0 -
30L
0
30L+
Reset filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 25 of 25

House for Sale in Amritsar under 30 Lakhs

Sort by:
Relevance
Mandeep Singh
Owner
1/18
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.14k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe Celebration Mall...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Rahul Kumar
Owner
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.44k/sq.ft
436 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Heart Presidency School- 0.1 kmAmandeep Hospital- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe Celebration Mall- 0.1 km
Rahul
Owner
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.17k/sq.ft
630 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sacred Heart Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmFortis Escorts Hospital, Amritsar- 0.1 kmMakhan Fish and Chicken Corner Amritsar SI...+ More
Manveen Kaur
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1350 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in ATM Amritsar One, INA Colony for Rs. 2700000
Resale
ATM Amritsar One
RERA
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Alexandra School- 0.8 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe Celebration Mall- 0...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Gs Traders
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Roop Nagar for Rs. 2390000
Resale
₹23.9 L
Avg. price: ₹2.66k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shri Ram Ashram Public School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe C...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Amandeep
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Sudarshan Nagar for Rs. 2200000
Resale
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.44k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ajit Vidialay Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmAmandeep Medicity- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmNexus Mall- 0.1 km
Paras
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 500 Sq.ft 1 RK Independent House for sale in Ram Nagar Colony for Rs. 1200000
Resale
₹12.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.4k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Sumit Dhakari
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Rishi Vihar for Rs. 2500000
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Spring Dale Senior School- 0.1 kmFortis Escorts Hospital, Amritsar- 0.1 kmBharawan Da Dhaba Amritsar- 0.1 kmThe Celebratio...+ More
Ajay Sharma
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 579 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Verka for Rs. 1500000
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.59k/sq.ft
579 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV International School- 2.7 kmFortis Escorts Hospital, Amritsar- 2.8 kmMakhan Fish and Chicken Corner Amritsar SINCE 1962- 0....+ More
Updated
2w ago
Priya
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 810 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Pandori Waraich for Rs. 1600000
Resale
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.98k/sq.ft
810 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bright Land School- 0.7 kmFortis Escorts Hospital, Amritsar- 3.3 kmMonu Kulcha Hut- 0.1 km
Kuldeep
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 4456 Sq.ft 7 BHK Independent House for sale in Pind Kale for Rs. 2000000
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹448.00/sq.ft
4456 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Meritorious school- 7.3 kmNavpreet Hospital- 0.1 kmBrothers Dhaba- 0.1 kmPanther Shopping Complex- 0.1 km
GS TRADERS
Owner
Resale
₹23.9 L
Avg. price: ₹2.66k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Updated
4w ago
Sushila Shukla
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 675 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Ram Nagar Colony for Rs. 2500000
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
675 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
Paramjit Kaur
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 918 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Himatpura for Rs. 2500000
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.72k/sq.ft
918 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Amritsar, Amritsar

Gallery Cover Pic of Ansal The Trinity Tower
3, 4 BHK Duplex,Apartment,Penthouses
Baba Phoola Singh,Amritsar
86.06 L-1.96 Cr

Popular Locality for sale in Amritsar, Amritsar

Ranjit Avenue
7 people rated this locality
4.89
6,570
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.39%
Fall in last 1 Year
New Amritsar Colony
2 people rated this locality
5
6,317
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Verka
15,795
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sandhu Colony
4,416
Avg. Price per sq.ft
New Rajesh Nagar
5,166
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vallah
1,511
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Green Field Colony
2,468
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Khankot
3,193
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Guru Teg Bahadur Nagar
2,143
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nanngli
3,827
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Explore Regions in Amritsar

Amritsar Cantt.
8,335
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gumtala Sub Urban
4,167
Avg. Price per sq.ft