More Filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 93

Flats for Sale in karur

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in karur? Housing.com offers 92+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 2+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in karur. Choose from 1+ New Projects, 6+ Resale Projects and 6+ Owner Properties for sale in karur. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in karur - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (1020 sq.ft)
₹15.3 L
Thanthoni, karur
Agricultural Land (117662 sq.ft)
₹1.62 Cr
Mahadhanapuram, karur
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹63.0 L
Uppidamangalam, karur
Balaji Paradise City (436 sq.ft)
₹8.72 L - 30.84 L
Thanneerpandalpalayam, karur
VR Suryodhayam Phase 2 (600 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Uppidamangalam, karur
Sri Kumaran Nagar
Price on Request
Somur, karur
Residential Plot (25555 sq.ft)
₹2.18 Cr
Balaji Promoters
1/14

Residential Land / Plots in Thanneerpandalpalayam

436 sq.ft Plot
₹8.72 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹12 L
720 sq.ft Plot
₹14.4 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹18 L
1110 sq.ft Plot
₹22.2 L
1342 sq.ft Plot
₹26.84 L
1498 sq.ft Plot
₹29.96 L
1542 sq.ft Plot
₹30.84 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.0k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
VF
VR FOUNDATION
1/8

Residential Land / Plots in Uppidamangalam

600 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1800 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Oct, 2023
SJ
S Jeniferrani
1/7

Property in Somur

Possession: Jul, 2025
Updated
3w ago
Md Raja
Owner

Photos under screening...

₹2.18 Cr
Avg. price: ₹854.00/sq.ft
25555 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Karur Saraswathi Vidhyalaya Higher Secondary school, Karur Saraswathi Vidya Mandir- 6.2 km
Updated
6d ago
PN
P Nallasivam

Property in Mookanankurichi

Possession: Jan, 2020
Marimuthu
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1425 Sq.ft 4 BHK Farm House for sale in Somur for Rs. 999000
Resale
₹9.99 L
Avg. price: ₹701.00/sq.ft
1425 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Rahul
Gallery Cover Image of 1280 Sq.ft 2 BHK Duplex for sale in Thanthoni for Rs. 8000000
New Booking
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
1280 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPark FacingVastu Compliant

Property in K. Paramathi

Possession: Jul, 2023
SM
Saminathan M
Gallery Cover Pic of Jeeva Nagar

Property in Manmangalam

Possession: Apr, 2023
TM
Thiru M Gunasekaran
Gallery Cover Pic of Chola Garden

Property in Kagithapuram

Possession: Jun, 2023
TN
Thiru N Duraisamy
Gallery Cover Pic of Surya Garden Extension

Property in Aravakurichi

Possession: Jun, 2023
KS
K Susil Kumar
Gallery Cover Pic of Valar Nagar

Property in Kulithalai

Possession: Jul, 2023
TV
Thiru V Masilamani
Gallery Cover Pic of Abirami Nagar Phase I

Property in Kodaiyur

Possession: Jul, 2023
TS
Tmt S Booma
Gallery Cover Pic of KK Nagar

Property in Pallapatti Pirivu

Possession: Aug, 2023

Property in Thirumanilayure

1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in karur, Karur

Residential Lands for Sale in Balaji Paradise City
Residential Plots
Thanneerpandalpalayam,karur
8.72 L-30.84 L

Popular Locality for sale in karur, Karur

Aravakurichi
1,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kulithalai
12,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Velliyanai
333
Avg. Price per sq.ft