Reset filters
Last Updated: May 24, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 394

2 BHK for sale in Watganj, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Watganj? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Watganj, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (1008 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Watganj, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (980 sq.ft)
₹98 L
Watganj, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (981 sq.ft)
₹98 L
Watganj, Kolkata
Prantik Navprantik (1550 sq.ft)
₹1.7 Cr - 1.8 Cr
New Alipore, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (1450 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Fort William, Hastings
Siddharth One21 (1151 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr - 1.4 Cr
Bow Bazaar, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (650 sq.ft)
₹65 L
CPT Colony, Taratala
Srijan Natura (1010 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
New Alipore, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (1150 sq.ft)
₹1.7 Cr
Alipur Zoological Garden, Alipore
2 BHK Flat (750 sq.ft)
₹46 L
CPT Colony, Taratala
...Read more
AR
Aalayam Reality
Locality Champion
1/12
Verified
Resale
Hasting's Court
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.9k/sq.ft
1008 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreVastu CompliantCorner Property
SR
Somani Realtors
1/4
New Booking
Nilu Orion River View
RERA
₹98 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
980 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Aug, 2029
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftGardenKids Area
Updated
4w ago
SR
Somani Realtors
1/6
New Booking
Nilu Orion River View
RERA
₹98 L
Avg. price: ₹9.99k/sq.ft
981 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Aug, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaCommunity HallGymnasiumGated Community
Updated
1w ago
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
+ 2 more
1/33
3.89 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in New Alipore, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹1.71 Cr - 1.77 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.87 Cr - 4.52 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹4.19 Cr
6 BHK Duplex
₹9.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
Updated
2w ago
AR
Aalayam Reality
Locality Champion
1/7
0.71 km away
Verified
Resale
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.65k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftEarthquake Resistant
Updated
4w ago
S
Slab
1/3
4.38 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Bow Bazaar, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.44 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.81 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.92 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.43 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
2w ago
BB
Biplab Biswas
Locality Champion
1/9
3.55 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/33
3.99 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in New Alipore, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.21 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.42 Cr - 1.76 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.88 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024

Zero Brokerage Projects around Watganj

Gallery Cover Pic of PS Jade Grove Phase 2
5.44 kmfrom
₹1.03 Cr - 2.36 Cr
PS Jade Grove Phase 2
PS Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Entally, Kolkata
PG
PS Group
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of PS Jade Grove Phase 1
6.05 kmfrom
₹1.15 Cr - 2.39 Cr
PS Jade Grove Phase 1
PS Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Entally, Kolkata
PS
Perfect Sq Ft Properties
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruchi Angelica Tower
6.68 kmfrom
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
Ruchi Angelica Tower
Ruchi Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Tangra, Kolkata
AL
Aurezza Living
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of GM Meena Galaxy
6.85 kmfrom
₹66.06 L - 1.4 Cr
GM Meena Galaxy
GM Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Beliaghata, Kolkata
GG
GM Group
Developer
SK
Shree Krishna Realty Consultants
Play video
1/9
1.22 km away
Resale
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.78k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPrivate Garden/Terrace
BB
Biplab Biswas
1/9
3.57 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹46 L
Avg. price: ₹6.13k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
3d ago
KS
Kaberi Sen
Locality Champion
1/6
4.41 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹99 L
Avg. price: ₹9.52k/sq.ft
1040 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Kalighat Metro StationClose to MallClose to South Point High SchoolClos...+ More
Updated
2w ago
AR
Aalayam Reality
Locality Champion
1/10
0.77 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.34k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundPower BackupChildren Play Area
Updated
4w ago
SK
Shree Krishna Realty Consultants
1/6
4.17 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.09k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to BM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla HospitalsClose to Fortis Hos...+ More
Updated
6d ago
SD
Sanjib Das
1/7
4.25 km away
Resale
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup
PR
PEAKNEST REALTY
1/14
4.02 km away
Resale
₹50 L
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph & Mary's School- 1 kmB.P. PODDAR HOSPITAL & MEDICAL RESEARCH LTD.- 1.5 kmTaratala Metro Station- 1.6 km  ...+ More
PH
Prefect Homez
1/23
3.86 km away
Verified
New Booking
Srijan Natura
RERA
₹1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.81k/sq.ft
925 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
DU
Dream Udyog
Locality Champion
1/16
4.39 km away
New Booking
₹57 L
Avg. price: ₹6.71k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPark FacingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Birla Museum Bus Stop
Updated
2w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Watganj

Gallery Cover Pic of Ruchi Angelica Tower
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
Ruchi Angelica Tower
by Ruchi Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats
Tangra, Kolkata
AL
Aurezza Living
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prantik Navprantik
₹1.71 Cr - 9.5 Cr
Prantik Navprantik
by Prantik Cooperative Housing Society Limited
2, 4, 5, 6 BHK Flat,Duplexes
New Alipore, Kolkata
HR
Homesfy Realty Limited
Seller + 2 more
DM
DREAME MIRROR REALITY
Play video
1/22
3.33 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Private Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery StoreClose to Netaji Bhavan Metro Station  ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Karan
1/15
4.18 km away
New Booking
Sun Nirvana
RERA
₹78.5 L
Avg. price: ₹11.87k/sq.ft
661 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Kalighat Metro StationClose to Temple
Updated
2w ago
PR
PEAKNEST REALTY
1/11
3.51 km away
Resale
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Lawrence High School- 0.1 kmBM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals- 0.1 kmKalighat Metro Station- 0.6 km  ...+ More
JN
Joy Nayak
1/9
3.8 km away
Resale
₹2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.0k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLift24*7 SecurityGated Community
HP
Helpline Property
Locality Champion
1/6
4 km away
Resale
₹66 L
Avg. price: ₹9.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyLift24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
LP
LINK PROPERTIES
1/19
4.39 km away
Resale
₹41 L
Avg. price: ₹5.86k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Quest MallClose to Railway Station24*7 Security
PR
PEAKNEST REALTY
1/4
4.02 km away
Resale
₹20 L
Avg. price: ₹3.95k/sq.ft
506 sq.ft
JK
J K PROPERTIES
1/5
4.21 km away
Resale
₹90 L
Avg. price: ₹9.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
P
Prophomesrealty
1/12
3.54 km away
New Booking
₹89.9 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
899 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupIntercom
Updated
6d ago
HM
Haradhan Mahato
1/12
4.39 km away
Resale
₹1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.26k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to AirportLift24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
PR
PEAKNEST REALTY
1/15
4.39 km away
Resale
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹5.79k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
PR
PEAKNEST REALTY
1/14
4.39 km away
Resale
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Watganj, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Nilu Orion River View
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Watganj,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Kalim K Mall
Property
Watganj,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of S S Mirage
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Watganj,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Nikki 10 By 2 Michael Madhu Sudan
Property
Watganj,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of S S Vaayu
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Watganj,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Hasting's Court
Property
Watganj,Kolkata
 

Popular Locality for sale around Watganj, Kolkata

Khidirpur
3 people rated this locality
4.92
8,218
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,595
Avg. Price per sq.ft
30.24%
Fall in last 1 Year
Mominpore
1 people rated this locality
3.75
18,508
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.25%
Fall in last 1 Year
Hastings
1 people rated this locality
4
11,473
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.23%
Fall in last 1 Year
Botanical Garden Area
1 people rated this locality
4
8,198
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.38%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bhowanipore
8 people rated this locality
4.53
11,616
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.62%
Fall in last 1 Year
Alipore
18 people rated this locality
4.46
11,588
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.07%
Fall in last 1 Year
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.