Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
हिंदी में पढ़ें
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Lands for Sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Greater Noida
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
N K Sai Shikhar
Mahavir Residency
Sugandhi Vihar
Rashmi Classic
Goldstar Sigrun
Orchid Galaxy Apartment D E Wing
Sri Garden Avenue K K4
Vikram Rachna Towers
Rustomjee Virar Avenue L1 L2 and L4 Wing A and B
Royal Plaza
Arham Shubham Paradise
Dange Dream Height
GM Sai Ashish
Sai Raj
RNA Shree Ram Van Phase II
Bhavani View
Raj Hills Phase II
Evershine Amavi 303 Phase 3
Sai Siddhant Palace
Rustomjee Avenue I
Resale Projects
Shree Mahalaxmi Complex
Agarwal Yashwant Heights
Vinay Unique Group Residency
Sunshine Solaris
Ruturaj Phase - II
M Baria Bldg No 9 M Baria Twin Tower
Parikh Paradise Tower
DK And Sons Datta Krishna Heights
Maitry Pooja Bldg No 4
Mahavir Icchapurti Sai Prestige
Viva Vedanta
Labh Heights
Sumit Greendale NX
Mayfair Virar Gardens
Kailash Developers Tower
Rustomjee Global City
Laxmi Housing AVENUE D Global City
Baria White City
Baba Time Balaji Platinum
Vinay Unique Group Gardens
Top Builders in City
Sunteck Realty Limited
Tata Housing
Neelsidhi Developers
Shakti Enterprises Builders & Developers
Atlanta Landmark
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
The Wadhwa Group
Arihant Superstructures Limited
Parshwa Gruh Nirman LLP
Vinay Unique Group
Landscape Infrastructure
Hiranandani
The MW Group
XRBIA Developers Ltd
Seven Eleven Group
Mahindra Lifespaces
Godrej Properties Ltd.
HDIL
Kalpataru Group
Lodha Group
Ozone Group
Romell Group
Dosti Realty
The MW Group
Kukreja Construction Company
Koperkhairane The Address CHS Ltd
Vedant Venture
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Siddha Group
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent
Rent Agreement

Vinay Unique Group Corner

Virar West, Virar West
29.35 L - 44.43 L₹7.50 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Vinay Unique Group CornerGallery Cover Pic of Vinay Unique Group Corner
Project Image of 391.27 - 592.34 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Vinay Unique Group Corner
Project Image of 391.27 - 592.34 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Vinay Unique Group Corner
+ 9 more
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹7.50 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
391.27 sq.ft. - 592.34 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

Vinay Unique Group Corner Overview

Project Size
1 Building - 85 units
Launch Date
Jan, 2013
Rera IdP99000010331
About Property
Vinay Unique Corner is a residential development that is as unique as the name suggests. A blend of new age homes and world class amenities can be experienced in the residencies of Vinay Unique Corner. The entire locale has been brilliantly crafted to go with your lifestyle and your personal taste. Hence, this residential complex has a truly new age appeal. If you are uncompromising in matters of luxury, style and comfort you will be forever peaceful and happy at Vinay Unique Corner, because residencies here provide ultimate luxury, comfort as well as style. The presence of recreational spaces here makes this locale truly irresistible.
Collapse

Vinay Unique Group Corner Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
Carpet Area
Pricing
391.27 sq.ft
₹ 29.35 L
394.93 sq.ft
₹ 29.62 L
412.80 sq.ft
₹ 30.96 L
414.52 sq.ft
₹ 31.09 L
416.46 sq.ft
₹ 31.23 L

Vinay Unique Group Corner Bank Offers (2)

Vinay Unique Group Corner Amenities

  • Badminton Court wherein you can play the active sport
  • 24x7 Security
  • Water Supply
  • Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank , STP)
Swimming Pool
Children Play Area
Gym
Power Backup
Cycling & Jogging Track
Rainwater Harvesting
Landscaped Garden
Lift
24x7 Security

floorings

Living/Dining: Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Kitchen: Vitrified Tiles
Toilets: Vitrified Tiles
Balcony: Vitrified Tiles

fittings

Kitchen: Granite platform with stainless steel sink
Windows: Anodized Aluminium Sliding

walls

Interior: Sand Faced Plaster
Kitchen: Ceramic Tiles Dado up to 2 Feet Height Above Platform
Toilets: Designer Tiles Dado up to Door Height

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

What is the carpet area of the flats in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 1 BHK flat starts from 391.27 sqft, 2 BHK flat starts from 592.34 sqft.

Q:

Has the area seen appreciation over the years and by what rate?

A:

Prices in Virar West has increased by 0.48% in last 1 year

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Project Properties

1 properties VIEW ALL 1 properties VIEW ALL

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Virar is a booming locality of Mumbai that is witnessing rapid growth owing to its planned  infrastructure and excellent connectivity advantages. Virar station is a part of the Western Line  of Mumbai Suburban Railways that helps in linking it efficiently with all adjoining areas. The  Konkan Line and the Western Line also pass through the city thereby connecting the place with  the North and South of the country. Virar is the only station that connects Mumbai with places  like Saphale, Palghar and Dahanu in Maharashtra. The recent quadrupling of railway lines  between Borivali and Virar has added an impetus to the already active connectivity links of this  area. The Mumbai Ahmedabad highway crosses right through Virar thus linking the city with all  major highways. The city is also connected to the proposed MMRDA Versova-Virar Link Road  and the proposed Alibaug-Vasai-Virar Road. Virar is very close to the beautiful Arnala Beach  that provides the much needed leisure break to the residents of this locality. The second largest  SEZ plan of Mumbai is proposed to be developed around Virar. This area is host to a number  healthcare and civic amenities that help in improving the standard of life of its inhabitants. 
Know more about Virar West

