Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Sunshine Green City

By Nitu Developers
Near Lauhati More, Opposite to Vedic Village, Rajarhat, Kolkata
Become the first to Rate
80.59 L - 1.53 Cr
Base price
Gallery Cover Pic of Sunshine Green CityGallery Cover Pic of Sunshine Green City
Save
Sunshine Green City Project Tour 1
Sunshine Green City Elevation 1
+ 21 more
3, 4, 5 BHK Villas
Configurations
Dec, 2025
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
1768 - 3364 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
Around This Project
More About Project
About Project
Sunshine Green City Floor Plans and Pricing

Sunshine Green City Highlights

Biswa Bangla Gate - 9 Km (15 Minutes drive away)
Bishnupur Battala - 2.5 Km (5 minutes drive away)
Lauhati More - 750 meter (2 minutes drive away)
Ecospace - 6.5 Km (12 minutes drive away)
DPS Megacity - 5 Km (10 minutes drive away)
Kalur More - 4.5 Km (8 minutes drive away)
Chinar Park - 10 Km (20 minutes drive away)
Rajarhat Chowmatha - 4.5 Km (10 minutes drive away)
Hospital
Glocal Healthcare Systems Private Limited
Mall
Centrus Mall
Restaurant
Domino's Pizza
View more on Maps

Sunshine Green City Overview

Project Units
96
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
49.58 Acres (65% open)
Sizes
1768 - 3364 sq.ft.
Project Size
96 units
Launch Date
Feb, 2023
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Dec, 2025
Configurations
3, 4, 5 BHK Villas
Gallery Cover Pic of Gardenium Rajarhat
3.17 km away
₹80.0 L - 1.45 Cr
Gardenium Rajarhat
Jupiter Developers
3, 4 BHK Villa,Duplexes Rajarhat, Kolkata
JD
Jupiter Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Mani Casa 2
3.57 km away
₹1.06 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Mani Casa 2
Shivom Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats New Town, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Optima
3.97 km away
₹59.68 L - 1.68 Cr
Optima
Srijan Realty Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Rajarhat, Kolkata
UR
UV Realtors
Seller + 6 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Vista Phase 1
5.98 km away
₹66.52 L - 90.83 L
Urban Vista Phase 1
Loharuka Group
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Rajarhat, Kolkata
LG
Loharuka Group
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Soham Pravya Phase 1
6.79 km away
₹1.15 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Soham Pravya Phase 1
Soham Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Rajarhat, Kolkata
NM
Near Me Properties Pvt Ltd
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhawani Paraiso
7.00 km away
₹75.83 L - 1.61 Cr
Bhawani Paraiso
Bhawani Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats New Town, Kolkata
BG
Bhawani Group
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree Miraya
2.34 km away
₹1.3 Cr - 2.32 Cr
Shree Miraya
Shree Realtech
3, 4 BHK Flats New Town, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Siddha Serena
2.66 km away
₹78.14 L - 1.89 Cr
Siddha Serena
Siddha Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Rajarhat, Kolkata
AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 7 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Vinayak Amara
3.57 km away
₹1.4 Cr - 2.13 Cr
Vinayak Amara
Vinayak Group
3, 4 BHK Flats New Town, Kolkata
SP
Surya Projects
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Danish Premier Co Operative
3.62 km away
₹1.05 Cr
Danish Premier Co Operative
Danish Construction
3 BHK Flat New Town, Kolkata
DC
Danish construction
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Newtown Villas Phase 2
4.07 km away
₹1.55 Cr - 3.16 Cr
Newtown Villas Phase 2
Shrachi Group
3, 4 BHK Villas New Town, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Bengal Swan Court
4.34 km away
₹1.38 Cr - 2.48 Cr
Bengal Swan Court
Bengal Emami Housing Pvt.Ltd
3, 3.5, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes New Town, Kolkata
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Danish Kobosna Cooperative HSL
4.59 km away
₹1.1 Cr
Danish Kobosna Cooperative HSL
Danish Construction
3 BHK Flat New Town, Kolkata
DC
Danish Construction
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Unitech Uniworld City
4.66 km away
₹86.14 L - 2.5 Cr
Unitech Uniworld City
Unitech Group
2, 3 BHK Flats New Town, Kolkata
BD
Big Dream Retail Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Danish Peace Tower
5.00 km away
₹82.0 L
Danish Peace Tower
Danish Construction
3 BHK Flat New Town, Kolkata
DC
Danish construction
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Vee DE13 Arcade
5.10 km away
₹89.54 L
Vee DE13 Arcade
Vee Dee Realtors Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat New Town, Kolkata
DC
Delta Consultant
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Danish Ajoy Damodar CO OP HSL
5.28 km away
₹82.0 L
Danish Ajoy Damodar CO OP HSL
Danish Construction
3 BHK Flat New Town, Kolkata
DC
Danish Construction
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Danish Maple Co Operative HSL
5.65 km away
₹95.0 L
Danish Maple Co Operative HSL
Danish Construction
3 BHK Flat New Town, Kolkata
DC
Danish Construction
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Newtown Bunglow Phase 1
5.92 km away
₹59.99 L - 1.05 Cr
Newtown Bunglow Phase 1
Newtown Residency Private Limited
3, 4 BHK Villas Bantala, Kolkata
NR
Newtown residency private limited
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of DTC Still Waters
6.62 km away
₹92.0 L - 1.56 Cr
DTC Still Waters
DTC Group
3, 4 BHK Flats New Town, Kolkata
LR
Luxelane Realtors
Seller + 8 more

