housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Thane
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Ekdanta New Suraj Tower
Dream Pushpak CHS
RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I
Peace Park
NHK Vastukalp
Mahalaxmi Shree Sai Pooja
Mahakali Kalika Heights
Dhanshree Navghar Road Sankalp Chs Ltd Mulund
Plus J K Apartment
Lokpriya Wing E Building No 3
Castle Floors PMS Bhandup Citizen CHSL
Tridev Kuldeep Ishchhaya CHSL
Swanand Heights
Karmvir Bhagwati Ashish
Shubham Trident Sundew Sunrise And Sunglow
Raymond Realty Ten X Habitat Tower C
Axiom Aven
Reliable New Simit Apartment
Morya Infraconstruct Heights
Legend Florence
Resale Projects
Nirmal Lifestyle Ashanagar
Damji Shamji Shah Mahavir Zoetic
Rangvel Bhramraj Residency
Sheth Splendour
Raghvendra Empire
Rangvel Govind Park
Beauty Landmark
Chaurang Apartment
DSS Mahavir Universe
Legend Panchsheel Enclave
Sai Darshan
Nirmal Polaris B 20 21
Rangvel Kripa Palace
Raghvendra Empire
Laabh Neelkanth
Hiranandani Hiranandani Gardens
Oswal Bella Vista
Ananta
Cosmos Harmony
Stark K Raheja Residency
Top Builders in City
Sini Enterprises
Raheja Universal Group
Ajmera Group
Vishal builders & developers
Shree Jalaram Group
Indiabulls
Darvesh Group
Midcity Group
Ashar Group
Tata Value Homes
Neelkanth
Mango Homes
Akshar Developers
Adityaraj Builders
Aspire Builders
Sambhav Group
Buddha Enterprises
Sai Ashirwad Developers
Citymaker Builder
DLH
Kanakia Space Pvt Ltd
Mahavir Group
Jasmina Constructions
Spenta Corporation
Ruparel Realty
Real Construction
Samarth Erectors And Developers
Silver Group
Runwal Group
PNK Group
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Apr 6, 2021

Kalpataru Crest

Kalpataru Crest, LBS Marg, Near Asian Paints, Bhandup, Central Mumbai Suburbs, Mumbai
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Kalpataru CrestGallery Cover Pic of Kalpataru Crest
Project Image of 860.0 - 1015.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Kalpataru Crest
Project Image of 860.0 - 1015.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Kalpataru Crest
+ 24 more
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
860.00 sq.ft. - 1015.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

Kalpataru Crest Overview

Project Size
2 Buildings - 253 units
Launch Date
Jan, 2017
Rera IdP51800000795

About Kalpataru Crest

"Kalpataru Crest is located on LBS Marg in Bhandup, an upcoming neighbourhood that is verdant and well-connected, just minutes from the proposed Metro 4 corridor6(a), the property offers easy access to the Eastern Express Highway and the Goregaon-Mulund Link Road6(b). It is also in close proximity to Nahur and Bhandup station.
  • Open views of the creek, the mountains and the city from three sides of the apartment
  • Air-conditioned 2 and 3 BHK apartments
  • Poolside Cabana
  • Lush landscaped gardens with children’s play area designed by international landscape architect
  • Trim trail stations
  • Entry water feature
  • Elevators including service elevator
  • DG Power back up for elevator and select utility areas
  • Contemporary multi-storied wings
  • Grand entrance lobby with premium finishes
  • Multi-tier safety and security systems
  • CCTV covering designated common area including children’s play area
  • Fire-fighting system
  • Kitchen equipped with CNG/ LPG leak detector and heat detector
  • Public address system
  • Sprinkler system & mechanical ventilation for the basement
Collapse

Kalpataru Crest Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
    1.91 Cr - 2.11 Cr
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
    2.52 Cr - 2.86 Cr
  • 427.00 sq.ft
  • 476.00 sq.ft
  • 482.00 sq.ft
1 BHK
Price on Request
Carpet Area : 427.00 sq.ft
Ready to Move
Project: Kalpataru Crest Wing B Avalon
RERA: P51800000795
Possession Starts: Dec, 2019
Floor Plan Unavailable

Kalpataru Crest Bank Offers (9)

