More Filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 62

Flats for Sale in Chamkkada, Kollam

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Chamkkada? Housing.com offers 4+ Flats & 3+ Houses/Villas. Search from 2+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Chamkkada. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Chamkkada, Kollam - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (2800 sq.ft)
₹1.0 L
Chamkkada
2 BHK Independent Builder Floor (1200 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Karicode, Peroor
3 BHK Independent House (1250 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Mayyanad
3 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹32.0 L
Ayathil
4 BHK Flat (1748 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Anchal
3 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹24.0 L
Kottiyam, Kollam
3 BHK Independent House (1300 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Kottiyam
Residential Plot (23958 sq.ft)
₹3.0 L
Kottarakkara
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹47.0 L
Thazhuthala
4 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Kottarakkara
...Read more
NIKHIL R S
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹1.0 L
Avg. price: ₹35.00/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Krist Raj School- 0.1 kmMeditrina Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.- 0.1 kmRamees Restaurant- 0.1 kmBishop Jerome Commercial Com...+ More
Abhilash
Owner
1/4
5.06 km away
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
T.K.M. Centenary Public School- 0.8 kmMeditrina Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.- 4.4 kmKFC- 0.1 kmNirmala Complex- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago
Biju
Owner
1/6
8.15 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.6k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Manu Raj
Owner
1/10
4.25 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.05k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Housing Partner
Owner
1/16
35.01 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
1748 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Deepak
Owner
1/8
9.21 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.18k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Updated
4w ago
Sumeershan S
Owner
1/9
8.77 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.46k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Navaneeth Krishnan
Owner
24.32 km away
Resale
₹3.0 L
Avg. price: ₹12.00/sq.ft
23958 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
MTHS- Marthoma Girls High School- 0.9 kmVijaya Hospital, Kottarakkara- 0.7 kmAariyas Vegetarian Restaurant Kottarakkara...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
1/4
24.32 km away
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater SupplyServent Room
Anilkumar K M
Owner
1/2
11.79 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenWater SupplyServent Room
Saritha
Owner
1/2
24.32 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Updated
2d ago
Vinod
Owner
1/2
14.98 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹344.00/sq.ft
17400 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Government Vocational and Higher Secondary School Chathannoor- 0.1 kmJSM Hospital- 0.1 kmRaj Residency- 0.1 kmLM M...+ More
Nadirsha
Owner
1/4
24.32 km away
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.86k/sq.ft
10764 sq.ft
Abdul Nazar
Owner
1/3
5.7 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.58k/sq.ft
1980 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenGated CommunityWater Supply
Arjun
Owner
1/3
13.91 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.79k/sq.ft
5009 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Government Vocational and Higher Secondary School Chathannoor- 0.5 kmKIMS HEALTH Multispeciality Hospital- 4.2 kmRamees...+ More
Sheeba Nelson
Owner
1/9
1.98 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet AllowedGardenKids Area
Sunitha
Owner
1/7
13.91 km away
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Jose
Owner
1/3
24.32 km away
Resale
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.22k/sq.ft
20235 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
2d ago
PreethaAjayan
Owner
2.19 km away
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VIMALA HRIDAYA HR.SEC.SCHOOL FOR GIRLS ONLY- 0.1 kmMeditrina Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmBishop Jerome C...+ More
A Jayachandran Nair
Owner
1/4
8.77 km away
Resale
₹1.54 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.61k/sq.ft
9582 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
SHIJIN
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1400 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Chamkkada for Rs. 7500000
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.36k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Suseela
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 950 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Chamkkada for Rs. 2000000
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.11k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Udayakumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 5200 Sq.ft 7 BHK Independent House for sale in Chamkkada for Rs. 27500000
Resale
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.29k/sq.ft
5200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater SupplyServent Room
Updated
2w ago
User
Owner
446 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Karbala, Kollam
0.52 km away
Resale
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.35 L/sq.ft
446 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
Shajilal Koshy
Owner
1500 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Koikkal, Kollam
3.05 km away
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Government HSS, Koikkal, Kilikolloor- 0.1 kmMeditrina Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.- 0.1 kmRamees Restaurant- 0.1 kmBishop J...+ More
Updated
2w ago
INDULEKHA
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 650 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Vadakkevila for Rs. 180000
3.92 km away
Resale
₹1.8 L
Avg. price: ₹276.00/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sree Narayana Public School- 0.1 kmMeditrina Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.- 2.3 kmQAHWA- 0.1 kmBishop Jerome Commercial Comp...+ More
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around Chamkkada, Kollam

Asramam
3,439
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Karbala
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Andamukkom
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Thevally
3,718
Avg. Price per sq.ft
78.49%
Rise in last 1 Year
Uliyakovil
2,644
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Polayathodu
3,248
Avg. Price per sq.ft
High School Jun
3,518
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ammannada
5,833
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pattathanam
6,071
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kadapakkada
5,005
Avg. Price per sq.ft