Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 151

Independent Houses for Sale in Vazhuthacaud, Thiruvananthapuram

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Vazhuthacaud? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Vazhuthacaud, Thiruvananthapuram - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (2600 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
Pachalloor, Thiruvananthapuram
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Pangappara, Thiruvananthapuram
3 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹1.6 Cr
Kazhakkoottam
2 BHK Independent House (850 sq.ft)
₹32.0 L
Sathya Nagar, Thiruvananthapuram
4 BHK Independent House (1900 sq.ft)
₹78.0 L
Malayinkeezh, Thiruvananthapuram
4 BHK Independent House (1570 sq.ft)
₹68.0 L
Karakkamandapam
3 BHK Independent House (1400 sq.ft)
₹44.0 L
Vilappil
3 BHK Independent House (1350 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Kachani
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹32.0 L
PTP Nagar, Arappuramukku
3 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹50.0 L
Vazhayila
...Read more
Peyad
Owner
1/13
9.31 km away
Resale
₹44.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.14k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
3w ago
Kavya
Owner
1/6
6.71 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Karthika
Owner
8.71 km away
Resale
Chothy's Sea Royal
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Family School- 1.8 kmDr.FAROOK'S SPECIALITY HOSPITAL- 6.2 kmBait- 0.1 kmVandithadam Bus Stop- 1.1 km
Surya Suresh
Owner
1/13
1.33 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.44k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
Updated
2w ago
Ramachandran.S
Owner
1.83 km away
Resale
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.38k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christ Nagar Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSP Well Fort- 0.1 kmAlibaba & 41 Dishes - Trivandrum- 0.1 kmCentro Mal...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Shafeena Beevi
Owner
1/3
7.58 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.65k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Saraswathi Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmNeyyar Medicity- 0.1 kmMRA Signature Bakery & Restaurant- 0.1 kmVattiyoorkavu Shopping...+ More
Anup Retnakaran
Owner
1/4
1.26 km away
Resale
₹54.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.08k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet AllowedGardenGated CommunityWater Supply
Chandran
Owner
1/9
3.62 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹34.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.78k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Vazhuthacaud, Thiruvananthapuram

Cotton Hill
9,058
Avg. Price per sq.ft
DPI
6,747
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bakery
9,308
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Vazhuthacaud, Thiruvananthapuram

Gallery Cover Pic of Redporch Nest Gated Community Villas
4 BHK Villa
Aakkulam,Thiruvananthapuram
85.02 L-85.02 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Skyline Urban Oasis 2
3, 4 BHK Villas
Melthonnakkal,Thiruvananthapuram
1.09 Cr-1.19 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Skyline Urban Oasis
3, 4 BHK Villas
Korani,Thiruvananthapuram
1.04 Cr-2.07 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Vazhuthacaud, Thiruvananthapuram

Jagathy
5,149
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sasthamangalam
6,545
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.65%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vellayambalam
6,109
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Palayam
6,156
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thycaud
3,400
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Edapazhanji
7,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Elankom Gardens
6,872
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kanjirampara
1 people rated this locality
5
12,777
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Maruthumkuzhi
1 people rated this locality
5
5,363
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kowdiar
12,601
Avg. Price per sq.ft
58.97%
Rise in last 1 Year