RERA
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.43k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSwimming PoolGymnasium24*7 Security
JJ
J J Properties
Locality Champion
1/24
Resale
Vaanya
RERA
₹3.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.61k/sq.ft
1606 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantSwimming PoolGymnasium24*7 Security
SR
Somani Realtors
1/24
Resale
Vaanya
RERA
₹3.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.32k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftSwimming PoolGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
AJAY GUPTA
1/27
Resale
Vaanya
RERA
₹6.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.36k/sq.ft
3350 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Jan, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
3w ago
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
1/23
Resale
Vaanya
RERA
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.35k/sq.ft
2280 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Updated
3w ago