Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in Vishwaraj U R Casa

Sort by:
Relevance
VU
by Vishwaraj Developers Belagavi

Property

1.59 Acres

U R Casa developed by well-known real estate company Vishwaraj Developers Belagavi is a prime housing project located in Shahu Nagar, Belagavi. The project is built on an area of 1.59 acres and is offering beautiful and comfortable apartments. A host of amenities are available in the complex for the convenience of residents, they are lifts, round the clock security, swimming pool, indoor game room, power backup, badminton court, basketball court, sewage treatment plant, rainwater harvesting and landscaped garden. The building has an earthquake resistant structure. Interested buyers can contact owners of the apartments which are put up for sale. Shahu Nagar is a comfortable area to own a residential place in Belagavi. Reputed schools, educational institutes, and hospitals are established here. Restaurants, banks, and other utility shops are also located in the vicinity. More About This Property Vishwaraj Developers Belagavi has lauched Vishwaraj U R Casa in Sadashiv Nagar, Belagavi. A residential project spread over 1.59 Acres, it offers ample amount of facilities for residents. It offers Ready to Move units. The possession date of Vishwaraj U R Casa is Dec, 2019. The address of Vishwaraj U R Casa is Cts No. 1834 Opp. Maratha Mandal Dental College, Sadashiv Nagar, Shahu Nagar.Enjoy a host of facilities at Vishwaraj U R Casa which includes Power Backup. Ample provision for sports avenues such as Basketball Court, Badminton Court. There is provision for Closed Car Parking. It is an Earthquake Resistant Structure. There is 24x7 Security. Other provisions include access to Landscaping & Tree Planting, Sewage Treatment Plant. Own a home in Vishwaraj U R Casa today!.This is a RERA registered project with RERA ID PRM/KA/RERA/1249/447/PR/200117/003172 and fulfils all conditions placed by the state regulatory body.This project has been developed by Vishwaraj Developers Belagavi.Sadashiv Nagar is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Closed Car Parking
Basketball Court
Swimming Pool
Indoor Games
Lift(s)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
+6
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Vishwaraj U R Casa)

VR
VAISHNAVII RESIDENCY I
1/2
0.5 km away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Sadashiv Nagar, Belagavi

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 377 - 528 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
NC
Noorani Corbel Developers
1/15
0.8 km away

3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses in Jadhav Nagar, Belagavi

3 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.2 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.09 Cr
4 BHK Penthouse
₹1.28 Cr - 1.5 Cr
5 BHK Penthouse
₹1.38 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.25 K - 6.07 K/sq.ftSizes: 1942 - 2477 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
Kp Vastrad
Owner
1/3
1.1 kms away
RERA
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Podar International School Belagavi (CBSE)- 0.1 kmArihant Hospital Unit Of Dixit Healthcare Private Limited- 1.1 kmMcDo...+ More
Asif
Owner
1/5
1.2 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.86k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Podar International School Belagavi (CBSE)- 0.1 kmKLE's Dr. Prabhakar Kore Hospital & Medical Research Centre- 3 kmMcDo...+ More
Sunil Chavaraddi
Owner
1/7
1.2 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.69k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
NC
Noorani Corbel Developers
1/7
1.2 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Camp, Belagavi

3 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr - 1.9 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.91 K - 9.75 K/sq.ftSizes: 1897 - 1948 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Nov, 2024
Abhijit
Owner
1/8
1.2 kms away
RERA
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.55k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Xavier's High School - (Belagavi)- 0.1 kmArihant Hospital Unit Of Dixit Healthcare Private Limited- 0.1 kmNiyaaz Re...+ More
PB
Paramount Builders
1/2
1.6 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Vaibhav Nagar, Belagavi

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1083 - 1304 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2023
Vinay D
1.8 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Podar International School Belagavi (CBSE)- 0.1 kmKLE's Dr. Prabhakar Kore Hospital & Medical Research Centre- 2.7 kmMc...+ More
SANJEEV SUNAGAR
Owner
1/2
1.8 kms away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Love Dale Central School- 0.1 kmArihant Hospital Unit Of Dixit Healthcare Private Limited- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Vidya Singh
1/11
2.2 kms away
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.26k/sq.ft
798 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
KLES' International School- 0.3 kmArihant Hospital Unit Of Dixit Healthcare Private Limited- 0.1 kmNiyaaz Restaurant (M...+ More
Vinay D
1/2
2.2 kms away
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
7500 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Appraise Real Estate
1/2
2.2 kms away
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.84k/sq.ft
2190 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPOP Finishing
Altaf
Owner
2.2 kms away
₹2.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.97k/sq.ft
3700 sq.ft
Nisha
Owner
1/11
2.2 kms away
₹34.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Podar International School Belagavi (CBSE)- 0.1 kmArihant Hospital Unit Of Dixit Healthcare Private Limited- 0.1 kmNiya...+ More
Malik Naik
Owner
1/2
2.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.72k/sq.ft
9000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Love Dale Central School- 0.1 kmArihant Hospital Unit Of Dixit Healthcare Private Limited- 0.1 kmNiyaaz Restaurant (Mai...+ More
Sayaad Saman
Owner
2.5 kms away
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.61k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Kotresh
Owner
2.5 kms away
₹21.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.97k/sq.ft
352 sq.ft
SU
Saudagar Urban Lifestlyes
1/2
2.8 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Mahantesh Nagar, Belagavi

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Penthouse
Price on Request
4 BHK Penthouse
Price on Request
Sizes: 1040 - 2110 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2018
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Projects in Sadashiv Nagar

Sadashiv Nagar,Belagavi
Sadashiv Nagar,Belagavi
Sadashiv Nagar,Belagavi
Sadashiv Nagar,Belagavi
Sadashiv Nagar,Belagavi

Gallery Cover Pic of The Fortune Alora
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Tilakwadi,Belagavi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Chirayu Residency
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tilakwadi,Belagavi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Trend Landmark
 
 
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Noorani The Strand
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Jadhav Nagar,Belagavi
1.02 Cr-1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree Balajee Girnar Enclave
Property
Hanuman Nagar,Belagavi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Pristine Park Square
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Azam Nagar,Belagavi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Parth Morya Elite