Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 202

Independent Houses for Sale in Jabalpur

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Jabalpur? Housing.com offers 76+ 2 BHK and 45+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Jabalpur. Choose from 194+ Resale House and 185+ House from Owners in Jabalpur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Jabalpur - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
5 BHK Independent House (4000 sq.ft)
₹3.11 Cr
Gupteshwar, Jabalpur
5 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹83.0 L
Bilhari, Jabalpur
3 BHK Independent House (1600 sq.ft)
₹79.99 L
Bilhari, Jabalpur
2 BHK Independent House (1600 sq.ft)
₹40.0 L
Awadhpuri Colony, Gwarighat
3 BHK Independent House (1600 sq.ft)
₹99.99 L
Tilhari, Jabalpur
3 BHK Independent House (1650 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Tilhari, Jabalpur
2 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹43.0 L
Adhartal, Jabalpur
4 BHK Independent House (2200 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Ganga Nagar, Jabalpur
3.5 BHK Independent House (1610 sq.ft)
₹1.46 Cr
Bilhari, Jabalpur
4 BHK Independent House (2280 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Polipather, Jabalpur
...Read more
AA
ABHISHEK Arora
1/15
Resale
₹3.11 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.78k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Updated
1w ago
AA
ABHISHEK Arora
1/13
New Booking
Ravi Damodar Homes
RERA
₹83.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.61k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
AA
ABHISHEK Arora
1/15
New Booking
Ravi Damodar Homes
RERA
₹79.99 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGated Community24*7 SecurityFresh Construction
Updated
1w ago
AC
Amit Chakravarti
1/4
New Booking
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to South Avenue Mall.Close to TempleGated Community
Updated
4d ago
AA
ABHISHEK Arora
New Booking
₹99.99 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomePrivate Garden/TerraceGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
AC
Amit Chakravarti
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreClose to Temple
Updated
4d ago
AC
Amit Chakravarti
1/15
Resale
Vaishali Parisar
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.82k/sq.ft
2280 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to South Avenue Mall.Close to TempleChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Updated
4d ago
AA
ABHISHEK Arora
1/12
New Booking
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.25k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupLiftGated Community
Updated
1w ago
Parag Jat
Owner
1/8
Resale
No Brokerage
₹8.0 L
Avg. price: ₹800.00/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupGardenSports Facility
Updated
4d ago
Kewat Ji
Owner
1/9
Resale
No Brokerage
Balaji Aadi Nagar
RERA
₹11.2 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
GymPet AllowedGardenWater Supply
Updated
4d ago
Rajveer
1/2
Resale
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.89k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Grocery StoreClose to Madan Mahal Railway Station Bus StopUtility Shops
Updated
1w ago
Prince
New Booking
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Bus Stop
Devendra Kashyap
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.77k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Stemfield International School- 0.1 kmShalby Multi-Specialty Hospital, Jabalpur- 0.1 kmHotel Vijan Palace- 0.1 kmS...+ More
Shikha Choubey
Owner
1/14
Resale
₹14.71 L
Avg. price: ₹2.94k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Nov, 2022
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet AllowedGated CommunityWater Supply
Arun
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Nov, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
APN CBSE Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmAdi Shankar Hospital- 0.1 kmArq - The Courtyard- 0.1 kmSouth Avenue Mall.-...+ More
Rajesh Soni
Owner
1/8
Resale
₹17.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.21k/sq.ft
770 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Gabriel's Senior Secondary School, Jabalpur- 0.1 kmRanjhi Govt Hospital- 9.5 kmHot N Cheap Pure Veg- 0.1 km
Aditya Yadav
Owner
1/5
Resale
No Brokerage
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GardenSports FacilityGated CommunityWater Supply
Raj Yadav
1/12
New Booking
₹83.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.32k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Shalby Multi-Specialty Hospital, JabalpurClose to Best Super Speciality Hospital- 24...+ More
Nikhlesh Kumar Shukla
Owner
1/10
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Central Academy Senior Secondary School- 0.5 kmShalby Multi-Specialty Hospital, Jabalpur- 1.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 km ...+ More
Jagdesh Shrma
Owner
1/8
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.31k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mount Litera Zee School Jabalpur- 1.3 kmShalby Multi-Specialty Hospital, Jabalpur- 0.1 kmHotel Vijan Palace- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Jayant
Owner
1/6
Resale
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Gabriel's Senior Secondary School, Jabalpur- 0.1 kmPal Hospital- 0.1 kmHot N Cheap Pure Veg- 0.1 km
Sandeep Patel
Owner
1/5
Resale
No Brokerage
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Jabalpur, Jabalpur

Gallery Cover Pic of Nice Buddha Nature Farm House And Resort
1 BHK Villa
Deori,Jabalpur
30.0 L-30.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in The Nature View
Residential Plots
Bamhani,Jabalpur
24.47 L-24.47 L

Popular Locality for sale in Jabalpur, Jabalpur

Vijay Nagar
5,310
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.7%
Rise in last 1 Year
Tilhari
2 people rated this locality
5
5,129
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.1%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bilhari
4,013
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Maharajpur
3,311
Avg. Price per sq.ft
43.92%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ruchia
3,687
Avg. Price per sq.ft
New Ranjhi
4,973
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.11%
Rise in last 1 Year
Panagar
2,599
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shobhapur
1,512
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kanchanpur
2,572
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Raksha Karmachari Colony
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.