Sponsored
₹1.2 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
Salaiya, Bhopal
Avg. Price₹9.74 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: Apr 24, 2026

Residential Plot
Aaranya Farms, Phase 2, Salaiya, Bhopal

1.5 Cr
₹3.75 K/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
4000 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹3.75 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
East facing
Facing
Property Location
Aaranya Farms, Phase 2, Salaiya, Bhopal
Around This Property
School
Sagar Public School Rohit Nagar- A Long Day School in Bhopal
3 mins
(1.3 km)
Price
1.5 Cr
Length
50 ft
Width
80 ft
Width of facing road
30 ft
No. of open sides
4
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
2
Added
25 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
4000 square_feet Plot for sale in Salaiya, Bhopal. This land has a dimension of 50.0 ft length 80.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 1.5 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 3.75k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is East facing. There are 4 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 2. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Ubuntu Heart & super speciality Hospital, ApolloSAGE Hospital, Barbeque Nation - Bhopal - Virasha
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Salaiya

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Great schools and hospitals
Easily accessible local markets
Safe locality

All resident reviews (2 reviews)

Piun Nana

Broker | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

There or easily accessible local markets near to the locality with best quality of roads and no traffic issues. Cabs are present easily in this locality and the locality is safe. I can see this because I regularly used to go out for walks and haven't found any of danger.read more

Things need improvement

I have no issues regarding anything in this locality. I am feeling very safe in this locality with my family and I haven't payd any issues regarding water or electricity.read more

aayushi nayak

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

nice embiation I m happy so nice view wonderful area what a colour combination nice hone nice flat nice garden do u have all great schools hospitalsmalls Inread more

Things need improvement

nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing nothingread more