Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Babupara, Siliguri

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Babupara? Housing.com offers 1+ 2 BHK and 1+ 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Babupara. Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Babupara. ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Babupara)

Nihal
Owner
1/8
4.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹92.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.06k/sq.ft
8640 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Margaret (S.N)English School- 0.2 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmKhana Khajana- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Vishal Ghosh
Owner
4.9 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.05k/sq.ft
3700 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Hariom Narayan
Owner
1/2
6.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.67k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Siliguri- 0.1 kmNeotia Getwel Multispecialty Hospital- 2.2 kmKFC- 0.1 kmCity Centre- 0.1 km
Gopi
Owner
1/10
6.4 kms away
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Siliguri- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Deepayan Das
Owner
1/2
6.5 kms away
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.56k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco School- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmSagar Family Restaurant- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall- 0.1 km
Mithu Saha
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1743 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Dabgram for Rs. 5000000
1.2 kms away
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.87k/sq.ft
1743 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tarai Tarapada Adarsha Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall- 0.1 k...+ More
Kabir
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 15000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Tinbatti More for Rs. 13000000
1.6 kms away
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹866.00/sq.ft
15000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's School Bhaktinagar- 0.1 kmNeotia Getwel Multispecialty Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCity Centre- 0.1 ...+ More
Kabir
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2100 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Fulbari for Rs. 4000000
3.0 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.9k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Darjeeling Public School- 0.9 kmDesun Hospital Siliguri- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmMetro Plaza- 0.1 km
Gourav
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2140 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Janta Nagar for Rs. 15000000
3.8 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.01k/sq.ft
2140 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bright Academy- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall- 0.1 km
Samiran Chakraborty
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 740 Sq.ft 2.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Patiram Jote for Rs. 2500000
3.9 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.38k/sq.ft
740 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Siliguri- 0.1 kmNeotia Getwel Multispecialty Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCity Centre- 0.1 km...+ More
Kailash Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Janta Nagar for Rs. 10000000
3.9 kms away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Margaret (S.N)English School- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCity Centre- 0.1 km...+ More
Karan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 6500 Sq.ft 11 BHK Independent House for sale in Prodhan Nagar for Rs. 42000000
4.6 kms away
₹4.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.46k/sq.ft
6500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco School- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall- 0.1 km
Ahmed
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2160 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Pradhan Nagar for Rs. 30000000
4.9 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.89k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Sahely Dey Poddar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2222 Sq.ft 3.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Champasari for Rs. 7000000
6.1 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.15k/sq.ft
2222 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Siliguri- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCity Centre- 0.1 km...+ More
Anindya
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 6000 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Kawakhari for Rs. 20000000
6.2 kms away
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
North Point Residential School, Siliguri | Boarding Cum Day School- 0.1 kmNeotia Getwel Multispecialty Hospital- 0.1 kmAASHI...+ More
Addri
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Kawakhari for Rs. 21000000
6.2 kms away
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Ramesh Kumar Sah
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2300 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Matigara for Rs. 6500000
6.2 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.83k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Siliguri- 0.1 kmNeotia Getwel Multispecialty Hospital- 2.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmCity Centre- 0.1 km
Sumitabo Sarkar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2520 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Champasari for Rs. 7500000
6.4 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.98k/sq.ft
2520 sq.ft
Manish
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 700 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Champasari for Rs. 800000
6.4 kms away
₹8.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.14k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Jenipher Tamang
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 8500 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Champasari for Rs. 6700000
6.4 kms away
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹788.00/sq.ft
8500 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Feb, 2026
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Babupara, Siliguri

Kashmir Colony
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Ward 30
8,939
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Babupara, Siliguri

Gallery Cover Pic of Europa
5 BHK Villa
Dagapur,Siliguri
1.31 Cr-1.33 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Babupara, Siliguri

Nayapara
2,669
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ward 33
5,957
Avg. Price per sq.ft
65.8%
Rise in last 1 Year
Deshbandhu Para
3,544
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.19%
Fall in last 1 Year
Tinbatti More
866
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dabgram
3,955
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.6%
Fall in last 1 Year
Saktigarh
4,060
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shanti Nagar
3,766
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.25%
Fall in last 1 Year
Subhas Pally
1 people rated this locality
3
4,533
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.88%
Fall in last 1 Year
Lake Town
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Netaji Pally
3,823
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.96%
Rise in last 1 Year