Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 37

Independent Houses for Sale in Mangad, Kollam

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Mangad? Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Mangad. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Mangad, Kollam - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (1250 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Mayyanad
3 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹32.0 L
Ayathil
3 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹24.0 L
Kottiyam, Kollam
3 BHK Independent House (1300 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Kottiyam
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹47.0 L
Thazhuthala
4 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Kottarakkara
3 BHK Independent House (1300 sq.ft)
₹90.0 L
Chathannoor
2 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹35.0 L
Chinnakada
2 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹40.0 L
Mundrothuruthu
3 BHK Independent House (1980 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Koottikada
...Read more
Biju
Owner
1/6
9.33 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.6k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Manu Raj
Owner
1/10
3 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.05k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Deepak
Owner
1/8
8.48 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.18k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Updated
4w ago
Sumeershan S
Owner
1/9
7.9 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.46k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Housing Partner
Owner
1/4
20.41 km away
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater SupplyServent Room
Anilkumar K M
Owner
1/2
8.65 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenWater SupplyServent Room
Abdul Nazar
Owner
1/3
6.72 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.58k/sq.ft
1980 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenGated CommunityWater Supply
Saritha
Owner
1/2
20.41 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
MTHS- Marthoma Girls High School- 0.9 kmVijaya Hospital, Kottarakkara- 0.7 kmAariyas Vegetarian Restaurant Kottarakkara...+ More
Updated
3d ago
Sunitha
Owner
1/7
12.38 km away
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Government Vocational and Higher Secondary School Chathannoor- 0.5 kmKIMS HEALTH Multispeciality Hospital- 4.2 kmRamees...+ More
PreethaAjayan
Owner
3.93 km away
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VIMALA HRIDAYA HR.SEC.SCHOOL FOR GIRLS ONLY- 0.1 kmMeditrina Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmBishop Jerome C...+ More
A Jayachandran Nair
Owner
1/4
7.9 km away
Resale
₹1.54 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.61k/sq.ft
9582 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Subin
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Mangad for Rs. 2850000
Resale
₹28.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.85k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St.Mary's English Medium Public School, Uliyakovil, Kollam- 4 kmMeditrina Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.- 0.1 kmRamees Restaurant-...+ More
INDULEKHA
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 650 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Vadakkevila for Rs. 180000
4.14 km away
Resale
₹1.8 L
Avg. price: ₹276.00/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sree Narayana Public School- 0.1 kmMeditrina Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.- 2.3 kmQAHWA- 0.1 kmBishop Jerome Commercial Comp...+ More
Shanmughan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ammannada for Rs. 6500000
3.29 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.42k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Nidhin
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 200 Sq.ft 3.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Andamukkom for Rs. 100000
4.77 km away
Resale
₹1.0 L
Avg. price: ₹500.00/sq.ft
200 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenSports FacilityWater Supply
Sojan P A
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2400 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Pallimukku for Rs. 18000000
4.57 km away
Resale
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sree Narayana Public School- 0.1 kmMeditrina Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.- 0.1 kmQAHWA- 0.1 kmBishop Jerome Commercial Comp...+ More
K S Rajendran
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Thazhuthala for Rs. 3500000
7.09 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Navdeep Public School- 0.1 kmMeditrina Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.- 6.9 kmRamees Restaurant- 0.1 kmSafeer Mall- 0.1 km
V Rani
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2613 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Peroor for Rs. 2200000
1.4 km away
Resale
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹841.00/sq.ft
2613 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
T.K.M. Centenary Public School- 0.8 kmMeditrina Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.- 4.4 kmKFC- 0.1 kmNirmala Complex- 0.1 km
Updated
3d ago
Housing Partner
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 840 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Palathara for Rs. 60000000
4.18 km away
Resale
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹71.43k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Jun, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Navdeep Public School- 0.8 kmMeditrina Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.- 2.7 kmKFC- 0.1 kmNirmala Complex- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago
Rafi Rahim
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3500 Sq.ft 8 BHK Independent House for sale in Ammannada for Rs. 40000000
3.29 km away
Resale
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.43k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Updated
3w ago
SHIJIN
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1400 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Chamkkada for Rs. 7500000
4.12 km away
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.36k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Krist Raj School- 0.1 kmMeditrina Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.- 0.1 kmRamees Restaurant- 0.1 kmBishop Jerome Commercial Com...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2500 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Valathungal for Rs. 9000000
6.58 km away
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.6k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
GHSS Valathungal- 0.3 kmMeditrina Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.- 0.1 kmQAHWA- 0.1 kmS.N.Trust Shopping Complex- 0.1 km
Housing Partner
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kadapakkada for Rs. 8000000
2.6 km away
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VIMALA HRIDAYA HR.SEC.SCHOOL FOR GIRLS ONLY- 0.1 kmMeditrina Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.- 0.1 kmRamees Restaurant- 0.1 kmB...+ More
Vineeth
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3800 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Uliyakovil for Rs. 5000000
2.22 km away
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.32k/sq.ft
3800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St.Mary's English Medium Public School, Uliyakovil, Kollam- 0.1 kmMeditrina Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.- 0.1 kmRamees Restauran...+ More
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around Mangad, Kollam

Peroor
2,782
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Uliyakovil
2,644
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ayathil
4,916
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.12%
Fall in last 1 Year
Koikkal
2,941
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kadapakkada
5,005
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bavana Nagar
5,005
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Asramam
3,439
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pallimukku
11,447
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thevally
3,718
Avg. Price per sq.ft
78.49%
Rise in last 1 Year
High School Jun
3,518
Avg. Price per sq.ft