Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 10 of 10

Independent Houses for Sale in Katni

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Katni? Housing.com offers 6+ 2 BHK and 1+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Katni. Choose from 10+ Resale House and 10+ House from Owners in Katni. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Katni - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
9 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Bhatta Mohalla, Jharra Tikuriya
2.5 BHK Independent House (1722 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Gandhi Ganj, Katni
2 BHK Independent House (1788 sq.ft)
₹35.0 L
Bargawan, Katni
3 BHK Independent House (3000 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
Shivrajpur, Katni
8 BHK Independent House (3600 sq.ft)
₹40.0 L
Dubey Colony
2.5 BHK Independent House (2152 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Chaka, Katni
4 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹40.0 L
Gayatri Nagar, Katni
2 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹40.0 L
Railway Colony, Katni
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Shiv Nagar, Katni
2 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹39.0 L
Gandhi Ganj
...Read more
Trivendra Vyas
Owner
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Paul's Senior Secondary School, Katni- 0.1 kmDharmlok Hospital- 0.1 kmCITY Chaupati- 0.1 kmCity Mall, Katni- 0...+ More
Praveen Kumar Tiwari
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.97k/sq.ft
1722 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupKids AreaGated Community
Updated
1w ago
Prashant Yadav
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.11k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Paul's Senior Secondary School, Katni- 0.1 kmDharmlok Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmCity Mall, Katni- ...+ More
Nikhil Raikwar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Gayatri Nagar for Rs. 4000000
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Paul's Senior Secondary School, Katni- 1.5 kmDharmlok Hospital- 0.1 kmCITY Chaupati- 0.1 kmCity Mall, Katni- 2 km
Updated
1w ago
Nikhil Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Railway Colony for Rs. 4000000
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
Gotm.ajeet07
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 700 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Shiv Nagar for Rs. 3000000
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.29k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Paul's Senior Secondary School, Katni- 0.1 kmDharmlok Hospital- 1 kmRadhika Hotel And Restaurant- 0.1 kmCity M...+ More
Aman Gupta
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1100 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Gandhi Ganj for Rs. 3900000
Resale
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.55k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Paul's Senior Secondary School, Katni- 0.1 kmDharmlok Hospital- 0.1 kmRadhika Hotel And Restaurant- 0.1 kmCity...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale in Katni, Katni

Madhav Nagar
4,149
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.17%
Rise in last 1 Year
Gayatri Nagar
2,293
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dubey Colony
1,548
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shivrajpur
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
New Katni
1 people rated this locality
5
4,482
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gole Bazar
3,481
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shiv Nagar
4,285
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gandhi Ganj
11,356
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Civil Lines
17,267
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gater Ghat
3,545
Avg. Price per sq.ft