Kalpataru Crest Amenities

  • Kids Pool with Pool Deck for the little ones to have fun
  • Specifications :
    Master Bedroom :
    Vitrified Tiles
    Other Bedroom :
    Vitrified Tiles
    Kitchen :
    Marble Granite Tiles
    Living/Dining :
    Marble Granite Tiles
    Toilets :
    Ceramic Tiles
    Balcony :
    Ceramic Tiles
    Interior Walls :
    Acrylic Paint
    Kitchen Walls :
    Ceramic Tiles Dado
    Toilets Walls :
    Designer Tiles Dado up to Door Height
    Fittings and Fixtures :
    Kitchen - Granite Platform with Stainless Steel Sink and Drain Board,Provision For Water Purifier and Exhaust Fan
    Windows :
    Aluminium Sliding
  • Spa with Changing Room, Massage Room, Shower and Steam Room to rejuvenate yourself
  • Games Room and Multi-Purpose Court to play games of your choice
  • Multi-function party hall to celebrate memorable moments with your loved
  • Barbeque area to grill your favorite mouth-watering dishes
  • Clubhouse with state-of-the-art Gymnasium to maintain fitness
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Security
Indoor Game Room
Children Play Area
Spa
Internet
Gym
ATM
Gated Community
Power Backup
Badminton Court
Basketball Court
Sewage Treatment Plant
Cricket Pitch
Squash Court
Skating Rink
Library
Cycling & Jogging Track
Rainwater Harvesting
Internal Roads
Community Hall
Landscaped Garden
Lift
Utility Shops
Fire Fighting Systems
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

What is the total carpet area of units in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 2 BHK flat starts from 860 sqft, 3 BHK flat starts from 1015 sqft.

Q:

Is this a purely residential area?

A:

Yes

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Project Properties

  • buy
  • rent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
770 sq.ft
1.73 Cr
Sunrise Property Consultant
Housing Expert
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1150 sq.ft
1.87 Cr
Sachin Sakpal
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1300 sq.ft
2.7 Cr
Dwarkadas Jogeshwar
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1038 sq.ft
2.5 Cr
Ajay Padole
Housing Expert
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1400 sq.ft
2.5 Cr
Nandkumar Gaikwad
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
780 sq.ft
2.0 Cr
Rakesh Sharma
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1050 sq.ft
2.1 Cr
Bhakti Dand
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1660 sq.ft
2.5 Cr
Rajoo P Dailani
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1100 sq.ft
2.25 Cr
Sunil Fulwadiya
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1450 sq.ft
2.15 Cr
Ashok Giri
Housing Prime Agent
5 BHK Apartment
5 BHK Apartment
3050 sq.ft
4.7 Cr
Jagdish Bagwe
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1015 sq.ft
2.05 Cr
Digital Space
Housing Expert
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1240 sq.ft
2.35 Cr
Dinesh Bhanushali
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1050 sq.ft
2.28 Cr
Sunrise Property Consultant
Housing Expert
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1600 sq.ft
2.2 Cr
Keshav Kiratkar
Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1440 sq.ft
2.4 Cr
Ashok Giri
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1250 sq.ft
2.6 Cr
Sunil Fulwadiya
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
950 sq.ft
1.78 Cr
Ajay Padole
Housing Expert
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1050 sq.ft
1.9 Cr
Ajay Padole
Housing Expert
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
922 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
40,000
Azuro.in
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
880 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
36,000
Ajay Padole
Housing Expert
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1200 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
52,000
Www.MLT.life
Housing Expert
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1283 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
40,000
Dilip Joshi
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1300 sq.ft | Unfurnished
46,000
Dwarkadas Jogeshwar
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1758 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
52,000
Jagdish Bagwe
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1400 sq.ft | Unfurnished
52,000
Siddhesh Dhamale
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1400 sq.ft | Unfurnished
39,000
Sunil Fulwadiya
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1025 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
39,000
Dwonderspace
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
780 sq.ft | Unfurnished
42,000
Rakesh Sharma
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
807 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
45,000
Raju Premchand Dailani
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1216 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
42,000
Hemang Daulat
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1050 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
75,000
Sunrise Property Consultant
Housing Expert
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1100 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
54,000
Www.MLT.life
Housing Expert
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1758 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
48,000
Jagdish Bagwe
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1100 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
50,000
Www.MLT.life
Housing Expert
41 properties VIEW ALL 50 properties VIEW ALL

