0 -
40L
0
40L+
Reset filters
Last Updated: May 23, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Sale in Subash Nagar, Jammu under 40 Lakhs

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Subash Nagar)

Gowher Rehman
Owner
1.7 kms away
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SP Smart School, Best School in Jammu- 0.1 kmGovernment Medical College and Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmPalm...+ More
Advocate Rajan Bhagat
Owner
2.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.4 L
Avg. price: ₹42.00/sq.ft
3300 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Presentation Convent Sr. Secondary School- 0.1 kmJammu City Oncology Clinic With Intervention- 1.4 kmPahalwan's- 0.1 km...+ More
Sunny
Owner
1/2
3.5 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.45k/sq.ft
1633 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF Bantalab- 0.1 kmGovernment Medical College and Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmSatya...+ More
Rekha
Owner
1/8
5.4 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SP Smart School, Best School in Jammu- 0.1 kmAmerican Oncology Institute (Cancer Treatment Hospital) - Jammu- 8.1 kmMcD...+ More
Manu Bhai Ji
Owner
2000 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Bakshi Nagar, Jammu
1.3 kms away
₹3.0 L
Avg. price: ₹150.00/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
SP Smart School, Best School in Jammu- 0.1 kmGovernment Medical College and Hospital- 0.1 kmLords Inn Jammu- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Tabish
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 700 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Housing Colony for Rs. 4000000
2.3 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.71k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SP Smart School, Best School in Jammu- 0.1 kmGovt. SMGS Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmPalm Island Shopping...+ More
Mother Care Girls Pg
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Duplex for sale in Nardani Bajwan for Rs. 360000
4.2 kms away
₹3.6 L
Avg. price: ₹360.00/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF Bantalab- 0.1 kmVitasta Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmSatyam Complex- 0.1 km
Kp Rajput
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2700 Sq.ft 1 RK Independent House for sale in Nardani Bajwan for Rs. 560000
4.2 kms away
₹5.6 L
Avg. price: ₹207.00/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Unique Properties
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Trikuta Nagar for Rs. 2000000
6.2 kms away
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1 Gandhi Nagar- 0.1 kmCLDD CENTER FOR LIVER & DIGESTIVE DISEASES- 0.1 kmPahalwan's- 0.1 kmP...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around Subash Nagar, Jammu

11,598
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,346
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Janipur
2 people rated this locality
4.5
4,779
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,512
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.41%
Rise in last 1 Year
3,655
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,714
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,904
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.65%
Fall in last 1 Year
7,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.88%
Rise in last 1 Year
6,181
Avg. Price per sq.ft