Saved
Last updated: May 8, 2026

Residential Plot
HBH Colony, Sector 45, Faridabad

verified
2.1 Cr
₹1.94 Lacs/sq.yd
HBH Colony Main Image 1HBH Colony Main Image 1
Save
HBH Colony Plot View 1
HBH Colony Plot View 2
108 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹1.94 Lacs/sq.yd
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
South-West facing
Facing
Property Location
HBH Colony, Sector 45, Faridabad
Around This Property
School
Manav Rachna International School
Hospital
Asian Hospital - Asian Institute of Medical Sciences Best Hospital in Faridabad
Metro Station
NHPC Chowk Metro Station
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
2.1 Lacs
(Negotiable)
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
2.1 Cr
Length
6 yd
Width
15 yd
Width of facing road
30 yd
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
3
Added
4 days ago
Area Unit
sq.yd.
About this property
108 sq yard plot available on sale in sector 46 Faridabad

More About This Property

108 Square yard Plot for sale in Sector 46, Faridabad. This land has a dimension of 6.0 mt length 15.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 2.1 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.94 L. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is South-West facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 210000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Domino's Pizza | Sector- 35, Faridabad, McDonald's, and Batra Heart & Multispecialty Hospital
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Sector 45

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Sector 45 in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Sector 45
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹20.9 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Verified
Property Photos & Videos
HBH Colony Main Image 1
HBH Colony Plot View 1
+1
HBH Colony Plot View 2

Sector 45 Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Sector 45, Faridabad

Share
Sector 45 is an locality in Faridabad, Faridabad District, Haryana, India, 121010. Sector 46 (2.03 Km), Sector 21C (3.01 Km), Sector 28 (3.27 Km), Sector 31 (3.42 Km), Sector 21A (4.16 Km) are the nearby areas to Sector 45. Faridabad, New Delhi are the nearby cities to Sector 45. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Commercial for Sale
Commercial for Sale
in Sector 45
Offices for Sale
Offices for Sale
in Sector 45
Shops for Sale
Shops for Sale
in Sector 45
Showrooms for Sale
Showrooms for Sale
in Sector 45
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI