Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
No Properties

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Uliyan, Jamshedpur

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Uliyan)

Santosh Kumar Upadhyay
Owner
4.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL,JSR- 0.1 kmMeditrina Hospital- 4.6 kmMoti Mahal- 0.1 kmP&M MALL- 0.1 km
SS ENTERPRISE
1/9
4.8 kms away
₹54.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.59k/sq.ft
3400 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Loyola School- 0.1 kmBrahmananda Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, Jamshedpur- 13.1 kmAahar Veg Restaurant- 0.1 kmBinda...+ More
Amit Mukherjee
Owner
1/6
4.8 kms away
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Pranav Gupta
Owner
1/3
5.9 kms away
₹51.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.39k/sq.ft
2130 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kerala Public School- 0.1 kmJaya Ayurveda Hospital- 9.4 kmAAHAR FAMILY RESTAURANT- 0.1 kmMama Jee Complex- 0.1 km
Alpana
Owner
1/6
5.9 kms away
₹12.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Vipul Kr
Owner
1/6
6.3 kms away
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹625.00/sq.ft
16800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kerala Public School- 0.1 kmJaya Ayurveda Hospital- 0.1 kmAAHAR FAMILY RESTAURANT- 0.1 kmMama Jee Complex- 0.1 km
Sweta
Owner
1/14
6.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.5 L
Avg. price: ₹125.00/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Tatanagar- 0.1 kmSadar Hospital, Jamshedpur- 0.1 kmThe Madrasi Hotel- 0.1 kmP&M MALL- 0.1 km
Alpana
Owner
1/9
5.9 kms away
₹12.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Tashfiya Fatima
1200 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Gamharia, Jamshedpur
5.9 kms away
₹7.18 L
Avg. price: ₹598.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Uliyan, Jamshedpur

Vijaya Heritage
5,815
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bhatia Basti
4,701
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Popular Locality for sale around Uliyan, Jamshedpur

Sonari
5 people rated this locality
4.5
5,263
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kadma
4 people rated this locality
5
4,392
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.52%
Fall in last 1 Year
Adityapur
6 people rated this locality
4.88
4,323
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.96%
Rise in last 1 Year
Dhatkidih
10,911
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mango
6 people rated this locality
4.83
3,999
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.33%
Rise in last 1 Year
Gamharia
4,035
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.03%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bistupur
5,704
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dobo
3,933
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Parsudih
1 people rated this locality
5
2,684
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.66%
Fall in last 1 Year
Golmuri
2 people rated this locality
4.75
4,072
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.06%
Fall in last 1 Year