Reset filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 68

Independent Houses for Sale in Tirunelveli

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Tirunelveli? Housing.com offers 50+ 2 BHK and 8+ 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Tirunelveli. Choose from 49+ Resale House and 27+ House from Owners in Tirunelveli. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Tirunelveli - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹44.0 L
Araikulam, Tirunelveli
2 BHK Independent House (1150 sq.ft)
₹81.0 L
Thyagaraja Nagar, Tirunelveli
1 BHK Independent House (610 sq.ft)
₹25.0 L
Reddiarpatti, Tirunelveli
2 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹47.0 L
Reddiarpatti, Tirunelveli
2 BHK Independent House (870 sq.ft)
₹26.5 L
Vannarpettai, Tirunelveli
3 BHK Independent House (1750 sq.ft)
₹88.0 L
Thyagaraja Nagar, Tirunelveli
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹46.0 L
KTC Nagar, Tirunelveli
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Tuckerammalpuram, Tirunelveli
1 BHK Independent House (655 sq.ft)
₹16.5 L
Munnirpallam, Tirunelveli
3 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹1.0 Cr
KTC Nagar, Tirunelveli
...Read more
SL
SM Land Promoters
1/12
New Booking
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.1k/sq.ft
610 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingClose to Royal HospitalChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
SL
SM Land Promoters
1/9
New Booking
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.27k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StorePower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
S
Shekinah
1/9
Resale
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.41k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRainwater HarvestingGated CommunityClose to Bus Stop
Updated
2w ago
S
Shekinah
1/13
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Bus StopRainwater HarvestingGated Community
Updated
1w ago
SL
SM Land Promoters
1/8
New Booking
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Bus Stop24*7 SecurityRainwater Harvesting
Updated
4d ago
SL
SM Land Promoters
1/12
New Booking
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery Store24*7 SecurityChildren Play Area
Updated
4d ago
SL
SM Land Promoters
1/10
New Booking
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.17k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
High CeilingClose to Bus StopPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
4d ago
SL
SM Land Promoters
1/6
New Booking
₹19.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.45k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Updated
5d ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli

Gallery Cover Pic of John Smart City Mount Dale
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Palayamkottai
55.0 L-1.45 Cr

Popular Locality for sale in Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli

Palayamkottai
1 people rated this locality
4
5,771
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.44%
Fall in last 1 Year
KTC Nagar
1 people rated this locality
5
4,775
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.84%
Rise in last 1 Year
Maharaja Nagar
13,461
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Karuvanallur
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Suthamalli Vilakku
3,700
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ambasamudram
625
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pettai
2,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Cheranmahadevi
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Thiruppani Karisal Kulam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Veeravanallur
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.