Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 27, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in DDA LIG Flats

Sort by:
Relevance

1 BHK Apartment

22

1 Acres

LIG Flats has been developed by the DDA and it is located in Sarita Vihar of Delhi. This residential society is gorgeous and it is undoubtedly affordable. After investing in this residential complex you can feel that it is a valuable investment and it is very attractive as it has several amenities in it. This project covers an area of 1.18 acres. The construction is completed so you can easily move into this place.It has all the modern day amenities like strolling and jogging track, security, park, reserved parking, visitor parking, maintenance staff, DTH television facility, kid's play area, flower garden, rainwater harvesting, laundry service, meditation area, waste disposal, water storage, and firefighting equipment. It has 270 units and 5 towers.This place will provide you with a locational advantage as well. It has several shopping centres, educational institutes, hospitals and banks near to this place. The entire project has been planned meticulously and it has all the luxury and comfort in it. The location is just 21 km away from Delhi Airport and 17 km from New Delhi railway station via Mathura Road.If you are interested in purchasing a property here then you can book a site visit today....Read more
Internet / Wi-Fi
Vaastu Compliant
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Fire Fighting System
Gymnasium
Car Parking
+20
DDA LIG Flats Project Images
Ratnesh
Owner
1/9
Resale
DDA LIG Flats
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Manav Rachna International School- 0.1 kmIndraprastha Apollo Hospital- 0.1 kmMohan Estate Metro Station- 2.6 kmHaldiram's ...+ More

Nearby Properties Around (DDA LIG Flats)

BE
Balaji Estate
1/3
1.8 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionVastu Compliant
BE
Balaji Estate
1/18
1.8 kms away
₹2.48 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.84k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
BE
Balaji Estate
1/20
1.8 kms away
₹2.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.36k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingFresh ConstructionCorner Property
BE
Balaji Estate
1/21
1.8 kms away
₹3.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.59k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundGood Cross ventilationNatural LightVastu Compliant
BE
Balaji Estate
1/19
1.8 kms away
₹3.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.59k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPet Friendly
BE
Balaji Estate
1/17
1.8 kms away
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.56k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyVastu CompliantClose to Sarita Vihar Metro Station
S
Sagar
1/27
3.0 kms away
RERA
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.86k/sq.ft
2234 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Indraprastha Apollo HospitalClose to Jasola Apollo Metro StationClose to Living Style Mall...+ More
BE
Balaji Estate
1/4
3.1 kms away
₹2.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.34k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
BE
Balaji Estate
1/5
3.1 kms away
₹2.98 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.84k/sq.ft
1430 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.4 kmIndraprastha Apollo Hospital- 2.3 kmJasola Apollo Metro Station- 2.4 km ...+ More
A
AFSHA
3.1 kms away
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.14k/sq.ft
875 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingCorner PropertyChildren Play Area
A
AFSHA
3.1 kms away
₹2.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹28.89k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundCorner Property
A
AFSHA
3.1 kms away
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.22k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Indraprastha Apollo HospitalSmart HomeRecently Renovated
A
AFSHA
3.1 kms away
₹6.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.59k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.1 kmIndraprastha Apollo Hospital- 2 kmJasola Apollo Metro Station- 2.6 kmThe Suryaa New Delhi- 0.1 km...+ More
A
AFSHA
3.1 kms away
₹6.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.15k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
A
AFSHA
3.1 kms away
₹6.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.78k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
A
AFSHA
3.1 kms away
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.37k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
A
AFSHA
3.1 kms away
₹5.01 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.56k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale around DDA LIG Flats, New Delhi

West Delhi
16,663
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.47%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vasant Kunj
32 people rated this locality
4.59
20,443
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.93%
Rise in last 1 Year
South East Delhi
19,272
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Paschim Vihar
134 people rated this locality
4.71
18,367
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.17%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chhattarpur
132 people rated this locality
4.66
6,405
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.99%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sarita Vihar
30 people rated this locality
4.14
16,273
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.88%
Rise in last 1 Year
Badarpur
5,402
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.11%
Fall in last 1 Year
Pul Prahlad Pur
11 people rated this locality
4.25
6,314
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.36%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vishwakarma Colony
7,328
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Madanpur Khadar
5 people rated this locality
4.44
5,491
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gautampuri Awas
36,128
Avg. Price per sq.ft
JJ Colony
17,259
Avg. Price per sq.ft
40.6%
Fall in last 1 Year
Aali Village
1 people rated this locality
2.75
12,640
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Molarband
2 people rated this locality
4
7,883
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mathura Road-Badarpur
5 people rated this locality
4.56
18,512
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mohan Cooperative Industrial Estate