About Sunshine Green City

Sunshine Green City is a comprehensive Real Estate Development project. There are four parts in the project, dedicatedly containing specific unit of four kinds of units; Flats, Bungalows, Residential Plots and Commercial Spaces. Here we are offering under construction Bungalows with private swimming pool in a modern, secured housing society with all basic facilities and modern amenities. The area of the project is spreading over more than 23 acre land. Here you will get beautiful 4 BHK independent own house on your own land in a secured housing complex at less than cost of a 3 BHK flat of surrounding localities.
Show More About Project

Sunshine Green City Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3 BHK Villa
    80.59 L
  • 4 BHK Villa
    1.06 Cr - 1.08 Cr
  • 5 BHK Villa
    1.53 Cr
  • 1768 sq.ft
₹ 80.59 L
3D2D
Explore 3D Interactive Floor Plan
Bedroom 1
Common Bathroom
Kitchen
Stairs
Passage
Parking Area
Dining Area
Living Room / Hall
Explore 3D Interactive Floor Plan
Bedroom 1
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1
Common Bathroom
Bedroom 2
Terrace 1
Attached Balcony with Living Room
Stairs
Living Room / Hall
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Sunshine Green City Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Sunshine Green City Project Tour 1
Sunshine Green City More Images 1
Sunshine Green City Elevation 1
+20
Sunshine Green City Elevation 2

Sunshine Green City Top Amenities

Spa
Swimming Pool
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Gymnasium
Water Softner Plant
24X7 Water Supply
Car Parking
Jogging Track
Senior Citizen Siteout
Gated Community
Indoor Games
+21 more

Sunshine Green City Specifications

Floor & Counter

Living/Dining Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom Best Quality Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedroom Elegant Vitrified Tiles
Kitchen Anti Skid Vitrified Tiles
Toilets Anti Skid Ceramic Tiles
Balcony Anti Skid Tiles

Fitting

Toilets Provision for Geyser, Branded CP Fitting, Hot and Cold Water Mixer
Kitchen Granite platform with stainless steel sink
Doors Decorative Flush Door

Wall & Ceiling

Interior Putty Finish

Sunshine Green City Official Brochure

Sunshine Green City Brochure 1
Sunshine Green City Brochure 2
Sunshine Green City Brochure 3
Sunshine Green City Brochure 4
Sunshine Green City Brochure 5
Sunshine Green City Brochure 6
Sunshine Green City Brochure 7
Sunshine Green City Brochure 8
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Sunshine Green City

Locality Guide
for Omarhati, Kolkata

Share
Omarhati Feature Image
Omarhati is an locality in Kolkata, North 24 Parganas District, West Bengal, India, 700135. Rajarhat (9.88 Km), Chinar Park (10.61 Km), Teghoria (10.98 Km), Kaikhali (11.49 Km), Baguiati (14.22 Km) are the nearby areas to Omarhati. Kolkata are the nearby cities to Omarhati. Read More
Rajarhat, Kolkata
3 BHK Duplex
1608sq.ft
Gardenium Rajarhat Project Images
RERA
₹80 L
₹4.97k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Nov 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Add a project to compare
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Sunshine Green City

What is the pin code of Sunshine Green City?

Sunshine Green City is a residential project by Nitu Developers located in Omarhati, Kolkata, West Bengal. The pin code for Sunshine Green City, Omarhati, is 700135. This locality has top schools like Delhi Public School Megacity, Chandpur Govt. Sponsored High School and healthcare centers like Glocal Healthcare Systems Private Limited.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Sunshine Green City?

Hospitals such as Glocal Healthcare Systems Private Limited are located close to Sunshine Green City, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

What security features are available at Sunshine Green City?

Sunshine Green City hosts range of facilities such as 24x7 Security and Intercom to ensure all the residents feel safe and secure.

Who is the builder of the project?

Sunshine Green City is developed by Nitu Developers. Nitu Developers has successfully delivered 12 projects including 8 projects in Kolkata.

Is Sunshine Green City RERA approved?

Yes, Sunshine Green City is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Sunshine Green City is Rera Not Applicable. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.