Price Trends Of Virar West

 -0.87%  Price Fall in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 220134759
Quarter 320134875
Quarter 420135066
Quarter 120145089
Quarter 220144987
Quarter 320144799
Quarter 420144736
Quarter 120154700
Quarter 220154740
Quarter 320154511
Quarter 420154339
Quarter 120164342
Quarter 220164580
Quarter 320164588
Quarter 420164716
Quarter 120174734
Quarter 220174718
Quarter 320174683
Quarter 420174780
Quarter 120184707
Quarter 220184719
Quarter 320184620
Quarter 420184613
Quarter 120194612
Quarter 220194777
Quarter 320194820
Quarter 420194827
Quarter 120204800
Quarter 220204778
Quarter 320204778
Quarter 420204778
See price trends in Virar West

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Star Planet Delight Dining & Bar1000 m
Shreya Restaurant1.3 km
Fudboy Ocean Bar & Family Restaurant1.1 km
POOJA VADAPAAV SENTOR100 m
GM Garden Bar and Restaurant200 m
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Bhaskar Commercial Complex2 km
Sri Siddhivinayk Super Market100 m
Aahina communication300 m
LINQ STORE AMAZON (VIRAR EAST)500 m
RME PLAZA700 m
Healthcare
Hospital
NameDistance
Dr Vijay S Jadhav ENT Hospital1.6 km
Sanjivani Hospital1.3 km
Paras Hospital200 m
Anusaya Children Hospital300 m
Global Hospital1.1 km
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Chamunda Medical And General Store300 m
New Apna Medical & General Store400 m
Shri Ram Medical & General Stores600 m
Wellness Pathology700 m
Jivan Medical Chemist And Druggist800 m
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Yazoo park300 m
Jivdani Complex Garden700 m
Naringi Garden700 m
Shakun Park700 m
VVMC Bapuji Choudhari Park800 m
Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Virar Railway Station1.3 km
Virar1.3 km
Nala Sopara Railway Station5.5 km
Nalla Sopara5.5 km
Vaitarna Railway Station6.9 km
Bus
NameDistance
Global City Avenue M Bus Stop900 m
Global City Avenue H Bus Stop1.1 km
R J Nagar Bus Stop1.5 km
Virar Bus Depot1.7 km
Virar (W)1.7 km
Airport
NameDistance
RMP Helipad22.8 km
Helipad3.9 km
Hawre Helipad28 km
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
Kotak Mahindra Bank Branch/ATM1.2 km
Bhartiya State Bank1.2 km
Yes Bank1.3 km
Allahabad Bank1.3 km
Bank Of Baroda ATM1.3 km
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
Momaya Kirana & General Stores600 m
More1.4 km
D Mart Virar1.5 km
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
Pooja1.3 km
Woodland Theatre1.6 km
Rockstar Nova Cinemaz2.1 km
Explore Neighbourhood Images
We have 23 neighbourhood images around Virar West
View All
Parks Image of 391.27 - 592.34 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Vinay Unique Group Corner
Parks Image of 391.27 - 592.34 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Vinay Unique Group Corner
Schools &Universities Image of 391.27 - 592.34 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Vinay Unique Group Corner
+
20 more

Vinay Unique Group Corner Developer Information

VU
Vinay Unique Group
Established In
1979
Total Projects
11
Vinay Unique Group is a collaborative venture between the two leading real estate companies - Unique Group of Companies and Vinay Group of Companies. They focus on developing both residential as well as commercial projects. Moreover, they are known for being highly trustworthy and ensure transparency in all their transactions. They do not just aim in making profits, they believe in developing relationship with their clients on long term basis. They believe that their strength lies in their core values of Trust, Reliability and Quality which has helped them reach new heights of success.
Read Less

Curated Solutions

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 2 BHK in Vinay Unique Group Corner?

The price of 2 BHK in Vinay Unique Group Corner is Rs.44.43 L.

What is the price of 1 BHK in Vinay Unique Group Corner?

The price of 1 BHK in Vinay Unique Group Corner ranges from Rs.29.35 L to Rs.31.23 L.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Vinay Unique Group Corner?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Vinay Unique Group Corner is 592.34 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 1 BHK in Vinay Unique Group Corner?

The total area of a 1 BHK in Vinay Unique Group Corner ranges from 391.27 sq.ft. to 416.46 sq.ft.

What are the possession status and possession date of Vinay Unique Group Corner?

The possession status of Vinay Unique Group Corner is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2019.

What are the nearby projects to Vinay Unique Group Corner?

Where is Vinay Unique Group Corner located?

The Vinay Unique Group Corner is located in Virar West. View all Projects in Virar West

What are the other projects done by Vinay Unique Group in Virar?

The other projects done by Vinay Unique Group are:

More Projects By Vinay Unique Group

Similar Properties to Vinay Unique Group Corner

Better Priced

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is a not a marketing partner for this real estate project ("Project") and is not acting on behalf of the developer of this Project. The Project has been displayed for information purposes only. The information displayed here is not provided by the developer. The information and data published on this Project are collected from publicly available sources. This shall not be construed as an offer for sale or an advertisement for sale by Housing.com or by the developer. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate the sales between the developer of this Project and the visitors/users of the website. Housing.com does not and shall not be deemed to validate or confirm the veracity of the information or guarantee its authenticity. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report