Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 27 of 27

Resale Houses in Dhanbad

Sort by:
Relevance
Dr Sanjay K Shrivastava
Owner
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.96k/sq.ft
2021 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JEWELLERS)...+ More
Vipin
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.11k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmSeventeen Degrees Hotel- 0.1 kmCentre Point...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Dipak Kumar Sinha
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹29.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.81k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Feb, 2024
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1- 1.9 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmAROTI RESTAURANT- 0.1 kmCentre Point Mall- 0.1 km
B P Singh
Owner
1/11
Resale
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.92k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.3 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.9 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JEWELLER...+ More
Updated
5d ago
Chandan
Owner
1/10
Resale
₹30.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.65k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Nirmala School Govindpur- 3.7 kmASG Eye Hospital- 3.1 kmParklane Resort- 1.7 kmOzone Galleria Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
4w ago
Naveen Kumar
Owner
1/15
Resale
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.49k/sq.ft
1742 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet AllowedWater Supply
Updated
3w ago
Biswanath
Owner
1/4
Resale
No Brokerage
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.43k/sq.ft
7000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD- 0.1 kmPragati Hospital- 1 kmKonark Restaurant- 0.3 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RAN...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Mrs Savita Prasad
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Suman Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 872 Sq.ft 8 BHK Independent House for sale in Katrasgarh for Rs. 3500000
Resale
No Brokerage
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.01k/sq.ft
872 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tata DAV School,Sijua- 0.1 kmApni Dhani - Pure Vegetarian Restaurant- 0.3 km
Updated
1w ago
Joy Sarkar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1440 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Jagjiwan Nagar for Rs. 6000000
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmMani's Cafe- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (R...+ More
Abhinav Prakash
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Dhaiya for Rs. 8500000
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.72k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Apr, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JEWELLER...+ More
Updated
1d ago
Sachin Pramanik
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1350 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Baliapur for Rs. 4200000
Resale
No Brokerage
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.11k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenWater Supply
Updated
5d ago
Kushal Sarkar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3130 Sq.ft 7 BHK Independent House for sale in Shastri Nagar for Rs. 6000000
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.92k/sq.ft
3130 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Guru Gobind Singh Public School- 0.1 kmPatliputra Hospital- 2.3 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmCentre Point Mall- 0.7 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale in Dhanbad, Dhanbad

Gobindpur
2 people rated this locality
4.63
3,871
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.88%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nawadih
3,085
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.94%
Rise in last 1 Year
Saraidhella
3 people rated this locality
5
3,929
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sahayogi Nagar Sector II
3,288
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tapowan Colony
1 people rated this locality
4
3,025
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Murli Nagar
3 people rated this locality
4.83
4,167
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.67%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kalakusuma
1 people rated this locality
5
3,754
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.33%
Fall in last 1 Year
Chanakya Nagar
3,262
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.66%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ashok Nagar Sector-2
3,108
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kunj Vihar
4,204
Avg. Price per sq.ft