Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Flats for Resale in Tapoban Housing

Sort by:
Relevance
TH
by Tapoban Housing

2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments

12

Tapoban Housing has been working for a project named as Housing which is in Durgapur and is located near Bamunara. This is an impressive new housing project. The best part is the location because Bamunara is quite well connected to every part of the Durgapur city with several road networks. It will offer you with apartments of various sizes and you can easily move there. It will also provide you with the locational advantage because it has all the reputed shopping malls, ATMs, hospitals, restaurants, and schools near to it. This group has been working for several prestigious projects. They are into developing properties in a green environment that will ensure comfort and luxury and can cater to all the daily requirements ofthe modern lifestyle. It will provide you with apartments of different affordability and now it consists of 396 units so make sure you are booking today for availing your apartment. It covers an area of 22 acres and is situated in the middle of natural greenery and it has multiple towers. Several amenitieslike gymnasium, swimming pool, children's park, clubhouse, rainwater harvesting, intercom, jogging track and security are provided here....Read more
Swimming Pool
Vastu Compliant
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Fire Fighting System
Gymnasium
+28
Tapoban Housing Project Images
BIPLAB MONDAL
Owner
1/23
Resale
Tapoban Housing
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.59k/sq.ft
925 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmBidhannagar Hospital More- 5.8 kmKalpana Inn- 0.1 kmDurgapur Muchipara Bus Stand- 3.5 km...+ More
Updated
4w ago
TAPOBAN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT PVT LTD
1/30
New Booking
Tapoban Housing
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.85k/sq.ft
984 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftPower Backup