Reset filters
Last Updated: May 24, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Thazhathangadi, Kottayam

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Thazhathangadi? Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Thazhathangadi. ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Thazhathangadi)

ARJUN RAJU
Owner
1/13
0.9 km away
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1310 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chinmaya Vidyalaya- 1.1 kmBharath Hospital- 3.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
White Space Property Management
Owner
1/5
1.6 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMS HSS Kottayam- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 2.5 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Mathew Augusthy
Owner
1/5
2.0 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMS HSS Kottayam- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.8 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.5 km
Manoj
Owner
1/5
2.7 kms away
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
MD Seminary Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 2.2 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Rahul
Owner
1/6
3.1 kms away
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
M T Seminary Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 km12 to 12 Bar-Be-Que- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Santhosh
Owner
3.1 kms away
₹6.5 L
Avg. price: ₹406.00/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Sebastian
Owner
1/3
3.1 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.06k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Jayamon
Owner
1/2
4.0 kms away
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kuriakose Elias English Medium School- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0...+ More
Alfayez Mohammed
Owner
1/11
4.1 kms away
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.21k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ELIXIER School Of Photography- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmGreen Leaf's Restaurant- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Varghese
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Kumaranalloor for Rs. 15000000
2.4 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMS HSS Kottayam- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
T KURIAKOSE
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 833 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Kumaranalloor for Rs. 4000000
2.6 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
833 sq.ft
Ashwin Binu
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1900 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Nagampadam for Rs. 4600000
3.1 kms away
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.42k/sq.ft
1900 sq.ft
Roash Thomas
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Chengalam for Rs. 9500000
3.5 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.28k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMS HSS Kottayam- 0.1 kmVasan Eye Care Hospital, Kottayam- 0.1 kmKilikkoodu Toddy Shop and family restaurant- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Sijeesh Jacob
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 10800 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kumaranalloor for Rs. 4500000
3.8 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹416.00/sq.ft
10800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kuriakose Elias English Medium School- 0.1 kmCaritas Hospital - Multispeciality Hospital, Kottayam- 0.1 kmko.co. kottay...+ More
Indira K K
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3500 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kanjikuzhi for Rs. 15000000
4.3 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.29k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Manjoorans Academy- 0.5 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
AadoniA @ AashianA
Gallery Cover Image of 2500 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kanjikuzhi for Rs. 12500000
4.3 kms away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Railway Station
PHILIP ABRAHAM
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Kalathipady for Rs. 4500000
5.2 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.25k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Girideepam Bethany Central School- 1.3 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Krishna Nambudiri
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 600 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Poovanthuruthu for Rs. 2400000
5.3 kms away
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Manjoorans Academy- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmKarimpin Taste Land- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Jacob Chacko
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2050 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Poovanthuruthu for Rs. 12500000
5.3 kms away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.1k/sq.ft
2050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Emmaus Public School- 0.6 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Anaswara Rajan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Poovanthuruthu for Rs. 8800000
5.3 kms away
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.33k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Lourdes Public School and Junior College- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmKarimpin Taste Land- 0.1 kmRajiv Gandhi Mu...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Thazhathangadi, Kottayam

Gallery Cover Pic of Nucleus BayVue Villas
3, 4 BHK Villas
Moolavattom,Kottayam
 

Popular Locality for sale around Thazhathangadi, Kottayam

3,755
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1,606
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,600
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8,571
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8,750
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2,885
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kodimatha
1 people rated this locality
5
7,466
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,618
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.36%
Fall in last 1 Year
2,666
Avg. Price per sq.ft