Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in A.P. Anumithra

Sort by:
Relevance
AA
by A.P. Constructions Private Limited

2 BHK Apartment

13

Residential project, A.P. Anumithra in Chennai is offering units for sale in Villivakkam. Check out some Apartment that suit your lifestyle and liking. Possession date of A.P. Anumithra is Apr, 2014. The property offers 2 BHK units. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 840.0 - 920.0 sq.ft.. This residential project was launched in March 2013. It has 9 units. There is 1 building in this project. Contact for further details. A.P. Anumithra is located in Plot No: 99, Door No: 47, 2nd Main Road, North Jaganathan Nagar.Bank financing is approved by the following financial institutions such as HDFC, LIC Housing Finance, Punjab National Bank .A.P. Constructions Private Limited is a very well-known developer-firm in this real estate market. Residents and their lifestyle are at the centre of their developments.Prominent suburbs of Chennai are close by to Villivakkam and with several schools, hospitals, banks and offices situated in the proximity, the project is a preferred choice for home seekers....Read more
Lift(s)
A.P. Anumithra Project Images
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (A.P. Anumithra)

CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/40
3.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.11 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.37 Cr - 1.82 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.42 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.63 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 3952 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
1/7
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1240 - 1246 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
+ 2 more
1/31
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Madhavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹93 L - 1.02 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.23 Cr - 1.56 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.86 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.78 K/sq.ftSizes: 1055 - 2127 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2028
GH
GP Homes Pvt. Ltd
1/6
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Ayanambakkam, Chennai

564 sq.ft Plot
₹47.93 L
581 sq.ft Plot
₹49.38 L
628 sq.ft Plot
₹53.37 L
643 sq.ft Plot
₹54.65 L
656 sq.ft Plot
₹55.75 L
676 sq.ft Plot
₹57.45 L
687 sq.ft Plot
₹58.39 L
698 sq.ft Plot
₹59.32 L
710 sq.ft Plot
₹60.34 L
712 sq.ft Plot
₹60.51 L
734 sq.ft Plot
₹62.38 L
752 sq.ft Plot
₹63.91 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹67.99 L
859 sq.ft Plot
₹73.01 L
901 sq.ft Plot
₹76.58 L
919 sq.ft Plot
₹78.11 L
952 sq.ft Plot
₹80.91 L
969 sq.ft Plot
₹82.36 L
1026 sq.ft Plot
₹87.2 L
1045 sq.ft Plot
₹88.81 L
1058 sq.ft Plot
₹89.92 L
1060 sq.ft Plot
₹90.09 L
1062 sq.ft Plot
₹90.26 L
1070 sq.ft Plot
₹90.94 L
1103 sq.ft Plot
₹93.74 L
1208 sq.ft Plot
₹1.03 Cr
1742 sq.ft Plot
₹1.48 Cr
1809 sq.ft Plot
₹1.54 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹77.51 L - 81.59 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
KB
KG Builders
1/44
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Mogappair, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.37 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.79 Cr - 1.99 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹2.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.73 K/sq.ftSizes: 1017 - 2078 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
BT
Built Tech Associates
1/13
2.0 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Korattur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹93.8 L - 1.02 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.27 Cr - 1.36 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 1137 - 1651 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2027
K
Kaizen
1/13
4.3 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair East, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.58 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1315 - 1400 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/13
4.6 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Arumbakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1600 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
DH
DRA Homes
1/29
5.0 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹77.82 L - 79.86 L
3 BHK Flat
₹99.28 L - 1.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1066 - 1695 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2032
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/37
5.0 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1896 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
DA
DRA Aadithya South City Projects Pvt Ltd
1/27
5.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 99.45 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1168 - 1948 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2032
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
5.8 kms away

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Chetpet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.71 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹5.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1809 - 2570 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/16
1.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.3 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1210 - 1308 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
Sridhar
Owner
1/30
1.3 kms away
RERA
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.4k/sq.ft
1047 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Dec, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.9 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 1.3 kmAnna Nagar Tower Metro Station...+ More
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/22
1.6 kms away
RERA
₹1.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.51k/sq.ft
1224 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Thirumangalam Metr...+ More
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/22
1.6 kms away
RERA
₹1.29 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.5k/sq.ft
1356 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Thirumangalam Metro StationRainwat...+ More
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/22
1.6 kms away
RERA
₹1.26 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.32k/sq.ft
1355 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Thirumangalam Metro StationEarthqu...+ More
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/22
1.6 kms away
RERA
₹1.32 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.5k/sq.ft
1391 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Thirumangalam Metro StationCommunity...+ More
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/22
1.6 kms away
RERA
₹1.31 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.51k/sq.ft
1373 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomeGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Grocery Store
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/22
1.6 kms away
RERA
₹1.41 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.62k/sq.ft
1330 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionGood Cross ventilationClose to Thirumangalam Metr...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around A.P. Anumithra, Chennai

North Jagannatha Nagar
8,295
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Baba Nagar
8,295
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.97%
Rise in last 1 Year
Villivakkam
14 people rated this locality
4.4
7,448
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.81%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sidco Nagar
8,983
Avg. Price per sq.ft
TNHB Colony
6,862
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.31%
Fall in last 1 Year
Agathiyar Nagar
12,151
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thathankuppam
8,368
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Agraharam
10 people rated this locality
4.34
8,752
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.45%
Rise in last 1 Year
Rajaji Nagar
6,717
Avg. Price per sq.ft
34.94%
Fall in last 1 Year
Rajamangalam
6,258
Avg. Price per sq.ft
South Jagannatha Nagar
9,117
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Baba Nagar
7,003
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thirumalai Square
9,838
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sivakami Nagar
30,714
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rajiv Nagar
13,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
RK Syndicate Nagar
11,068
Avg. Price per sq.ft
North High Court Colony
10,833
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sidco Industrial Estate
3,607
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kandigai
7,739
Avg. Price per sq.ft
SRB Nagar
5,494
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Part of
REA Group