Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 173

Independent Houses for Sale in Kumbh Mela Area I, Allahabad

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Kumbh Mela Area I? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Kumbh Mela Area I, Allahabad - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (1585 sq.ft)
₹2.82 Cr
Darbhanga Colony, George Town
8 BHK Independent House (3150 sq.ft)
₹4.5 Cr
Allahpur, Allahabad
4 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Shiv Nagar, Allahpur
5 BHK Independent House (2015 sq.ft)
₹3.5 Cr
The Adelphi, Allen Ganj
4.5 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Sulem Sarai, Dhoomanganj
7 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹2.5 Cr
Darbhanga Colony, George Town
3 BHK Independent House (830 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Tagore Town, Allahabad
2 BHK Independent House (855 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Tilak Nagar, Allahpur
10 BHK Independent House (3681 sq.ft)
₹4.47 Cr
Kalyani Devi
5 BHK Independent House (1470 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Shiv Nagar, Allahpur
...Read more
SM
Shiv Maurya
Locality Champion
1/12
2.59 km away
Resale
Sangam Link Apartments
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.29k/sq.ft
3150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
3d ago
SM
Shiv Maurya
Locality Champion
1/2
2.49 km away
Resale
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Updated
1w ago
BH
Blessing Homes
Locality Champion
1/9
10.15 km away
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantCorner Property
Updated
2d ago
SM
Shiv Maurya
Locality Champion
1/3
1.69 km away
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.04k/sq.ft
855 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPark FacingCorner PropertyHigh Ceiling
Updated
3d ago
SS
Sumit Singh
1/25
5.22 km away
Resale
₹4.47 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.13k/sq.ft
3681 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Zero Road Bus StationClose to Railway StationClose to Allahabad Airport Terminal
SS
Sumit Singh
1/16
2.94 km away
New Booking
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundFresh Construction
Updated
1d ago
Dinesh Kumar Sharma
Owner
1/5
5.74 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
ADA Sector K
RERA
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
648 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
RS
R S Arthik Solutions
1/5
2.49 km away
Resale
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Saket Hospital
SM
Shiv Maurya
Locality Champion
1/11
2.59 km away
Resale
Sangam Link Apartments
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.15k/sq.ft
1320 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
3d ago
SM
Shiv Maurya
Locality Champion
3.46 km away
Resale
₹3.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.51k/sq.ft
1265 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
SM
Shiv Maurya
1/10
2.59 km away
Resale
Sangam Link Apartments
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.79k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Vanshika Kesarwani
Owner
1/8
5.19 km away
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹22.5k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tagore Public School- 0.1 kmVatsalya Maternity & Surgical Centre Pvt Ltd- 0.1 kmSagar Ratna Pure Veg Restaurant- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
1d ago
Ayush Yadav
Owner
5.22 km away
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹16.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Jun, 2024
Possession status
Nearby:
Tagore Public School- 0.5 kmVatsalya Maternity & Surgical Centre Pvt Ltd- 0.1 kmEL Chico Restaurant- 0.1 kmVinayak...+ More
Surendra Kumar
Owner
1/3
5.05 km away
Resale
₹7.5 L
Avg. price: ₹833.00/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Jul, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
St John's CO ED School- 0.1 kmShivam Akshayvat Hospital- 0.8 kmHiggins Restaurant- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago
Vidhatri Mishra
Owner
1/4
3.2 km away
Resale
₹57.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.07k/sq.ft
1125 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Nyaya Nagar Public School- 0.1 kmSangam hospital- 0.1 kmDhaba Cafe- 0.1 kmS.mart shopping mall- 0.1 km
Vedansh Gupta
Owner
1/9
4 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹79.36k/sq.ft
756 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around Kumbh Mela Area I, Allahabad

Allahpur
3 people rated this locality
4.33
13,933
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.97%
Rise in last 1 Year
Daraganj
5,852
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.9%
Fall in last 1 Year
Alopi Bagh
1 people rated this locality
5
7,111
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Allahabad Fort
43,743
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jhusi
3 people rated this locality
2.5
6,523
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.94%
Rise in last 1 Year
Tagore Town
8,186
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.78%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kydganj
1 people rated this locality
3
10,690
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pritam Nagar
2,084
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Arail
6,567
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Haveliya
4,166
Avg. Price per sq.ft