Reset filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Balaji Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Balaji Nagar? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Balaji Nagar)

Prakash
Owner
1/4
1.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 2.5 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 2.4 kmKummanur Bus Stop- 3.2 km
Ashwanth
Owner
1/14
6.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.73k/sq.ft
1338 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Jan, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Kolathur- 0.1 kmShanmugap...+ More
Prabhu Siva
1/5
1.6 kms away
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.64k/sq.ft
690 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
Balu
Owner
1.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.2k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Sayyadh
Owner
1.6 kms away
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.84k/sq.ft
430 sq.ft
Venkatapathy Rajasekar
Owner
1.7 kms away
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ram Krishna Mission- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmKhudiram Metro Station- 1.2 kmVIP D...+ More
Karunanidhi
Owner
1/3
3.9 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Elite Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 6.4 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmIrankuppam Bus ...+ More
Lavanyamani
Owner
1/6
4.3 kms away
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.45k/sq.ft
3102 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmShanmugapuram Bus Stop- 0.1 km...+ More
KRISHNAKUMAR N
Owner
1/5
4.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Aakash
Owner
1/4
5.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.45k/sq.ft
872 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 3.8 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 5.2 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Kolathur- 0.1 kmShanmugap...+ More
Balajee
Owner
1/5
5.8 kms away
₹57.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Dilli Babu
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 600 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Padianallur for Rs. 10000000
0.5 km away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Elite Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmKummanur Bus Stop- 0...+ More
Saran Naga
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Padianallur for Rs. 4500000
0.5 km away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Vasudevan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1005 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Padianallur for Rs. 4000000
1.4 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.98k/sq.ft
1005 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Elite Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 1.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmIrankuppam Bus Stop-...+ More
Bharath
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Red Hills for Rs. 4000000
1.6 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
UDAYAKUMAR B
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 5500 Sq.ft 10 BHK Independent House for sale in Red Hills for Rs. 27200000
1.6 kms away
₹2.72 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.95k/sq.ft
5500 sq.ft
Murugavel
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 600 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Red Hills for Rs. 2500000
1.6 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Balaji Nagar, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Sri Dream Villa Plots
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Red Hills,Chennai
23.62 L-50.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Dream Villa Avenue
Residential Plot, 2 BHK Villas
Red Hills,Chennai
14.99 L-49.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Muruga Moogambigai Avenue
Residential Plot, 2 BHK Villas
Red Hills,Chennai
16.86 L-31.08 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Phoenix City Villas
1, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Perungavoor,Chennai
25.0 L-38.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of NSquare Sai Seresa Green Nest Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Oragadam Sriperambattur,Chennai
29.0 L-40.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of NSquare Majestic Villas
2 BHK Villa
Vandalur,Chennai
45.0 L-55.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Arun Excello Ziva Amritavarshini
3 BHK Villa
Perumaleri,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Proptera Elite Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Poonamallee,Chennai
55.0 L-79.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivaan Celestial Villa
2, 3 BHK Villas
Vandalur,Chennai
46.0 L-74.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Proptera Luxury Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Poonamallee,Chennai
60.49 L-84.99 L

Popular Locality for sale around Balaji Nagar, Chennai

Padianallur
5,976
Avg. Price per sq.ft
28.74%
Rise in last 1 Year
Senthil Velavan Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.