Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 9, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

2bhk Flat for sale in svs ananda nilayam

Sort by:
Relevance
SA
by SVS Constructions

2, 3 BHK Apartments

16

SVS Constructions has lauched SVS Ananda Nilayam in Kalyan Nagar, Bangalore. The project was launched in July 2010. It offers Ready to Move units. Popular configurations include 2 BHK, 3 BHK units. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 1061.0 - 1478.0 sq.ft.. There are 126 units in SVS Ananda Nilayam. Overall, there are 5 buildings. The possession date of SVS Ananda Nilayam is Dec, 2012. The address of SVS Ananda Nilayam is Ramamurthy Nagar.Enjoy a host of facilities at SVS Ananda Nilayam which includes Gymnasium, Power Backup. Children have access to Children's Play Area, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. Ample provision for sports avenues such as Cycling & Jogging Track. Residents will enjoy access to Spa/Sauna/Steam, provisions in the project. There is provision for Open Car Parking, Closed Car Parking, Visitor Parking. There is 24x7 Security. It is a Gated Community. Other provisions include access to Community Hall, Landscaping & Tree Planting, Sewage Treatment Plant. Own a home in SVS Ananda Nilayam today!.This project has been developed by SVS Constructions. SVS Constructions is a reputed developer firm with experience in developing livable spaces for homebuyers since 2008.Ramamurthy Nagar is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Children's Play Area
Swimming Pool
Visitor Parking
Vaastu Compliant
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Lift(s)
+18
SVS Ananda Nilayam Project Images

Nearby Properties Around (SVS Ananda Nilayam)

SS
S S Homes
+ 7 more
1/9
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats in Anagalapura, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹1.41 Cr - 1.43 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr - 1.94 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹2.11 Cr - 2.18 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.29 Cr - 2.33 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 1332 - 2200 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2030
AR
AM Reality
+ 2 more
1/35
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Off Whitefield-Borewell Road, Bengaluru

1 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.72 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹1.88 Cr - 2.51 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.16 Cr - 3.21 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.92 Cr - 3.63 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.46 K/sq.ftSizes: 555 - 1950 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
RV
RBD Ventures Pvt Ltd
+ 3 more
1/9
6.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Essel Gardens, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.22 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.77 K/sq.ftSizes: 1201 - 1754 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2030
RB
Rohan Builders (I) Pvt Ltd
1/15
5.1 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Hennur Main Road, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹1.19 Cr - 1.31 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1131 - 1839 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
ST
Sales Team
1/28
2.2 kms away
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.13k/sq.ft
1045 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
New Baldwin International School Banaswadi- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - HRBR- 0.1 kmK.R. P...+ More
ST
Sales Team
1/24
2.2 kms away
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.64k/sq.ft
1113 sq.ft
Ravi
Owner
1/15
2.4 kms away
Verified
No Brokerage
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.28k/sq.ft
1330 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gopalan National School- 0.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospitals & BirthRight, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Best Maternity Hospital- ...+ More
Kiran
Owner
1/9
2.7 kms away
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.59k/sq.ft
1220 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School in Horamavu- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - HRBR- 0.1 kmK.R. Pura Metro Station- 0.1 km  ...+ More
FB
Full Basket Property
+ 1 more
1/35
2.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in K R Puram, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹1.33 Cr - 1.55 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.51 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.64 Cr - 2.06 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.07 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1110 - 2558 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Apr, 2027
FB
Full Basket Property
1/26
2.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Battarahalli, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹1.53 Cr - 1.59 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.8 Cr - 2.16 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.63 K/sq.ftSizes: 1215 - 1707 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
IH
Ivy Homes
1/33
3.3 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹92.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.76k/sq.ft
1185 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to Sathya Sai Orthopaedic & Multispeciality HospitalClose to Pho...+ More
SB
SLV Brindavan
1/5
3.5 kms away
₹66.79 L
Avg. price: ₹6.9k/sq.ft
968 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupCommunity HallGymnasium
IH
Ivy Homes
1/22
3.7 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.17 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.56k/sq.ft
1224 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to ORCHIDS The International School in HoramavuClose to Cratis HospitalGated Co...+ More
IH
Ivy Homes
1/22
3.7 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.6k/sq.ft
1208 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedGated CommunityClose to ORCHIDS The International School in Horamav...+ More
IH
Ivy Homes
1/23
3.7 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.13 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.22k/sq.ft
1225 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Cloudnine Hospital - HRBRClose to Cratis HospitalClose to ORCHIDS The Intern...+ More
IH
Ivy Homes
1/26
3.7 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.61k/sq.ft
1207 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedClose to Cratis HospitalClose to ORCHIDS The International School i...+ More
Manish Gupta
Owner
1/31
4.0 kms away
No Brokerage
RERA
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.01k/sq.ft
1149 sq.ft
RC
Real Connect
+ 1 more
1/25
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in K R Puram, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹1.8 Cr - 2.48 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.47 Cr - 3.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.46 Cr - 4.92 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.81 K/sq.ftSizes: 1067 - 2928 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
IP
Indo Properties
1/27
4.4 kms away
RERA
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.16k/sq.ft
1145 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPrivate Garden/TerraceGated Community
Home Dealz Nadeem
1/3
4.4 kms away
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.82k/sq.ft
1431 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Jan, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityGymnasiumChildren Play Area
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Projects in Ramamurthy Nagar

Ramamurthy Nagar,Bengaluru
2, 3 BHK Apartments
1.38 Cr - 2.15 Cr
Ramamurthy Nagar,Bengaluru
2, 3 BHK Apartments
70.2 L - 99.78 L
Ramamurthy Nagar,Bengaluru
2, 3 BHK Apartments
1.13 Cr - 1.73 Cr
Ramamurthy Nagar,Bengaluru
2, 3 BHK Apartments
1.14 Cr - 1.51 Cr
Ramamurthy Nagar,Bengaluru
3 BHK Apartment
69.6 L - 86.42 L

Residential Lands for Sale in Mangalam Aura Ville Phase 1
Residential Plots
Malur,Kolar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of GR Swara
4 BHK Row House
Choodasandra,Bengaluru
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Fortune One Vistaa
Residential Plots
Chikkaballapura Town,Chikballapur District
32.34 L-87.92 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Platinum
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Koramangala,Bengaluru
3.51 Cr-4.77 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of HPR Spencer Oak
3 BHK Apartment
Frazer Town,Bengaluru
3.0 Cr-3.52 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Spectra Reserve
4 BHK Apartment
Vasanth Nagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vaswani Starlight
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Whitefield,Bengaluru
2.63 Cr-3.78 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Surya Serene Skyline
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Devanahalli, Bengaluru
97.28 L-1.32 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Bhumi Manifest Harihara