Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 55

Independent Houses for Sale in Vinay Nagar, Nadarmadu, Erode

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Vinay Nagar? Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Vinay Nagar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Vinay Nagar, Nadarmadu, Erode - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Periyar Nagar
2 BHK Independent House (2476 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Gangapuram, Erode
2 BHK Independent House (2178 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Bhavani, Erode
4 BHK Independent House (1840 sq.ft)
₹1.25 Cr
Vettukattuvalasu, Erode
3 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Villarasampatti
1 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹25.0 L
Cheran Nagar, Rangampalayam
1 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹3.5 L
Erode Railway Colony, Erode
2 BHK Independent House (1250 sq.ft)
₹27.0 L
Perundurai
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹4.0 L
Perundurai, Erode
2 BHK Independent House (850 sq.ft)
₹25.0 L
Kastapeppai, Erode Railway Colony
...Read more
Raja
Owner
1/2
8.05 km away
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.44k/sq.ft
2476 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bharathi Vidya Bhavan- 0.1 kmCare 24 Medical Center & Hospital- 0.1 kmErode Royal Chettinad- 0.1 kmRaja Complex- 0...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Nishok
Owner
1/15
21.12 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.44k/sq.ft
2178 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
3w ago
Rajagopalan Narayanan
Owner
1/12
3.92 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.79k/sq.ft
1840 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenWater SupplyGas Pipeline
Updated
3w ago
Monika
Owner
1/7
16.06 km away
Resale
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.16k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kongu Vellalar Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.9 kmPriya Hospital- 0.3 kmLakshmi Vilas Hotel- 0.1 kmPolic...+ More
Housing User
Owner
1/7
16.06 km away
Resale
₹4.0 L
Avg. price: ₹571.00/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
Veerasamy
Owner
1/2
5.34 km away
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.11k/sq.ft
1705 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bharathi Vidya Bhavan- 0.1 kmThe Eye Foundation Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmThindal Punjabi- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
KKM Builder And Construction
Owner
1.06 km away
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.69k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Indian Public School, Erode- 0.1 kmThe Eye Foundation Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmKongu Parotta Stall- 0.1 kmReliance ...+ More
Mathaian
Owner
1/3
4.65 km away
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.46k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bharathi Vidya Bhavan- 0.1 kmThe Eye Foundation Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmKongu Parotta Stall- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
SK Housing Erode
Owner
1/11
17.01 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Amirtha Enclave
RERA
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.9k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
GardenSports FacilityKids AreaGated Community
Mohan Prem Kumar Kaliyaperumal
Owner
0.94 km away
Resale
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.08k/sq.ft
1030 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Carmel Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmThe Eye Foundation Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmKongu Parotta Stall- 0.1 km ...+ More
Karunagaran
Owner
1/18
1.97 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.12k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenKids AreaWater Supply
Updated
3w ago
Rkcivil900
Owner
1/10
11.07 km away
Resale
Selvam Nagar
RERA
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.6k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Government High School for Boys- 0.4 kmGovernment Hospital Modakurichi- 0.5 kmSRI AMMAN PUNJABI- 0.6 kmChinnamapur...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Thangaraj
Owner
1/9
5.43 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Mar, 2023
Possession status
Amenities:
Power BackupPet AllowedGardenSports Facility
Kothai S
Owner
1/7
23.4 km away
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.08k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenKids AreaGated Community
Sowndar
Owner
1/5
16.06 km away
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.16k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Jay
1/4
2.09 km away
Resale
₹1.51 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
2150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Be Well Hospitals ErodeClose to Town Police Station Chowk Bus StopClose to TempleClose to Railway Sta...+ More
Arikaran
Owner
1/4
5.65 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.77k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around Vinay Nagar, Erode

Erode Railway Colony
3,670
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.68%
Fall in last 1 Year
Nadarmadu
5,176
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Moolapalayam
4,556
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Periyar Nagar
6,428
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chettipalayam
5,224
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kasipalayam E
5,125
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kasipalayam
3,070
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Raghupati Naickenpalayam
5,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kollampalayam
2 people rated this locality
4.13
8,421
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Muthampalayam
5,274
Avg. Price per sq.ft