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Bhandup West is a highly developed suburb within the municipality of Mumbai, Maharashtra.  LBS Marg is the key node that further connects to the Eastern Express Highway. Bhandup Railway Station is the closest for the region that allows for easy commuting of the inhabitants. A major landmark for the place is an old temple dedicated to Lord Shiva - the Bhansupeshwar Mahadev Mandir that exists in the area and also gives the region its name 'Bhandup'. Another landmark is the Shivaji Talao, named after the great ruler, Chhatrapati Shivaji. The area lies well connected with rest of the city through a dense road network. BEST buses also run to and fro from the area at regular intervals. The place boasts of many industries including CEAT Tyres, Asian Paints, BASF, etc. Apart from these big companies, there are several small scale manufacturing units all over Bhandup West. It is situated close to the major IT parks in Vikhroli, Powai, Kanjurmarg, Airoli and on Thane Belapur Road. Some of the prominent schools in the vicinity, including the Pawar Public School & College, GS Shetty International School, St. Xavier’s High School & Junior College and Bombay Scottish, Powai. Famous mall, R-Mall, shopping outlets like D-Mart, Shopper’s Stop & multiplexes including PVR & Cinepolis are in close proximity. It is located approx. 10 mins away from the renowned Fortis Hospital while Jain mandir is across the road. Living here means having all what you ever desire for yourself and for your family.   
Know more about Bhandup West

Price Trends Of Bhandup West

 4%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 4201612044
Quarter 1201712205
Quarter 2201712288
Quarter 3201712958
Quarter 4201713058
Quarter 1201813249
Quarter 2201813347
Quarter 3201813445
Quarter 4201813696
Quarter 1201913785
Quarter 2201914807
Quarter 3201914835
Quarter 4201915030
Quarter 1202014932
Quarter 2202015428
Quarter 3202015428
See price trends in Bhandup West

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Bhandup West
NameDistance
Gopala''s Next100 m
Pooja Restaurant100 m
Subway100 m
Gopala's Next Restaurant100 m
Pooja Restaurant And Bar100 m
Bar in Bhandup West
NameDistance
Royal Friendship Ashok Club1.3 km
Waters - Pub & Grill1.8 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Bhandup West
NameDistance
Raj Pharmacy Medical & General Store200 m
New Krishna Chemist300 m
Jan Aushadhi Store400 m
Rx Express Pharmacy and Health Care Centre500 m
Fabtech Pharma500 m
Hospital in Bhandup West
NameDistance
Fortis Hospital Mulund700 m
Surya Eye Institute & Research Centre1.5 km
Sanjeevani Hospital700 m
RichFeel Trichology Center1.3 km
Gaurav Maternity and Surgical Hospital1.6 km
Commute
Railway in Bhandup West
NameDistance
Nahur Railway Station900 m
Bhandup Railway Station1.6 km
Mulund Railway Station2.5 km
Kanjurmarg Railway Station3.4 km
Thane Railway Station5.1 km
Bus in Bhandup West
NameDistance
Hind Rectifier Corporation400 m
Colour Cartoon Bus Stop400 m
Asian Paint500 m
Ceat Company Bus Stop600 m
Nahur Railway Station600 m
Airport in Bhandup West
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport10.7 km
Juhu Airport12.8 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali19.9 km
INS Shikra Heliport29.4 km
Helipad28.2 km
Shopping
Mall in Bhandup West
NameDistance
Dreams The Mall1.3 km
Neptune Magnet Mall1.8 km
StalwartbusinessserviceLLP1.4 km
Neptune Uptown2.6 km
Amazon Delivery Station- Bhandup400 m
Banks
Atm in Bhandup West
NameDistance
Oriental Bank of Commerce ATM100 m
Axis Bank ATM100 m
State Bank Of India ATM100 m
HDFC Bank ATM100 m
Union Bank ATM400 m
Parks
Park in Bhandup West
NameDistance
Pigeon Feeding place500 m
Sai Ashish Kukreja Garden600 m
Lal Maidan600 m
Madhuban Gardens600 m
Madhuban Udyan600 m
Groceries
Grocery in Bhandup West
NameDistance
Mahalaxmi Kirana Stores200 m
New Durga Super Market300 m
D Bazar500 m
Shree Ramji Kirana And General Store700 m
Chheda Grain Stores700 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Bhandup West
NameDistance
Shree Krishna Cinema600 m
BIG Cinemas Mulund800 m
PVR Cinema1.2 km
Carnival Cinemas1.2 km
Saaz Cinema1.3 km
Explore Neighbourhood Images
We have 20 neighbourhood images around Bhandup West
View All
Parks Image of 860.0 - 1015.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Kalpataru Crest
Shopping Malls Image of 860.0 - 1015.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Kalpataru Crest
Schools &Universities Image of 860.0 - 1015.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Kalpataru Crest
+
17 more

Kalpataru Crest Developer Information

K
Kalpataru Group
Established In
1969
Total Projects
142
Developer Profile

Kalpataru Limited is an award-winning real estate developer who has delivered landmark projects across Mumbai, Thane, Pune and Hyderabad. The builder has expertise in the development of premium residential towers, gated communities, townships and office spaces.

