Reset filters
Last Updated: May 9, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in AR Amara Arya

Sort by:
Relevance
AA
by AR Group

3, 4 BHK Apartments

12

1 Acres

AR Group has lauched AR Amara Arya in Chennai. A residential project spread over 1 Acres , it offers ample amount of facilities for residents. The project was launched in January 2015. It offers Ready to Move units. Popular configurations include 3 BHK, 4 BHK units. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 3022.0 - 3430.0 sq.ft.. There are 15 units in AR Amara Arya. Overall, there is 1 building. The possession date of AR Amara Arya is Oct, 2016. The address of AR Amara Arya is 49/25, Parthasarathi Puram, T. Nagar.Enjoy a host of facilities at AR Amara Arya which includes Gymnasium, Power Backup. Residents will enjoy access to Internet / Wi-Fi, provisions in the project. There is 24x7 Security. Other provisions include access to Staff Quarter. Own a home in AR Amara Arya today!.Approved financing for property at AR Amara Arya by major lenders like HDFC, Punjab National Bank .This project has been developed by AR Group. AR Group is a reputed developer firm with experience in developing livable spaces for homebuyers since 1996.T Nagar is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Internet / Wi-Fi
Swimming Pool
Lift(s)
24x7 CCTV Surveillance
Gymnasium
Video Door Security
+7
AR Amara Arya Project Images

Nearby Properties Around (AR Amara Arya)

GN
Green Nest
+ 1 more
1/19
1.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1550 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2025
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/5
1.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kodambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.38 K/sq.ftSizes: 970 - 1235 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/28
1.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Alwarpet

3 BHK Flat
₹2.6 Cr - 3.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1181 - 1531 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/21
2.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Thousand Lights

3 BHK Flat
₹6.97 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹7.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹29.95 K/sq.ftSizes: 2330 - 2485 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
GN
Green Nest
1/19
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Egmore

4 BHK Flat
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2240 - 2330 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
KB
KG Builders
+ 1 more
1/22
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr - 4.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 1695 - 2427 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2029
VP
VGN Projects
+ 1 more
1/13
4.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Guindy

2 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.49 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.01 Cr - 2.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.26 K - 15.83 K/sq.ftSizes: 1029 - 1354 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2030
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/10
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy

3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1467 - 2158 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2027
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/4
4.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in KK Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.03 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1400 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
4.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ekkatuthangal

3 BHK Flat
₹2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1500 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
KH
Khurinji Homes
1/14
4.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr - 2.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1482 - 1565 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
CH
Citylife Homes
1/9
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.78 Cr - 2.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹19 K/sq.ftSizes: 1464 - 1521 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
HK
Home Konnect
+ 2 more
1/22
5.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses in Guindy

3 BHK Flat
₹3.36 Cr - 5.12 Cr
3.5 BHK Penthouse
₹6.28 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.5 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹7 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.78 K - 19.23 K/sq.ftSizes: 1890 - 3765 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2024
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/14
0.4 km away

3 BHK Flat in T Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹3.82 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹19.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1960 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
LB
Legendary Builders
1/10
1.2 kms away

3 BHK Flat in T Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹3.67 Cr - 4.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1667 - 1872 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
LH
Lifestyle Housing Chennai
1/9
2.6 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mylapore

3 BHK Flat
₹2.4 Cr - 2.67 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1454 - 1618 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
3.6 kms away

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Chetpet

3 BHK Flat
₹3.8 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹5.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹21 K/sq.ftSizes: 1809 - 2570 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2028
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/37
4.2 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk

3 BHK Flat
₹3.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1896 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/13
4.4 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Arumbakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1600 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
AR
Appaswamy Real Estate
1/31
4.7 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy

3 BHK Flat
₹3.81 Cr - 4.1 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.99 Cr - 5.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1886 - 2608 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Projects in T Nagar

T Nagar,Chennai
3, 4 BHK Apartments
4.71 Cr - 8.13 Cr
T Nagar,Chennai
2 BHK Apartment
52.8 L - 64.3 L
T Nagar,Chennai
3, 4 BHK Apartments
3.8 Cr - 7.1 Cr
T Nagar,Chennai
3 BHK Apartment
3.46 Cr - 4.09 Cr
T Nagar,Chennai
3, 4 BHK Apartments
3.56 Cr - 4.59 Cr

Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle The Podium
3, 4 BHK Apartments
T Nagar,Chennai
4.71 Cr-8.13 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Marvellous
3, 4 BHK Apartments
T Nagar,Chennai
3.8 Cr-7.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhaggyam Vriddhi
3 BHK Apartment
T Nagar,Chennai
3.46 Cr-4.09 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar Padmashri
3 BHK Apartment
T Nagar,Chennai
3.82 Cr-3.82 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Gatala Mahadev
Property
T Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of AR Amara Avira
4 BHK Apartment
T Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ceebros Ramalakshmi
3, 4 BHK Apartments
T Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Skyline Harmony
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
T Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Chitale Amara Aneja
3, 4 BHK Apartments
T Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of GPA Dwarka Akula
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Teynampet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Maanvis The Pinnacle
Property
T Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Majestic