Reset filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 70

Resale properties in Rahman Nagar, Thanjavur

Sort by:
Relevance
Sundar
Owner
1/3
4.54 km away
Resale
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.86k/sq.ft
4400 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Don Bosco School- 0.1 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The grill expert!- 0.1 km ...+ More
Pari Sivan
1/2
1.46 km away
Resale
₹19.2 L
Avg. price: ₹1.6k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Christ International School- 0.1 kmMeenakshi Hospital- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The grill expert!- 0.1 kmPMU ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Rajkumar
Owner
1/2
5.16 km away
Resale
₹2.4 L
Avg. price: ₹200.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya AFS Thanjavur- 4.5 kmMeenakshi Hospital- 6.6 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The grill expert!- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Mohamed Abul Hassan
Owner
1/15
5.28 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹52.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Kirubanandhan
Owner
1/8
9.35 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹958.00/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Thamarai International School, Thanjavur- 0.1 kmMVK Hospital- 0.1 kmSree Ariya Bhavan (Authentic Veg - Since 1964)- 0.1...+ More
Updated
1w ago
KarsubKarthikeyan Subramaniyan
Owner
1/4
8.02 km away
Resale
₹31.4 L
Avg. price: ₹2.99k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Best Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 0.1 kmSree Ariya Bhavan (Authe...+ More
Sukanya
Owner
1/8
10.86 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.12k/sq.ft
2145 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenWater Supply
Updated
4d ago
Venka
Owner
14.57 km away
Resale
₹7.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.67k/sq.ft
19600 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Government (Boys) Higher Secondary School BUDALUR- 1.5 kmKrishanan Dr. Hospital- 1.2 km
Updated
3w ago
Suvega
Owner
1/3
6.28 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹10.8 L
Avg. price: ₹900.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
GymGardenGated Community
Updated
1w ago
Priya Thanjavur
Owner
6.34 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Rehaman Nagar
RERA
₹3.6 L
Avg. price: ₹400.00/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya AFS Thanjavur- 4.2 kmSri Sivas Pure Veg Restaurant- 5.2 kmVallam Bus Stand- 4.6 km
Updated
3w ago
Rajeshkanna
Owner
1/4
0.54 km away
Resale
₹7.5 L
Avg. price: ₹500.00/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Yagappa International School- 0.3 kmMeenakshi Hospital- 1.3 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The grill expert!- 0.1 kmPhi...+ More
Sivakumar
Owner
1/3
9.21 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Vels Avenue
RERA
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.44k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated Community
Balachandar
Owner
1/6
6.28 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.88k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
SAIRAM PROPERTIES THANJAVUR
Owner
1/3
10.19 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹20.4 L
Avg. price: ₹1.7k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
GardenGated Community
Gopinathan
Owner
1/3
10.8 km away
Resale
₹35.78 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
1278 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Thamarai International School, Thanjavur- 0.1 kmDr TVS MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAnnapoorna- 0.1 km
Rajapandiyan
Owner
1/6
1.62 km away
Resale
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹803.00/sq.ft
2240 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christ International School- 0.1 kmMeenakshi Hospital- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The grill expert!- 0.1 kmPhil...+ More
Er Abinash
Owner
1/15
10.19 km away
Resale
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Thamarai International School, Thanjavur- 0.1 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 5.4 kmAnnapoorna- 0.6 km
Saravanan
Owner
1/3
16.55 km away
Resale
THENDRAL NAGAR
RERA
₹7.8 L
Avg. price: ₹650.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
GardenGated Community
Housing Partner
Owner
1/5
2.49 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹827.00/sq.ft
3626 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Ponnaiyah Ramajayam Public School- 0.1 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The grill...+ More
Sai Priya TT
Owner
1/4
10.19 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹45.6 L
Avg. price: ₹1.9k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
PoolGymGardenGated Community
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Rahman Nagar, Thanjavur

Gallery Cover Pic of Vikas Global City
Property
Sengipatti,Thanjavur
 

Popular Locality for sale around Rahman Nagar, Thanjavur

5,894
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.22%
Rise in last 1 Year
4,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,062
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
3,851
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2,291
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Eiswari Nagar
1 people rated this locality
4
4,166
Avg. Price per sq.ft