Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 10 of 10

Flats for Resale in Doshi First Nest

Sort by:
Relevance
DF
by Doshi Housing

2, 3 BHK Apartments

2.5 Acres

Doshi FirstNest is a housing project that features spacious living residences for those who are planning to buy new homes in Chennai. The project is located at Thirumudivakkam and offers 2BHK and 3BHK residential apartments for sale, with built up areas ranging from 638 square feet to 1470 square feet. The possession date is likely to be on September 2021 and there are a total of 188 apartments available.An indoor games arena, jogging track, party hall, mini theatre, badminton court, basketball courts, gymnasium, landscaped gardens, rainwater harvesting and children's play area - are some of the many project amenities integrated on-site.The project is well-connected as the Pallavaram Railway Station is located 6.4 kilometres away and the Chennai International Airport is a 9.6 Km drive away...Read more
Internet / Wi-Fi
Tennis Court
Changing Room
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Table Tennis
Mini Theatre
+29
Doshi First Nest Project Images
IR
Imperial Realty
1/39
New Booking
Doshi First Nest
RERA
₹72.1 L
Avg. price: ₹6.02k/sq.ft
1198 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Sankara Eye HospitalPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
RL
Real Land Realty
1/24
New Booking
Doshi First Nest
RERA
₹55.81 L
Avg. price: ₹6.24k/sq.ft
895 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Sankara Eye Hospital
Updated
1w ago
PH
Pride Housing
1/40
New Booking
Doshi First Nest
RERA
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.15k/sq.ft
895 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th May, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to SIDCO Bus StopPower Backup24*7 Security
HR
Highrise Realty
1/33
New Booking
Doshi First Nest
RERA
₹65.17 L
Avg. price: ₹6.24k/sq.ft
1045 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Club HouseSwimming PoolGymnasiumLift
Updated
5d ago
C
CityLiferealty
1/26
New Booking
Doshi First Nest
RERA
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.62k/sq.ft
638 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Chennai International AirportGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
SR
Skyway Realtors
1/25
New Booking
Doshi First Nest
RERA
₹74.71 L
Avg. price: ₹6.24k/sq.ft
1198 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StorePower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
IR
Imperial Realty
1/34
New Booking
Doshi First Nest
RERA
₹53.1 L
Avg. price: ₹8.22k/sq.ft
646 sq.ft
Updated
6d ago
CR
Circle Realtor
1/26
New Booking
Doshi First Nest
RERA
₹48.02 L
Avg. price: ₹6.24k/sq.ft
770 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StorePower Backup
Updated
6d ago
Prop Tree Realtor
1/29
New Booking
Doshi First Nest
RERA
₹82.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.9k/sq.ft
1673 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Aug, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityPower BackupClose to Metro StationVastu Compliant
CHANDRASEKAR FCA SRIKANTAN
Owner
1/17
Resale
Doshi First Nest
RERA
₹76.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.27k/sq.ft
1045 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Peace On Green Earth Public School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 0.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B-...+ More