Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 173

Independent Houses for Sale in Civil Lines, Allahabad

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Civil Lines? Choose from 3+ Resale House and 3+ House from Owners in Civil Lines. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Civil Lines, Allahabad - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4.5 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Sulem Sarai, Dhoomanganj
3 BHK Independent House (1585 sq.ft)
₹2.82 Cr
Darbhanga Colony, George Town
8 BHK Independent House (3150 sq.ft)
₹4.5 Cr
Allahpur, Allahabad
4 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Shiv Nagar, Allahpur
5 BHK Independent House (2015 sq.ft)
₹3.5 Cr
The Adelphi, Allen Ganj
7 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹2.5 Cr
Darbhanga Colony, George Town
3 BHK Independent House (830 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Tagore Town, Allahabad
2 BHK Independent House (855 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Tilak Nagar, Allahpur
10 BHK Independent House (3681 sq.ft)
₹4.47 Cr
Kalyani Devi
5 BHK Independent House (1470 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Shiv Nagar, Allahpur
...Read more
BH
Blessing Homes
Locality Champion
1/9
5.04 km away
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantCorner Property
Updated
2d ago
SM
Shiv Maurya
Locality Champion
1/12
4.06 km away
Resale
Sangam Link Apartments
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.29k/sq.ft
3150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
4d ago
SM
Shiv Maurya
Locality Champion
1/2
3.68 km away
Resale
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Updated
1w ago
SM
Shiv Maurya
Locality Champion
1/3
4.36 km away
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.04k/sq.ft
855 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPark FacingCorner PropertyHigh Ceiling
Updated
4d ago
SS
Sumit Singh
1/25
2.76 km away
Resale
₹4.47 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.13k/sq.ft
3681 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Zero Road Bus StationClose to Railway StationClose to Allahabad Airport Terminal
Dinesh Kumar Sharma
Owner
1/5
8.31 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
ADA Sector K
RERA
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
648 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
RS
R S Arthik Solutions
1/5
3.68 km away
Resale
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Saket Hospital
SM
Shiv Maurya
Locality Champion
1/11
4.06 km away
Resale
Sangam Link Apartments
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.15k/sq.ft
1320 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
4d ago
SM
Shiv Maurya
Locality Champion
2.77 km away
Resale
₹3.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.51k/sq.ft
1265 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
SM
Shiv Maurya
1/10
4.06 km away
Resale
Sangam Link Apartments
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.79k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
SS
Sumit Singh
1/16
8.48 km away
New Booking
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundFresh Construction
Updated
1d ago
Vanshika Kesarwani
Owner
1/8
3.4 km away
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹22.5k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tagore Public School- 0.1 kmVatsalya Maternity & Surgical Centre Pvt Ltd- 0.1 kmSagar Ratna Pure Veg Restaurant- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
1d ago
Ayush Yadav
Owner
2.76 km away
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹16.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Jun, 2024
Possession status
Nearby:
Tagore Public School- 0.5 kmVatsalya Maternity & Surgical Centre Pvt Ltd- 0.1 kmEL Chico Restaurant- 0.1 kmVinayak...+ More
Ehtesham Khan
Owner
1/6
3.49 km away
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.11k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tagore Public School- 0.1 kmVatsalya Maternity & Surgical Centre Pvt Ltd- 0.1 kmHotel Hira Inn- 0.1 kmVinayak City...+ More
Sultan Ansari
Owner
3.42 km away
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.76k/sq.ft
945 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GardenKids AreaGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
Shubham Kumar
Owner
1/7
3.19 km away
Resale
₹23.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.61k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Civil Lines, Allahabad

Vivek Vihar Colony
7,670
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gayatripuram Colony
21,371
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Civil Lines, Allahabad

Gallery Cover Pic of Citizen Ananda
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Civil Lines,Allahabad
 
Gallery Cover Pic of HK Sunshine Castle 1
Property
Civil Lines,Allahabad
 

Popular Locality for sale around Civil Lines, Allahabad

Madhopur
9,648
Avg. Price per sq.ft
56.89%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ashok Nagar
9,310
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.71%
Fall in last 1 Year
George Town
2 people rated this locality
4
11,481
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rajapur
34,244
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Alka Puri Colony
7,152
Avg. Price per sq.ft
North Malaka
5,678
Avg. Price per sq.ft
South Malaka
15,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Lowther Road
13,065
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Police Line
10,388
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Beli Goan
8,144
Avg. Price per sq.ft