Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in Srinivasam

Sort by:
Relevance
S
by Jamuna Rani

2, 3 BHK Apartments

4

Srinivasam is a project by Jamuna Rani in Chennai. It is a Under Construction project. Srinivasam offers some of the most conveniently designed Apartment. Located in Ambattur, it is a residential project. It has 16 units. There is 1 building in this project. Srinivasam offers some of the most exclusive 2 BHK, 3 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 734.0 - 1075.0 sq.ft.. Launched in January 2022, Srinivasam is slated for possession in Dec, 2023. The address of Srinivasam is Block No.21, WardE of Korattur Village, Ambattur.Srinivasam ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Power Backup. The property is equipped with Fire Sprinklers.The project is RERA approved. For details, check RERA ID TN/29/Building/0014/2022.The firm has since then developed 1 projects and focuses on customer-centricity.Ambattur is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Fire Sprinklers
Lift(s)
Power Backup
Srinivasam Project Images
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Srinivasam)

SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
1/7
2.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1240 - 1246 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
GH
GP Homes Pvt. Ltd
1/6
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Ayanambakkam, Chennai

564 sq.ft Plot
₹47.93 L
581 sq.ft Plot
₹49.38 L
628 sq.ft Plot
₹53.37 L
643 sq.ft Plot
₹54.65 L
656 sq.ft Plot
₹55.75 L
676 sq.ft Plot
₹57.45 L
687 sq.ft Plot
₹58.39 L
698 sq.ft Plot
₹59.32 L
710 sq.ft Plot
₹60.34 L
712 sq.ft Plot
₹60.51 L
734 sq.ft Plot
₹62.38 L
752 sq.ft Plot
₹63.91 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹67.99 L
859 sq.ft Plot
₹73.01 L
901 sq.ft Plot
₹76.58 L
919 sq.ft Plot
₹78.11 L
952 sq.ft Plot
₹80.91 L
969 sq.ft Plot
₹82.36 L
1026 sq.ft Plot
₹87.2 L
1045 sq.ft Plot
₹88.81 L
1058 sq.ft Plot
₹89.92 L
1060 sq.ft Plot
₹90.09 L
1062 sq.ft Plot
₹90.26 L
1070 sq.ft Plot
₹90.94 L
1103 sq.ft Plot
₹93.74 L
1208 sq.ft Plot
₹1.03 Cr
1742 sq.ft Plot
₹1.48 Cr
1809 sq.ft Plot
₹1.54 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹77.51 L - 81.59 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
KB
KG Builders
1/44
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Mogappair, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.37 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.79 Cr - 1.99 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹2.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.73 K/sq.ftSizes: 1017 - 2078 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/40
5.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.11 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.37 Cr - 1.82 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.42 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.63 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 3952 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
BT
Built Tech Associates
1/13
2.3 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Korattur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹93.8 L - 1.02 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.27 Cr - 1.36 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 1137 - 1651 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2027
K
Kaizen
1/13
4.1 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair East, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.58 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1315 - 1400 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/13
5.6 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Arumbakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1600 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/37
6.6 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1896 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
DA
DRA Aadithya South City Projects Pvt Ltd
1/27
6.6 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 99.45 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1168 - 1948 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2032
DH
DRA Homes
1/29
6.7 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹77.82 L - 79.86 L
3 BHK Flat
₹99.28 L - 1.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1066 - 1695 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2032
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/5
0.1 km away
RERA
₹1.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.52k/sq.ft
1223 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSmart HomeClose to Thirumangalam Metro StationGymnasium
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/5
0.1 km away
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.49k/sq.ft
1371 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Thirumangalam Metro StationRainwater HarvestingCommunity HallGated Comm...+ More
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/22
0.1 km away
₹1.41 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.58k/sq.ft
1335 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bhaktavatsalam Vidyashram CBSE- 0.1 kmThe Madras Medical Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmThiruman...+ More
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/22
0.1 km away
₹1.01 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.7k/sq.ft
944 sq.ft
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/19
0.1 km away
₹98.95 L
Avg. price: ₹10.23k/sq.ft
967 sq.ft
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/22
0.1 km away
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.6k/sq.ft
1224 sq.ft
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/16
0.1 km away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.66k/sq.ft
942 sq.ft
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/22
0.1 km away
₹1.48 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.74k/sq.ft
1375 sq.ft
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/3
0.2 km away
₹1.03 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.33k/sq.ft
913 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Korattur Bus StationClose to Thirumangalam Metro Station  ...+ More
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/21
0.2 km away
₹1.42 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.65k/sq.ft
1332 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bhaktavatsalam Vidyashram CBSE- 0.5 kmThe Madras Medical Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmThiruman...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around Srinivasam, Chennai

Venkataraman Nagar
7,364
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.38%
Rise in last 1 Year
Housing Board Colony
6,733
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Korattur
17 people rated this locality
4.36
7,994
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Puthagaram, Ambattur
1 people rated this locality
4.75
7,215
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Lakeview Garden
7,492
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Periyar Nagar
9,970
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.05%
Rise in last 1 Year
Karukku
8,373
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.13%
Fall in last 1 Year
Korattur Tank
7,774
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.78%
Rise in last 1 Year
TNHB Colony
10,387
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.63%
Fall in last 1 Year
Balaji Nagar
6,758
Avg. Price per sq.ft
TVS Industries
9,633
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.2%
Rise in last 1 Year
Srinivasa Puram
6,926
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jambukeshwarar Nagar
7,083
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sivanandam Colony
8,016
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.19%
Rise in last 1 Year
Tillai Nagar
5,498
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kasturi Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Angamuthu Salai
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.