Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 43

Independent Houses for Sale in Indira Nagar, Kurnool

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Indira Nagar? Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Indira Nagar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Indira Nagar, Kurnool - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (890 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Peddapadu, Kurnool
4 BHK Independent House (505 sq.ft)
₹38.0 L
Guru Raghavendra Nagar, Kurnool
1 BHK Independent House (450 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Indira Nagar, Kurnool
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Aditya Nagar, Kurnool
2 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹1.0 Cr
Sita Rama Nagar
3 BHK Independent House (1490 sq.ft)
₹79.0 L
Santosh Nagar Colony
2 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹20.0 L
Narasimha Reddy Nagar, Bangar Pet
2.5 BHK Independent House (1680 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Telecom Nagar, Madhavi Nagar
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Dinnedevarapadu, Kurnool
7 BHK Independent House (4000 sq.ft)
₹1.7 Cr
Nehru Auto Nagar
...Read more
Vinay
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Montessori High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.9 kmThe Mourya Inn- 0....+ More
Updated
2w ago
Krishna Deepak
Owner
1/5
0.8 km away
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Montessori High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmThe Mourya Inn- 0....+ More
Upendra Sir
2.48 km away
New Booking
₹79.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.3k/sq.ft
1490 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationHigh CeilingGated Community
Padmavathi B
Owner
1/3
4.01 km away
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
1680 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Kurnool- 1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmHangout- 0.1 km ...+ More
Shahenaz
Owner
6.65 km away
Resale
MSS Balaji Orchid
RERA
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.83k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CRR SECONDARY SCHOOL, DINNEDEVARAPADU, KURNOOL- 4.8 kmAmma Hospital and Vaccination Center- 7.4 kmKritunga Restaurant- ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Kishore
Owner
1/2
2.7 km away
Resale
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.25k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Spartans English Medium School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmThe Mourya...+ More
R Damodar
Owner
1/6
4.21 km away
Resale
Viswasai Aadhya
RERA
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.7k/sq.ft
1320 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Nabi Rasool Shaik
1/6
2.48 km away
New Booking
₹79.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Bus StopClub HouseGated Community
Dinesh
Owner
1/24
3.05 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Oxygen City
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.19k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPet AllowedGardenSports Facility
Updated
4w ago
Surendar Singh
Owner
1/2
2.27 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.33k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St Joseph's High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmLotus Restaurant-...+ More
Shaik
Owner
2.27 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.3k/sq.ft
1220 sq.ft
Badri Venkata Eswarappa
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1359 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ngo Colony for Rs. 20000000
63.26 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.72k/sq.ft
1359 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupIntercomGarden
Updated
1d ago
DMA
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Maddur Nagar for Rs. 22500000
2.37 km away
Resale
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.25k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymPet AllowedSports FacilityKids Area
Updated
3w ago
Soorya
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2970 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in N R Peta for Rs. 12000000
2.27 km away
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.04k/sq.ft
2970 sq.ft
Essa Shaikh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3700 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in B Camp for Rs. 100000000
3.56 km away
Resale
₹10.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.03k/sq.ft
3700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Kurnool- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmHangout- 0.1 k...+ More
Updated
2d ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Indira Nagar, Kurnool

Gallery Cover Pic of Skandhanshi Skandhanshi Jampala Hynesta
3, 3.5 BHK Villas
Joharapuram,Kurnool
 

Popular Locality for sale around Indira Nagar, Kurnool

River View Colony
3,692
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sita Rama Nagar
3,083
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bangar Pet
5,075
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sampath Nagar
4,222
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Santosh Nagar Colony
5,761
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Balaji Nagar
5,075
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Prakash Nagar
4,671
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Teachers Colony
4,754
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.74%
Fall in last 1 Year
Guru Raghavendra Nagar
9,919
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nehru Auto Nagar
7,187
Avg. Price per sq.ft