Reset filters
Last Updated: May 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 24 of 24

Resale Houses in Thanjavur

Sort by:
Relevance
Rajapandiyan
Owner
1/6
Resale
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹803.00/sq.ft
2240 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christ International School- 0.1 kmMeenakshi Hospital- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The grill expert!- 0.1 kmPhilomena Sh...+ More
Hari SG
Owner
1/13
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.24k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Karthi Vidhyalaya International School- 0.1 kmDr Arvind Vision Care Eye Hospital- 0.5 kmHOTEL DSR MADHANAM RESIDENCY- 0.1 km  •...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Er Abinash
Owner
1/15
Resale
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Thamarai International School, Thanjavur- 0.1 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 5.4 kmAnnapoorna- 0.6 km
Vigneshwaran
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Sundaram Pillai Nagar for Rs. 9000000
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Morning Star Matriculation School, Thanjavur- 0.1 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 0.1 kmSree Ariya Bhavan (Authentic V...+ More
Ganapati Bhat
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1310 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Jai Harris Garden, Vilar for Rs. 3000000
Resale
Jai Harris Garden
RERA
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.29k/sq.ft
1310 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St.Antony's Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmMeenakshi Hospital- 0.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 km
Pragadees
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2800 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in AVP Azhagammal Nagar for Rs. 1400000
Resale
₹14.0 L
Avg. price: ₹500.00/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kamala Subramaniam Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmMeenakshi Hospital- 1.3 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The grill exp...+ More
Karthik Baskaran
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Pudupattinam for Rs. 6700000
Resale
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.47k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Blossom Public School, Primary and Secondary section- 1.4 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 3.6 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - ...+ More
Updated
2d ago
Hussain
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3870 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Attar Mohalla for Rs. 38700000
Resale
₹3.87 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
3870 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maxwell Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 0.1 kmSree Ariya Bhavan (Authentic ...+ More
Amutha
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Kumbakonam for Rs. 5500000
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Karthick
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1750 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Anna Nagar for Rs. 9000000
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.14k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maxwell Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The g...+ More
Updated
1w ago
MUTHU PHFL
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Kumbakonam for Rs. 6000000
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ARR Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.8 kmDr Arvind Vision Care Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmMurari Sweets | Kumbakonam- 0.5 km  ...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale in Thanjavur, Thanjavur

Kumbakonam
1 people rated this locality
5
5,341
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.24%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mariamman Kovil
5,550
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.51%
Fall in last 1 Year
Thiruvaiyaru
3,103
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vilar
5,882
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anna Nagar
3,100
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pudupattinam
4,798
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pulianthoppu
4,875
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kollangarai Vallundanpattu
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kandithampattu
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Arulmolipet
3,822
Avg. Price per sq.ft