Established in 1969, it is a part of Kalpataru Group which is a leading conglomerate in the field of Power Transmission and Distribution, Civil Infrastructure, Real Estate and Logistics. Kalpataru Limited has won various awards for its residential projects such as the Times Realty Icon Awards 2017 for Kalpataru Solitaire - Super Luxury Homes in Western Suburbs and other such state-of-the-art projects that have reshaped the city skylines.

Experience and strengths

An experienced leadership team headed by Founder and Chairman, Mofatraj P. Munot, and Managing Director, Parag M. Munot, has carved the success path of Kalpataru Limited. ISO certified since 1998, the builder endeavours to be the benchmark brand in quality real estate development through constant innovation, using cutting-edge technologies, capturing customer insights and global benchmarking.

Led by a dedicated workforce of 1,350 employees, Kalpataru Limited is focused on its strong values of ethics, quality, prudence, humility, respect and transparency. The developer is steadfast in its objective of becoming the most admired brand and industry-leader while also fostering long-term relationships with its stakeholders. It has been instrumental in fulfilling the lifestyle goals of over 17500 families. The company has collaborated with renowned national and international architects and offered contemporary residences that exude thoughtful designs and high-end features along with a range of modern amenities.

Among the firsts to adopt eco-friendly construction methodologies, Kalpataru Limited has worked towards building a sustainable environment and developed Asia’s first and the world’s sixth Platinum LEED-certified commercial building. The builder attained phenomenal success when it delivered the Mumbai’s tallest residential tower in the 1970s, thus setting a record. It also introduced the concept of 1.5 bedroom homes which has become popular.

Projects

In a span of 50 years, Kalpataru Limited has successfully completed over 105 projects. It has delivered a total real estate space of 18 million sqft while it is working on around 25 million sqft of space which is under planning and development stage. Some of the popular residential projects by the developer are Kalpataru Pinnacle and Kalpataru Sparkle which won the ‘Best Residential Project in MMR’ awards at the CNBC AWAAZ Real Estate Awards in the Ultra-luxury segment (2014) and Luxury Segment (2016-17), respectively. The builder provides residential properties of 2BHK, 3BHK and 4BHK layouts with sizes starting from 800 sqft and spanning over 3,000 sqft.


Kalpataru has been in the industry since the past 50 years.
105 completed landmark projects.
Over 19.5 lakh sq. m. of area delivered.
17,500 happy families.

The Kalpataru Group is enables people to rise through innovative mobility solutions, driving rural prosperity, enhancing urban living, nurturing new businesses and fostering communities. It enjoys a leadership position in utility vehicles, information technology, financial services and vacation ownership in India and is the world’s largest tractor company, by volume. It also enjoys a strong presence in agribusiness, aerospace, commercial vehicles, components, defense, logistics, real estate, renewable energy, speedboats and steel, amongst other businesses. Headquartered in India, Kalpataru employs over 2,40,000 people across 100 countries.

Read Less

Curated Solutions

Reviews about Kalpataru Crest

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by Kalpataru Group in Mumbai?

Where is Kalpataru Crest located?

The Kalpataru Crest is located in Bhandup West, Mumbai. View all Projects in Bhandup West

What are the nearby projects to Kalpataru Crest?

What are the possession status and possession date of Kalpataru Crest?

The possession status of Kalpataru Crest is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Jul, 2017.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Kalpataru Crest?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Kalpataru Crest is 860.0 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 3 BHK in Kalpataru Crest?

The total area of a 3 BHK in Kalpataru Crest is 1015.0 sq.ft.

What is the price of 2 BHK in Kalpataru Crest?

The price of 2 BHK in Kalpataru Crest is Rs.2.04 Cr.

What is the price of 3 BHK in Kalpataru Crest?

The price of 3 BHK in Kalpataru Crest is Rs.2.66 Cr.

More Projects By Kalpataru Group

Similar Properties to Kalpataru Crest

Better Priced

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects

Disclaimer
Housing.com is a not a marketing partner for this real estate project ("Project") and is not acting on behalf of the developer of this Project. The Project has been displayed for information purposes only. The information displayed here is not provided by the developer. The information and data published on this Project are collected from publicly available sources. This shall not be construed as an offer for sale or an advertisement for sale by Housing.com or by the developer. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate the sales between the developer of this Project and the visitors/users of the website. Housing.com does not and shall not be deemed to validate or confirm the veracity of the information or guarantee its authenticity. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report