Reset filters
Last Updated: May 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Apartments, Flats Without Brokerage for Sale in Kayarambedu, Iyyapa Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance

Nearby Properties Around (Kayarambedu)

Mani
Owner
1/6
4.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹39.99 L
Avg. price: ₹2.22k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Bharathiyar Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmPREM SCANS- 1.8 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER SHOP...+ More
Suvetha9720**
Owner
1/5
0.8 km away
No Brokerage
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.77k/sq.ft
764 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sivananda Gurukulam (Sivananda Saraswathi Sevashram)- 0.1 kmPREM SCANS- 7.3 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmKannivaakam...+ More
Ekambaram
Owner
1/3
0.8 km away
No Brokerage
₹81.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.06k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Shiva
Owner
1/6
0.8 km away
No Brokerage
₹84.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Ekambaram
Owner
1/2
0.8 km away
No Brokerage
₹73.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.95k/sq.ft
1475 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Abdul
Owner
1.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹22.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.77k/sq.ft
472 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SRM Public School- 0.1 kmNew Arcot Biriyani Center- 0.1 kmKannivaakam Bus Stop- 0.7 km
Ganesh
Owner
1/30
1.6 kms away
RERA
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.81k/sq.ft
861 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SRM Public School- 3.1 kmPREM SCANS- 5.3 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER SHOP- 6 km
Saravanan
Owner
1/22
1.9 kms away
RERA
₹22.26 L
Avg. price: ₹4.4k/sq.ft
506 sq.ft
Nirosha
Owner
1/24
2.1 kms away
No Brokerage
RERA
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.57k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SRM Public School- 2.2 kmPREM SCANS- 4.5 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER SHOP- 5.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Kayarambedu, Chennai

Guruganesh Nagar
6,433
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Kayarambedu, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Shriram Shankari
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Guduvancheri, Chennai
29.98 L-85.57 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Empire Qube
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Perumanttunallur,Chennai
34.05 L-78.61 L
Gallery Cover Pic of 24K
2 BHK Apartment
Perumanttunallur,Chennai
51.77 L-52.92 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Diamond House
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Guduvancheri,Chennai
23.37 L-50.05 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Green SV Garden Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Guduvancheri,Chennai
36.0 L-78.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Hindustan Taasa
Residential Plots
Urapakkam,Chennai
39.94 L-1.6 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Hindustan Taasa Duplex Villas
2 BHK Villa
Urapakkam,Chennai
52.5 L-66.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SN Signature Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Urapakkam,Chennai
59.0 L-75.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of EK Tranquil Flats
2 BHK Apartment
Guduvancheri,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Glenmere
3 BHK Villa
Thaiyur,Chennai
1.34 Cr-1.59 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Kayarambedu, Chennai

Kayarambedu
6,937
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Iyyapa Nagar
6,397
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.51%
Rise in last 1 Year
Perumanttunallur
5,668
Avg. Price per sq.ft