Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Jyoti Nagar, Karnal

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Jyoti Nagar? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Jyoti Nagar)

Rajesh Kumar
Owner
1/9
0.8 km away
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.44k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Pratap Public School Sector 6 Karnal- 0.1 kmArora eye & Lasik Laser centre- 0.1 kmNeelkanth Star- 0.1 kmSuper Mall...+ More
Dalvinder Singh
Owner
1/15
1.8 kms away
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.2k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
RS Public Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmPark Hospital Karnal- 0.1 kmKalra Sweets & Restaurant-Best Restaurant in Karna...+ More
Amit Jhanjhotra
2.0 kms away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Railway StationClose to Temple
Ankit Mittal
Owner
2.7 kms away
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.6k/sq.ft
14994 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Pratap Public School- 0.1 kmArora eye & Lasik Laser centre- 0.1 kmNeelkanth Star- 0.1 kmSuper Mall- 0.1 km
Shubham
Owner
3.4 kms away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.22k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
RS Public Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmArora eye & Lasik Laser centre- 0.1 kmKalra Sweets & Restaurant-Best Restauran...+ More
Sandeep
Owner
3.9 kms away
₹3.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.25k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St Theresa's Convent School- 0.1 kmAMRITDHARA, my Hospital- 0.1 kmKalra Sweets & Restaurant-Best Restaurant in Karnal- ...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
3.9 kms away
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹32.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Darsheel Ahuja
Owner
1/7
5.3 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.59k/sq.ft
1158 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St Theresa's Convent School- 1.6 kmAMRITDHARA, my Hospital- 1.4 kmKalra Sweets & Restaurant-Best Restaurant in Karnal- ...+ More
Richa Ahuja
Owner
1/5
5.3 kms away
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.01k/sq.ft
1164 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Aug, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Anuj Chaurasia
Owner
1/19
5.3 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.67k/sq.ft
970 sq.ft
Anshul Burman
Owner
1/3
5.3 kms away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.89k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St Theresa's Convent School- 1.4 kmAMRITDHARA, my Hospital- 1.3 kmKalra Sweets & Restaurant-Best Restaurant in Karnal- ...+ More
Amit Jhanjhotra
1/2
5.4 kms away
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.82k/sq.ft
1890 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreClose to Temple
Amit Jhanjhotra
5.8 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.51k/sq.ft
999 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Grocery Store
Amit Jhanjhotra
1/3
5.8 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.85k/sq.ft
1170 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Railway Station
Sanjeev
Owner
1/13
5.8 kms away
₹51.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.89k/sq.ft
1044 sq.ft
Rakesh Ahuja
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1650 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ram Nagar for Rs. 14000000
1.0 km away
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.48k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SBS Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmGlobal Cradle Hospital- 2.2 kmKalra Sweets & Restaurant-Best Restaurant in Karnal- 0...+ More
Rahul
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 648 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Anand Vihar Colony for Rs. 3000000
1.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.63k/sq.ft
648 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
RS Public Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmArora eye & Lasik Laser centre- 0.1 kmNeelkanth Star- 0.1 kmSuper Mall- 0...+ More
Jatin
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 684 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Sector 14 for Rs. 13000000
3.9 kms away
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.01k/sq.ft
684 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
RS Public Senior Secondary School- 0.5 kmArora eye & Lasik Laser centre- 0.1 kmNeelkanth Star- 0.1 kmSuper Mall- 0...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around Jyoti Nagar, Karnal

Ram Nagar
1 people rated this locality
5
8,009
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shiv Colony
7,759
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Saidpura
32,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anand Vihar Colony
3,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sadar Bazar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Choudhary Colony
18,518
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 14
18,349
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 13
2 people rated this locality
4.5
13,860
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.1%
Fall in last 1 Year
Vasant Vihar
6,586
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.91%
Fall in last 1 Year
Jhanjhari
4,193
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.73%
Fall in last 1 Year

Resale Projects around Jyoti Nagar, Karnal

FAQs about Independent Houses for Sale in Jyoti Nagar, Karnal

Which are the most searched localities for buying Houses in and around Jyoti Nagar, Karnal?

The best areas to buy Houses near Jyoti Nagar, Karnal are :

What is the price range per sqft. for Houses in Jyoti Nagar, Karnal?

The average price per sqft for Houses in Jyoti Nagar, Karnal is Rs. 8,441. The price range per sqft is Rs. 8,441 - Rs. 8,441. See Price Trends in Jyoti Nagar, Karnal.