Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

3 BHK for sale in Kamalanagar, Anantapur

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 3 BHK Property in Kamalanagar? Housing.com offers 1+ 3 BHK Flats & 1+ 3 BHK Houses. Choose from 2+ New Projects, 1+ Resale Properties and 1+ 3 BHK Flats from Owners in Kamalanagar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 3 BHK for sale in Kamalanagar, Anantapur - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Orchid (969 sq.ft)
RERA

3 BHK Flat in Kamalanagar

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Oct, 2021

Nearby Properties Around (Kamalanagar)

Sree
Owner
1.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Naidu Gari Kunda Biryani - Anantapur- 2.7 kmAnantapur Bus Stand- 4.2 km
Chandra Reddy
Owner
1/17
2.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Naidu Gari Kunda Biryani - Anantapur- 7.5 kmAnantapur Bus Stand- 5.4 km
NAGARJUNA
1/5
2.1 kms away
RERA
₹59.13 L
Avg. price: ₹4.2k/sq.ft
1408 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Naidu Gari Kunda Biryani - Anantapur- 7.2 kmAnantapur Bus Stand- 4.5 km
Ram
Owner
1/2
2.1 kms away
RERA
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.29k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th May, 2022
Possession status
Nearby:
Degendra
1/7
2.8 kms away
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.35k/sq.ft
2150 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Chiru
1/5
5.8 kms away
₹79.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.16k/sq.ft
1900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingHigh CeilingCommunity Hall24*7 Security
Sneha
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1567 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Skandhanshi Rambo Platina, Rudrampeta for Rs. 7000000
3.2 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.47k/sq.ft
1567 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Naidu Gari Kunda Biryani - Anantapur- 0.1 kmAnantapur Bus Stand- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Kamalanagar, Anantapur

Gallery Cover Pic of Goldenglobe Harmony City
Property
Kamalanagar,Anantapur
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Orchid
3 BHK Apartment
Kamalanagar,Anantapur
 

Popular Locality for sale around Kamalanagar, Anantapur

Old Town
8,821
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rahamat Nagar
8,735
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Srinivas Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Gulzarpet
6,625
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Srinagar Colony
4,061
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.11%
Fall in last 1 Year
Maruthi Nagar
3,636
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.02%
Fall in last 1 Year
Rudrampeta
7,088
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kovur Nagar
4,511
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Housing Board Colony
1 people rated this locality
5
4,206
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sharada Nagar
2,657
Avg. Price per sq.ft