Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 59

Independent Houses for Sale in Gulzar Nagar, Hem Chand Compound, Aligarh

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Gulzar Nagar? Housing.com offers 2+ 3 BHK and 1+ 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Gulzar Nagar. Choose from 2+ Resale House and 2+ House from Owners in Gulzar Nagar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Gulzar Nagar, Hem Chand Compound, Aligarh - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2.5 BHK Independent House (540 sq.ft)
₹22.0 L
Talanagri, Talashpur
2 BHK Independent House (1026 sq.ft)
₹48.0 L
Gokuleshpuram Colony, Aligarh
9 BHK Independent House (4500 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
New Etah Chungi, Surendra Nagar
2 BHK Independent House (170 sq.ft)
₹25.0 L
Dodhpur, Aligarh
2 BHK Independent House (720 sq.ft)
₹36.0 L
Ambedkar Colony, Naurangabad
2 BHK Independent House (150 sq.ft)
₹10.0 L
Swarna Jayanti Nagar
3 BHK Independent House (667 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Phase 1, ADA Colony
10 BHK Independent House (3640 sq.ft)
₹3.6 Cr
Phase 1, ADA Colony
5 BHK Independent House (1430 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Gandhi Park, Aligarh
2 BHK Independent House (585 sq.ft)
₹18.5 L
Patwari Ka Nagla
...Read more
Dr.Rajvanshi
Owner
1/5
1.43 km away
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.56k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Our Lady Of Fatima Sec. School- 0.1 kmVarun Eye Care Superspeciality Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's India- 0.1 kmG...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Deepak Kumar
Owner
1/13
2.11 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SJD Memorial Public School- 0.1 kmVarun Eye Care Superspeciality Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's India- 0.1 kmLandm...+ More
Dorilal
Owner
1/9
1.96 km away
Resale
Aditya Imperial
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Our Lady Of Fatima Sec. School- 0.1 kmK K Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's India- 0.1 kmGREAT MALL OF ALIGARH- 0.1 km
Brij Mohan
Owner
1/4
1.21 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.09k/sq.ft
1430 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Raja Mahendra Pratap Singh Aligarh Muslim University City School- 0.1 kmVarun Eye Care Superspeciality Eye Hospital- 0.1 km ...+ More
Updated
5d ago
Rahimuddin Khan
Owner
1/3
4.17 km away
Resale
₹18.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.16k/sq.ft
585 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Al-Barkaat Public School- 0.1 kmVarun Eye Care Superspeciality Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's India- 0.1 kmGREAT M...+ More
Akash
Owner
1/3
1.98 km away
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Our Lady Of Fatima Sec. School- 0.1 kmK K Hospital- 0.1 kmPalm Tree Hotel & Restaurant- 0.1 kmGREAT MALL OF ALIGAR...+ More
Abhay
Owner
1/8
2.53 km away
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.08k/sq.ft
1180 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet AllowedWater Supply
Utkarsh Sharma
Owner
1/9
0.89 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Power BackupWater Supply
Updated
3w ago
Anonymous
Owner
1/4
1.1 km away
Resale
₹1.57 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.49k/sq.ft
2860 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenKids AreaWater Supply
Updated
1d ago
Saleem
Owner
1.99 km away
Resale
₹6.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.78k/sq.ft
9585 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Raja Mahendra Pratap Singh Aligarh Muslim University City School- 0.6 kmVarun Eye Care Superspeciality Eye Hospital- 0.1 km ...+ More
Arhan Khan
Owner
1/15
6.35 km away
Resale
SMF Aligarh Greens
RERA
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Ankit Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Hem Chand Compound for Rs. 4500000
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.25k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Dps junior school- 0.6 kmVarun Eye Care Superspeciality Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's India- 0.1 kmGREAT MALL OF ...+ More
Updated
2d ago
Naim Malik
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Hem Chand Compound for Rs. 3000000
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
Pathan Shoeb
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1250 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Jamalpur for Rs. 4500000
3.48 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.6k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Housing Partner
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 450 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Bhagwan Nagar for Rs. 2500000
2.72 km away
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Vishwa Bharti Public School- 0.1 kmVarun Eye Care Superspeciality Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's India- 0.1 kmLand...+ More
VARDHAN
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1980 Sq.ft 6 RK Independent House for sale in Gandhi Nagar for Rs. 6500000
1.75 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.28k/sq.ft
1980 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Our Lady Of Fatima Sec. School- 0.1 kmVarun Eye Care Superspeciality Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's India- 0.1 kmL...+ More
Shubham Sharma
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Sasni Gate for Rs. 2800000
3.58 km away
Resale
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Vishwa Bharti Public School- 0.4 kmVarun Eye Care Superspeciality Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's India- 0.1 kmLand...+ More
Updated
6d ago
Shabbir Shuja
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Quarsi for Rs. 2200000
2.91 km away
Resale
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Brilliant Public School- 0.6 kmK K Hospital- 0.1 kmPalm Tree Hotel & Restaurant- 0.1 kmGREAT MALL OF ALIGARH- 0.1 km
Updated
3w ago
Iamthekuldeep
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2400 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Swarna Jayanti Nagar for Rs. 6500000
1.72 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.71k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Gul Mohammad
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1350 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Shah Jamal for Rs. 1500000
5.11 km away
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.11k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Saraswati Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmNoble IVF- 0.1 kmMilkbar Studio- 0.1 kmLandmark Shopping Mal...+ More
Updated
5d ago
Sandeep Singh Holkar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 8.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Vikas Nagar for Rs. 13000000
3.34 km away
Resale
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.22k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Updated
6d ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Gulzar Nagar, Aligarh

Janakpuri
6,072
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Popular Locality for sale around Gulzar Nagar, Aligarh

Civil Lines
5,717
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.86%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mansarovar Colony
68,206
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Hem Chand Compound
3,625
Avg. Price per sq.ft
ADA Colony
1 people rated this locality
4.5
7,110
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.86%
Rise in last 1 Year
Dodhpur
3,118
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ramesh Vihar Colony
5,175
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.87%
Rise in last 1 Year
New Vishnupuri
1 people rated this locality
3.75
2,420
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mithilapuri
3,576
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Begpur
5,294
Avg. Price per sq.ft
32.31%
Fall in last 1 Year
Saroj Nagar
2,666
Avg. Price per sq.ft