Reset filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Resale properties in Gurung Basti, Siliguri

Sort by:
Relevance
Kailash Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Janta Nagar for Rs. 10000000
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Margaret (S.N)English School- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCity Centre- 0...+ More
Updated
2w ago

Nearby Properties Around (Gurung Basti)

MK
Mohan Kumar Agarwal
1/21
3.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Matigara, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹31.88 L - 35.96 L
3 BHK Flat
₹39.33 L - 45.12 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 898 - 1271 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
MK
Mohan Kumar Agarwal & Sagarmatha Group
1/21
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Matigara, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹41.94 L - 43.52 L
3 BHK Flat
₹48.96 L - 54.36 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 1165 - 1510 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
SC
Shanti Construction
1/26
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Eastern Bypass, Siliguri

3 BHK Flat
₹55.68 L - 64.94 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 1358 - 1584 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2030
JC
JINDAL CONSTRUCTIONS
1/8
5.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Panchanai, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹32.38 L - 46.97 L
3 BHK Flat
₹44.92 L - 49.17 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 852 - 1294 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
SM
Sapin Mansion Private Limited
1/11
1.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Bhanu Nagar, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹40.8 L - 50.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹53.44 L - 66.65 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.7 K/sq.ftSizes: 868 - 1418 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
SR
SandeepG Real Estate Limited
1/22
2.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats in Sevoke Rd, Siliguri

3 BHK Flat
₹74.34 L - 87.3 L
3.5 BHK Flat
₹77.98 L - 78.12 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1652 - 2342 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
GV
Green Ventures
1/21
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Matigara, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹41.35 L - 45.02 L
3 BHK Flat
₹53.67 L - 57.76 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 899 - 1256 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2023
SR
SandeepG Real Estate Limited
1/34
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Matigara, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹43.13 L - 44.51 L
3 BHK Flat
₹60.37 L - 64.67 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1003 - 1504 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2022
5E
510 Earth
1/31
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Matigara, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹35.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹46.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 1158 - 1496 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
SR
SandeepG Real Estate Limited
1/40
5.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Bara Mohansingh, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹39.48 L - 46.44 L
3 BHK Flat
₹47.55 L - 69.04 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1067 - 1866 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2023
Amit Kumar
Owner
1/10
0.7 km away
₹9.99 L
Avg. price: ₹666.00/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Margaret (S.N)English School- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmKhana Khajana- 0.1 kmCity Centre- 0...+ More
Uttam Dutta
Owner
1/8
0.8 km away
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Siliguri Boys High School- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCity Centre- 0.1 km
Nihal
Owner
1/8
1.0 km away
No Brokerage
₹92.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.06k/sq.ft
8640 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Margaret (S.N)English School- 0.2 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmKhana Khajana- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall- 0...+ More
Vishal Ghosh
Owner
1.0 km away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.05k/sq.ft
3700 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Shouvik Ghosh
Owner
1/2
1.0 km away
No Brokerage
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.58k/sq.ft
6790 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
PB
PRM Begraj Ventures LLP
1/25
1.1 kms away

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Mahananda Para, Siliguri

1 BHK Flat
₹29.86 L
2 BHK Flat
₹42.08 L
3 BHK Flat
₹53.68 L - 64.34 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.04 Cr - 1.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 711 - 2572 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2028
PD
Prime Developers Siliguri
1/7
1.2 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Bhanu Nagar, Siliguri

3 BHK Flat
₹1.66 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.75 K/sq.ftSizes: 2881 - 3542 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024
PD
Paras Developers
1/22
1.3 kms away

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Punjabi Para, Siliguri

3 BHK Flat
₹1.8 Cr - 2.5 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.49 Cr - 3.43 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.31 Cr - 3.98 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.91 K/sq.ftSizes: 2023 - 4473 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026

Ready to Move Projects around Gurung Basti

Gallery Cover Pic of The Senses
₹31.88 L - 45.12 L
The Senses
by Mohan Kumar Agarwal
2, 3 BHK Flats
Matigara, Siliguri
MK
Mohan Kumar Agarwal
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Green Meadows
₹41.35 L - 57.76 L
Green Meadows
by Green Ventures
2, 3 BHK Flats
Matigara, Siliguri
GV
Green Ventures
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of SandeepG Mayfair Greens 2
₹43.13 L - 64.67 L
SandeepG Mayfair Greens 2
by SandeepG Realestate Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats
Matigara, Siliguri
SR
SandeepG Real Estate Limited
Seller
KoKoyel
Owner
1/21
1.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹49.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.48k/sq.ft
1094 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bright Academy- 0.6 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmBarbeque Nation, Siliguri- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall- 0.1 km
Destifine Realty
1/8
1.4 kms away
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.08k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Gurung Basti, Siliguri

6,647
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Gurung Basti, Siliguri

Gallery Cover Pic of Srija Narayan Apartment
Property
Pradhan Nagar,Siliguri
 
Gallery Cover Pic of PRM Ananta
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Mahananda Para,Siliguri
29.86 L-1.08 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahananda Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bhanu Nagar,Siliguri
40.8 L-66.65 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sens 360 East
Property
Prakash Nagar,Siliguri
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Ganapati Emporium 2
2 BHK Apartment
Hakim Para,Siliguri
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Classic Shelter
3 BHK Apartment
Hakim Para,Siliguri
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Kalyani Mousumi Enclave
2 BHK Apartment
Hakim Para,Siliguri
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Nakshvaani Golden Vista
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Dagapur,Siliguri
21.85 L-57.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Manokamana Ocean Pearl
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Bankim Nagar,Siliguri
64.94 L-1.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Hillman 360 East
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Prakash Nagar,Siliguri
89.31 L-2.26 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Gurung Basti, Siliguri

6,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,771
Avg. Price per sq.ft