Reset filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 111

3 BHK for sale in Viswanathapuram, Madurai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 3 BHK Property in Viswanathapuram? Housing.com offers 1+ 3 BHK Flats & 1+ 3 BHK Houses. Choose from 1+ New Projects, 2+ Resale Properties and 1+ 3 BHK Flats from Owners in Viswanathapuram. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 3 BHK for sale in Viswanathapuram, Madurai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Yasin Munoor (845 sq.ft)
₹85.2 L - 95.7 L
Viswanathapuram, Madurai
3 BHK Duplex (1920 sq.ft)
₹90 L
Velnagar, Thiruppalai
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹2.3 Cr
Kalai Nagar, Madurai
3 BHK Independent House (1045 sq.ft)
₹75 L
Meenakshi Nagar, Villapuram
3 BHK Duplex (1650 sq.ft)
₹1 Cr
Karuppayurani, Madurai
3 BHK Independent House (1377 sq.ft)
₹91 L
Valar Nagar, Madurai
3 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹20 L
S S Colony, Madurai
3 BHK Independent House (1210 sq.ft)
₹79 L
Milakaranai, Madurai
3 BHK Independent House (1480 sq.ft)
₹74 L
Kovil Pappakudi, Madurai
3 BHK Flat (1475 sq.ft)
₹69 L
Namachivaya Nagar, Madakkulam
...Read more
YB
Yasin Builders pvt ltd
1/18
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Viswanathapuram, Madurai

2 BHK Flat
₹67.59 L - 78.63 L
3 BHK Flat
₹85.19 L - 95.67 L
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
HO
Hari Om
1/9
3.08 km away
New Booking
₹90 L
Avg. price: ₹4.69k/sq.ft
1920 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionSmart Home
KR
KMH Realtor
Locality Champion
1/9
6.42 km away
New Booking
₹75 L
Avg. price: ₹7.18k/sq.ft
1045 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
2w ago
KR
KMH Realtor
Locality Champion
1/6
6.08 km away
New Booking
₹1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.24k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionFalse Ceiling
KR
KMH Realtor
Locality Champion
1/6
5.51 km away
New Booking
₹91 L
Avg. price: ₹6.61k/sq.ft
1377 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionFalse Ceiling
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/4
4.6 km away
New Booking
Germanus Properties Builders Vrindavan Apartments
₹20 L
Avg. price: ₹1.82k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Madurai International AirportGated CommunityClose to Railway Station
SV
Santhosh Villas
1/5
3.74 km away
New Booking
Santhosh Properties In Elite Dwaraka Phase 1
RERA
₹79 L
Avg. price: ₹6.53k/sq.ft
1210 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingFresh ConstructionVastu CompliantNatural Light
Updated
1w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/8
4.87 km away
New Booking
₹74 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1480 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher Secondary SchoolGated Community
Updated
4w ago
KR
KMH Realtor
Locality Champion
1/6
5.61 km away
Resale
₹69 L
Avg. price: ₹4.68k/sq.ft
1475 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRecently RenovatedLiftGated Community
Updated
3w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/5
4.75 km away
New Booking
₹33 L
Avg. price: ₹4.4k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantCorner PropertyFresh ConstructionClose to Railway Station
Updated
2w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/6
5.66 km away
New Booking
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.21k/sq.ft
1770 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Bus StopPower Backup
Updated
4w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/6
4.87 km away
New Booking
₹78 L
Avg. price: ₹5.57k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Madurai Radio Station Bus StopPower BackupGated Community
HO
Hari Om
1/7
4.87 km away
New Booking
₹93.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.16k/sq.ft
1510 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu CompliantClose to Madurai Radio Station Bus StopClose to C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher ...+ More
ABI Infrastructure
1/11
10.24 km away
New Booking
Fairland Township
₹90 L
Avg. price: ₹4.29k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Community HallRainwater HarvestingGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
16.18 km away
New Booking
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹3.18k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionOpen Space AroundClose to Bus Stop24*7 Security
HO
Hari Om
1/6
4.87 km away
New Booking
₹93 L
Avg. price: ₹6.16k/sq.ft
1510 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Madurai Radio Station Bus StopClose to C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher ...+ More
ABI Infrastructure
1/7
21.64 km away
New Booking
₹50.6 L
Avg. price: ₹4.4k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Rainwater HarvestingCommunity HallClub HouseChildren Play Area
Updated
4w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Viswanathapuram

Gallery Cover Pic of Yasin Munoor
₹67.59 L - 95.67 L
Yasin Munoor
by Yasin Builders pvt ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats
Viswanathapuram, Madurai
YB
Yasin Builders pvt ltd
Developer
R
Rentinmaduraicom
1/2
14.87 km away
Resale
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.68k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Bus StopClub House
Updated
4w ago
Anjanaa
Owner
1/13
Resale
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹4.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmAhana Hospitals - KK Nagar Branch- 0.1 kmJC Residency- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Paadhugha
Owner
1/18
4.61 km away
Verified
Resale
No Brokerage
₹95 L
Avg. price: ₹5.65k/sq.ft
1680 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
6d ago
Ragul Sankar
Owner
3.65 km away
Resale
₹75 L
Avg. price: ₹4.69k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mahatma Montessori School- 0.1 kmAhana Hospitals - KK Nagar Branch- 0.1 kmTemple City - Family Veg Restaurant- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Updated
2w ago
ES
ETA Star Property Developers
1/17
1.92 km away

3 BHK Flat in Chinna Chokkikulam, Madurai

2 BHK Flat
₹68.86 L - 70.89 L
3 BHK Flat
₹81.18 L - 92.78 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2014
Zaid Omar
Owner
1/11
4.24 km away
Resale
₹2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2025
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupIntercomPet Allowed
Vark Builders Private Limited
Owner
1/16
3.53 km away
Resale
Arun Hi Tech Avenue
RERA
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.48k/sq.ft
2099 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago
Arun
Owner
1/4
3.72 km away
Resale
₹92 L
Avg. price: ₹5.69k/sq.ft
1618 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Royal Vidyalaya CBSE- 0.1 kmNTC Gastro and Multispeciality Hospitals- 0.1 kmHotel Saravanas- 0.1 kmSangeeth Plaza-...+ More
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Viswanathapuram, Madurai

Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale in Viswanathapuram, Madurai

Gallery Cover Pic of Yasin Munoor
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Viswanathapuram,Madurai
67.59 L-95.67 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Rajan Nagar
Property
Viswanathapuram,Madurai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Viswanathapuram, Madurai

Krishnapuram Colony
2 people rated this locality
5
5,561
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,040
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Anaiyur
1 people rated this locality
3.5
5,277
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.16%
Rise in last 1 Year
4,396
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16,456
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8,490
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,951
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10,666
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.95%
Fall in last 1 Year