Reset filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Independent Houses for Sale in Mannanchery, Alappuzha

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Mannanchery? Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Mannanchery. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Mannanchery, Alappuzha - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹27.0 L
Ward 12, Alappuzha
3 BHK Independent House (1198 sq.ft)
₹58.0 L
Mannanchery, Alappuzha
...Read more
Anandhu Sanu
Owner
1/9
Resale
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.7k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Oct, 2017
Possession status
Nearby:
Matha Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmProvidence Hospital, Thumpoly, Alappuzha- 4.1 kmKUBABA FOOD PARK ALAPPUZHA- 0.1 kmChe...+ More

Nearby Properties Around (Mannanchery)

Yadhukrishnan
Owner
1/10
2.6 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.33k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Matha Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmSanjos Hospital- 0.1 kmKUBABA FOOD PARK ALAPPUZHA- 0.1 kmCheramankulangara Bus Stop- ...+ More
Bijith
Owner
1/2
5.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Matha Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmProvidence Hospital, Thumpoly, Alappuzha- 0.1 kmHalais Restaurant- 0.1 kmRayban Compl...+ More
Balasubramonian
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1100 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Aikyabharatham for Rs. 8800000
3.5 kms away
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Matha Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmSanjos Hospital- 0.1 kmTHAFF Delicacy Restaurant YMCA Alappuzha- 0.1 kmSunil Complex(...+ More
Mary
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1902 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Pattukalam for Rs. 900000
3.6 kms away
₹9.0 L
Avg. price: ₹473.00/sq.ft
1902 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Matha Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmSanjos Hospital- 3.9 kmTHAFF Delicacy Restaurant YMCA Alappuzha- 0.1 kmSunil Complex(...+ More
Bye Bye
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Kaichoondi for Rs. 600000
6.0 kms away
₹6.0 L
Avg. price: ₹600.00/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SDV English Medium Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSanjos Hospital- 2.6 kmHalais Restaurant- 0.1 kmRayban Complex- 0.1 km...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Mannanchery, Alappuzha

Roadmuku
5,750
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Mannanchery, Alappuzha

Gallery Cover Pic of Nucleus BayVue Villas
3, 4 BHK Villas
Moolavattom,Kottayam
 

Popular Locality for sale around Mannanchery, Alappuzha

Ward 12
4,233
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ward 13
1,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Aryad South
4,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Aikyabharatham
9,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kaichoondi
600
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Punnapra North
6,250
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Cherthala
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kalarcode
6,902
Avg. Price per sq.ft
38.96%
Fall in last 1 Year
Paravoor
7,430
Avg. Price per sq.ft
29.57%
Fall in last 1 Year
Vellakkinar
3,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft